American military casualties of war from March 19, 2003 to May 21, 2005

This page is dedicated to the Soldiers, Marines, Sailors and Airmen who have given their lives for liberty in Operation Iraqi Freedom.

Listed by rank, name (alphabetically by last name), date of death, age, home of record (city and state), city of loss and unit.


UNITED STATES ARMY

SGT, ACKLIN MICHAEL DEWAYNE II, 11/15/2003, 25, LOUISVILLE, KY, MOSUL, C BATTERY 1ST BATTALION 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY, REGIMENT FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, ACOSTA GENARO, 11/12/2003, 26, FAIR OAKS, CA, TAJI, B BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 44TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, ACOSTA STEVEN, 10/26/2003, 19, CALEXICO, CA, BA'QUBAH, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION, 67TH ARMOR REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, ADAMOUSKI JAMES FRANCIS, 4/2/2003, 29, SPRINGFIELD, VA, KARBALA, COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION/3D AVIATION REGIMENT, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GA 31409

PV2, ADAMS ALGERNON, 10/28/2003, 36, GRANITEVILLE, SC, FOB ST MERE, COMPANY C, 122ND ENGINEER BATTALION, GRANITEVILLE, SC 29829

SGT, ADAMS BRANDON EDWIN, 9/19/2004, 22, HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA, WASHINGTON, B COMPANY 1ST BATTALION, 32D INFANTRY, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION (L), FORT DRUM, NEW YORK 13602

SPC, ADAMS CLARENCE III, 9/7/2004, 28, RICHMOND, VA, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 91ST ENGINEER BATTALION, (1 CAVALRY DIVISION), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, ADAMS LEONARD WADE, 1/24/2005, 42, MOORESVILLE, NC, CAMP BUCCA, HHC, 105TH MILITARY POLICE BATTALION, (XVIII AIRBORNE CORPS), FORT BRAGG, NC

1LT, ADAMS MICHAEL ROBERT, 3/16/2004, 24, SEATTLE, WA, BALAD, A TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

PV2, ADAMS MICHAEL SCOTT, 8/21/2003, 20, SPARTANBURG, SC, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 1ST BATTALION 35TH ARMORED REGIMENT, APO AE 09034

SPC, ADDISON JAMAAL RASHARD, 3/23/2003, 22, CONYERS, GA, AL-SAMAURAH, V CORPS 507 MAINT FORT BLISS TX 79916

CPT, AITKEN TRISTAN NEIL, 4/4/2003, 31, SAVANNAH, GA, , HHB 1ST BATTALION, 41ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

SPC, AKINTADE SEGUN FREDERICK, 10/28/2004, 34, BROOKLYN, NY, ABD ALLAH ( MC301305), A COMPANY, 3RD BN, 108TH INFANTRY (1 ID), WHITEHALL, NEW YORK 12887

SPC, ALI AZHAR, 3/2/2005, 27, FLUSHING, NY, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 42D ID, (TF LIBERTY), NEW YORK, NY

SPC, ALLEN RONALD DEAN JR, 8/25/2003, 22, MITCHELL, IN, BALAD, C DETACHMENT 502D PERSONNEL SERVICE BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, ALLISON GLENN RICHARD, 12/18/2003, 24, PITTSFIELD, MA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 2D BATTALION, 14TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT DRUM, N.Y. 13602

SPC, ALLMON JEREMY OLIN, 2/6/2005, 22, CLEBURNE, TX, TAJI, C CO, 3D BN, 8TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

CPT, ALLTON ERIC LEWIS, 9/26/2004, 34, HOUSTON, TX, AR RAMADI, HHB, 2D BATTALION, 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96258 (CAMP HOVEY, KOREA)

SPC, AMOS JOHN DOUGLAS II, 4/4/2004, 20, VALPARAISO, IN, BALAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

SPC, ANDERSON DANNY LAMAR, 2/27/2005, 29, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, RUSTAMIYAH, F CO, 26TH FORWARD SUPPORT BN, 3D INF DIV, FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, ANDERSON TRAVIS WAYNE, 5/13/2005, 28, HOOPER, CO, BAYJI, COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION, 7TH INFANTRY, 1 BCT, 3D ID, (42D ID), FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, ANDRADE MICHAEL, 9/24/2003, 28, BRISTOL, RI, BALAD, 115 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, CRANSTON, RI 02920-3003

SPC, ANEIROS YOE MANUEL, 9/7/2004, 20, NEWARK, NJ, SADR CITY, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 70TH ARMOR, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION (1ST CD), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, ANGUIANO EDWARD JOHN, 3/23/2003, 24, BROWNSVILLE, TX, AN NASIRIYAH, A COMPANY, 3RD FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, FT STEWART, GA 31314

SPC, ARCIOLA MICHAEL ANTHONY, 2/15/2005, 20, ELMSFORD, NY, TAQADDUM, D CO, 1ST BN, 503D INF, 2D INF DIV, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, ARRIAGA RICHARD STEVE, 9/18/2003, 20, GANADO, TX, TIKRIT, HHB 4TH BATTALION 42ND FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, ARSIAGA ROBERT RAY, 4/4/2004, 25, SAN ANTONIO, TX, BAGHDAD, A CO, 2ND BN, 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76545

SGT, ASHCRAFT EVAN ASA, 7/24/2003, 24, WEST HILLS, CA, AL HAWD, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 327TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PFC, ATKINS SHAWN MICHAEL, 6/14/2004, 20, PARKER, CO, BAGHDAD, HHC, 4TH BRIGADE, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, APO AE 09165 (HANAU, GERMANY)

CPT, AUGUST MATTHEW JOSEPH, 1/27/2004, 28, WARWICK, RI, KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

PFC, AYRO LIONEL, 12/21/2004, 22, JEANERETTE, LA, MOSUL, 73D ENGINEER COMPANY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

SPC, BABBITT TRAVIS ALAN, 11/9/2004, 24, UVALDE, TX, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 8TH ARMOR RGT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, BABIN CHRISTOPHER JAMES, 1/6/2005, 27, HOUMA, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 156TH INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW IBERIA, LA

SFC, BACON HENRY ALBERT, 2/20/2004, 45, WAGRAM, NC, AD DUJAYL, HHT, 1ST SQUADRON, 10TH U.S. CAVALRY, 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, BADDICK ANDREW JOSEPH, 9/30/2003, 26, JIM THORPE, PA, VIC ABU GHRAIB, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION, 504TH PIR, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SSG, BADER DANIEL AARON, 11/2/2003, 28, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, AL FALLUJAH, HHB, 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SSG, BAILEY NATHAN JEROME, 11/12/2003, 46, NASHVILLE, TN, ARLINGTON - CAMP ARIFJAN, 1175TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, TULLAHOMA, TN 37388

SPC, BAKER BRIAN KEITH, 11/7/2004, 27, WEST SENECA, NY, BAGHDAD, B CO, 2/14TH INFANTRY BN, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIV, (1 CAV), FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, BAKER RONALD WAYNE, 10/13/2004, 34, CABOT, AR, LANDSTUHL, C COMPANY, 39TH SUPPORT BATTALION, (1ST CAVARLY DIVISON), LONOKE, AR 72086

SPC, BAKER RYAN TRAVIS, 11/15/2003, 24, BROWNS MILLS, NJ, MOSUL, COMPANY A 4TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, BAKER SHERWOOD RUSSELL, 4/26/2004, 30, PLYMOUTH, PA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2ND BATTALION, 103RD ARMOR, TAMAQUA, PA 18252

1LT, BALLARD KENNETH MICHAEL, 5/30/2004, 26, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA, NAJAF, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR REGIMENT (1AD) APO AE 09074

SPC, BANGAYAN SOLOMON CARIAS, 1/2/2004, 24, JAY, VT, BAGHDAD, CO B, 2D BATTALION / 325TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

LTC, BARAGONA DOMINIC ROCCO, 5/19/2003, 42, ST GEORGE, FL, NW SAFWAN, 19TH MAINTENANCE BATTALION, FORT SILL, OK 73503

PFC, BARBRET MARK ALEXANDER, 10/14/2004, 22, SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI, AR RAMADI, HHC, 44TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (1ST MEF) APO AP, 96224

SPC, BARCUS COLLIER EDWIN, 7/8/2004, 21, MCHENRY, IL, SAMARRA, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 26TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, (1ST ID), APO AE 09033

SGT, BARKEY MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER, 7/7/2004, 22, CANAL FULTON, OH, AR RAMADI, 1484TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13TH COSCOM), AKRON, OH 44313-6161

SPC, BARNES JONATHAN PAUL, 7/26/2003, 21, ANDERSON, MO, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 67TH ARMOR, 4TH ID, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1LT, BARNETT CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM, 12/23/2004, 32, BATON ROUGE, LA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BN, 156TH AR, 256TH BRIG COMBAT TEAM (TF BAGHDAD), SHREVEPORT, LA

CSM, BARNHILL EDWARD CARL, 5/14/2004, 50, SHREVEPORT, LA, BAGHDAD, 431ST CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION - CPA (3/2 SBCT), NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72118

SSG, BARRERA MICHAEL PAUL, 10/28/2003, 26, VON ORMY, TX, (BALAD), COMPANY A 3D BATTALION 67TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, BATES TODD MICHAEL, 12/23/2003, 20, BELLAIRE, OH, TIGRIS RIVER, 135TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, BROOK PARK, OH 44142

SFC, BATTLES MICHAEL, 10/28/2004, 38, SAN ANTONIO, TX, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 1ST BN, 21ST FA, 1ST CAVALRY DIV, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, BAYOW STEVEN GAAMEW, 2/4/2005, 42, COLONIA YAP, , BAIJI, B CO, 2D BN, 7TH INFANTRY (TF 42D ID), 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART GA

SGT, BEAN ALAN NORMAN JR, 5/25/2004, 22, BRIDPORT, VT, ISKANDARIYAH (FOB KALSU), HHB, 1ST BATTALION / 86TH FIELD ARTILLERY, WILLISTON, VT 05495

SPC, BEARD BRADLEY SCOTT, 10/14/2004, 22, CHAPEL HILL, NC, BAGHDAD, SERVICE BATTERY, 2D BN, 17TH FA, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1ST MEF), APO AP 96224

SPC, BEAULIEU BEAU RAMSEY, 5/24/2004, 20, LISBON, ME, TAJI, B COMPANY, 27TH MAIN SUPPORT BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, BECKER GUNNAR DUANE, 1/13/2005, 19, FORESTBURG, SD, MOSUL, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 63D ARMOR, (1ST INFANTRY DIVISION), VILSECK, GERMANY

SPC, BECKSTRAND JAMES LEE, 4/29/2004, 27, ESCONDIDO, CA, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 4TH BN, 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (1AD), APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SGT, BEHNKE JOSEPH OTTO, 12/4/2004, 45, BROOKLYN, NY, 31 CSH, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 258TH FIELD ARTILLERY, JAMAICA, NY 11433

SGT, BELANGER GREGORY ALLEN, 8/27/2003, 24, NARRAGANSETT, RI, AL HALLIA, HHSC 325TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION, EAST WINDSOR, CT 06088

SGT, BELL AUBREY DALE, 10/27/2003, 32, TUSKEGEE, AL, BAGHDAD, 214TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, ALEXANDRIA CITY, ALABAMA 35010-0041

SPC, BELL-JOHNSON KATRINA LANI, 2/16/2005, 32, ORANGEBURG, SC, BA'QUBAH, 418TH TRANS CO, 180TH TRANS BN, 13 CC, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

PFC, BELLARD WILFRED DAVYRUSSELL, 4/4/2003, 20, LAKE CHARLES, LA, , BATTERY C 1ST BATTALION 41ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

SSG, BELLAVIA JOSEPH PAUL, 10/16/2003, 28, WAKEFIELD, MA, KARBALA, 194TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PFC, BENISH STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER, 11/28/2004, 20, CLARK, NJ, AR RAMADI, B CO, 1ST BN, 503RD INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIV, APO AP (CAMP HOWZE, KOREA)

SFC, BENNETT WILLIAM MONROE, 9/12/2003, 35, SEYMOUR, TN, AR RAMADI, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, BENSON ROBERT THEODORE, 11/5/2003, 20, SPOKANE, WA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION / 35TH ARMOR, APO AE 09340

SGT, BERGERON BRADLEY JOHN, 1/6/2005, 25, HOUMA, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 156TH INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW IBERIA, LA

1LT, BERNSTEIN DAVID RICHARD, 10/18/2003, 24, PHOENIXVILLE, PA, TAZA, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 508TH INFANTRY, APO AE 09630

SPC, BERTOLDIE JOEL LIN, 7/18/2003, 20, INDEPENDENCE, MO, FALLUJAH, HHC 4TH BATTALION 64TH ARMORED REGIMENT, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SSG, BERTOLINO STEPHEN ANTHONY, 11/29/2003, 40, ORANGE, CA, HADITHA, AVIATION MAINTENANCE, TROOP CSS, 3RD CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

CPL, BIBBY MARK ANTHONY, 7/21/2003, 25, BROWNS SUMMIT, NC, BAGHDAD, HHD 422D CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, GREENSBORO, NC 27401

SGT, BISKIE BENJAMIN WALTER, 12/24/2003, 27, VERMILION, OH, SAMARRA, HHC 5TH ENGINEER BATTALION 1ST ENGINEER BRIGADE, FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO 65473

SGT, BLACK JARROD WILLIAM, 12/12/2003, 26, PERU, IN, AR RAMADI, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 34TH ARMORED REGIMENT, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

CW2, BLAISE MICHAEL THOMAS, 1/24/2004, 29, MACON, MO, MOSUL, TROOP B, 2ND SQUADRON - 17TH CAVALRY, (101 AASLT), FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

CPT, BLANCO ERNESTO MANUEL, 12/28/2003, 28, SAN ANTONIO, TX, QARYAT ASH SHABABI, HHC 1ST BATTALION 504TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

CSM, BLANKENBECLER JAMES DAVID, 10/1/2003, 40, ALEXANDRIA, VA, SAMARRA LOOP, HHC 1ST BATTALION 44TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, BLICKENSTAFF JOSEPH MICHAEL, 12/8/2003, 23, CORVALLIS, OR, AD DULUIYAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

PFC, BLODGETT NICHOLAS HENRY, 7/21/2004, 21, WYOMING, MI, ABDALLUYAH, TROOP A, 1ST SQDRN, 4TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY) APO AE 09226

SGT, BLUMBERG TREVOR ARTHUR, 9/14/2003, 22, CANTON, MI, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 1ST BN 504TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SGT, BOATRIGHT MICHAEL LUKE, 12/4/2004, 24, WHITESBORO, TX, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 20TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, BOLES DENNIS JOEL, 10/24/2004, 46, HOMOSASSA, FL, CAMP ARIFJAN, C COMPANY, 1ST SQUADRON, 171ST AVIATION, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604

SFC, BOLING CRAIG ALLEN, 7/8/2003, 38, ELKHART, IN, CAMP WOLF, COMPANY C 1ST BATTALION 152D INFANTRY, 3214 TELL STREET, TELL CITY, IN 47586

SFC, BOLOR KELLY MARTIN LIBERATO, 11/15/2003, 37, WHITTIER, CA, MOSUL, 137TH QUARTERMASTER COMPANY, SOUTH EL MONTE, CA 91733

CPT, BONILLA ORLANDO ANTONIO, 1/29/2005, 27, KILLEEN, TX, BAGHDAD, F TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAV DIV (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

SSG, BOOKER STEVON ALEXANDER, 4/5/2003, 34, APOLLO, PA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 64TH ARMOR, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

CW5, BOONE CLARENCE ERNEST, 12/2/2003, 50, FT WORTH, TX, KUWAIT CITY, HHC 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1SG, BORDELON MICHAEL JOSEPH, 5/10/2005, 37, MORGAN CITY, LA, FORT SAM HOUSTON, COMPANY B, 1ST BN, 24TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIV, (TF OLYMPIA), FORT LEWIS, WA

SSG, BOSSERT ANDREW LEE, 3/7/2005, 24, FOUNTAIN CITY, WI, RAMADI, C C, 44TH ENGINEER BN, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

PFC, BOSVELD RACHEL KRISTA HEATHER, 10/26/2003, 19, WAUPUN, WI, BAGHDAD, 527TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, V CORPS, APO AE 09169

SPC, BOULE MATTHEW GEORGE, 4/2/2003, 22, DRACUT, MA, KARBALA, COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION/3D AVIATION, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GEORGIA 31409

SSG, BOURDON ELVIS, 9/6/2004, 36, YOUNGSTOWN, OH, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH CAVALRY, (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, BOWEN SAMUEL ROBERT, 7/7/2004, 38, CLEVELAND, OH, SAMARRA, HSC, 216TH ENGINEER BATTALION, HAMILTON, OH 45015

SSG, BOX HESLEY JR, 5/6/2004, 24, NASHVILLE, AR, BAGHDAD, DET 1, B COMPANY, 3D BATTALION / 153RD INFANTRY, CAMDEN, AR 71742

SPC, BRABAZON EDWARD WALTER, 3/9/2004, 20, PHILADELPHIA, PA, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 505TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SSG, BRADLEY KENNETH RAY, 5/28/2003, 39, UTICA, MS, BAQUBAH, COMPANY B 588TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, BRANDON STACEY CRAIG, 4/24/2004, 35, HAZEN, AR, TAJI, HHC, 39TH CSB, CAMP ROBINSON, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72199

SPC, BRANGMAN DAVID JOSEPH, 2/13/2005, 20, LAKE WORTH, FL, TIKRIT, A CO, 3D BN, 69TH ARMOR, 3D INF DIV, (TF DTAS) FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, BRASSFIELD ARTIMUS DEMONE, 10/24/2003, 22, FLINT, MI, SAMARIA, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 66TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

PFC, BRATTAIN JOEL KENNETH, 3/14/2004, 21, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA, BAGHDAD, D COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION/504 INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

PFC, BRAUN JEFFREY FRANCIS, 12/12/2003, 19, STAFFORD, CT, BAGHDAD, BATTERY B 2ND BATTALION 319TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

CW3, BRENNAN WILLIAM IGNATIUS, 10/16/2004, 36, BETHLEHEM, CT, BAGHDAD, C CO. 1ST BN, 25TH AVIATION REGT (1CDTF), WHEELER ARMY AIRFIELD, HAWAII, 96854

SPC, BREWER ADAM NOEL, 2/25/2005, 22, DEWEY, OK, TAJI, D COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 7TH CAVALRY, 1ST CALVARY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX

SSG, BRIDGES STEVEN HENRY, 12/8/2003, 33, TRACY, CA, AD DULUIYAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, BRINLEE KYLE ADAM, 5/11/2004, 21, PRYOR, OK, AL ASAD, B COMPANY, 120TH ENGINEER BATTALION, WAGONER, OKLAHOMA 74467

SSG, BROOKS CORY WILLIAM, 4/24/2004, 32, PHILIP, SD, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 153RD ENGINEER BATTALION, POST OFFICE BOX 517, WAGNER, SD 57380

SSG, BROOKS WILLIAM JEROME, 5/3/2005, 30, HINESVILLE, GA, BAGHDAD, HHC,1ST BATTALION, 64TH ARMOR, 2BCT, (3ID) ,FORT STEWART, GA

SGT, BROOMHEAD THOMAS FRANCIS, 5/27/2003, 34, CANNON CITY, CO, AL FALLUJAH, TRP B 2ND BN 3D ARMOR, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, BROWN ANDREW WILLIAM, 10/8/2004, 22, MOUNT PLEASANT, PA, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION (AIRBORNE), 509TH INFANTRY (1ST CAVALRY DIVISION) FORT POLK, LA 71459

SGT, BROWN HENRY LEVON, 4/8/2003, 22, NATCHEZ, MS, 86TH CSH FORWARD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 64TH ARMOR, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

PFC, BROWN JOHN ELI, 4/14/2003, 21, TROY, AL, BAGHDAD, HHB 2D BATTALION 44TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, BROWN LARRY KENYATTA, 4/6/2003, 22, JACKSON, MS, , COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 41ST INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KANSAS 66442

SPC, BROWN LUNSFORD BERNARD II, 9/20/2003, 27, CREEDMOOR, NC, ABU GHRAIB, COMPANY A 302ND MI BN APO AE 09702

PFC, BROWN NATHAN PATRICK, 4/11/2004, 21, GLENS FALLS, NY, SAMARRA, C COMPANY, 2ND BATTALION, 108TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, GLOVERSVILLE, NY 12078

SPC, BROWN PHILIP DORMAN, 5/8/2004, 21, JAMESTOWN, ND, BALAD, B COMPANY, 141ST COMBAT ENGINEER BATTALION, JAMESTOWN, ND 58402

PFC, BROWN TIMMY RAY JR, 8/12/2003, 21, CONWAY, PA, TAJI, COMPANY D 519TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION (LRSD), FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

1LT, BROWN TYLER HALL, 9/15/2004, 26, ATLANTA, GA, TAQADDUM, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224 (CAMP HOVEY, KOREA)

CPL, BRUCE TRAVIS ROBERT, 3/23/2005, 22, BYRON, MN, BAGHDAD, 170TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, (42D MILITARY POLICE BRIGADE), FORT LEWIS WA

SGT, BRYANT JACK JR, 11/20/2004, 23, DALE CITY, VA, MUQDADIYA, FOB NORMANDY, A BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 6TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09112

1LT, BRYANT TODD JASON, 10/31/2003, 23, RIVERSIDE, CA, FALLUJAH, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 34TH ARMOR REGIMENT, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, BUCKLEW ERNEST GLENN, 11/2/2003, 33, ENON VALLEY, PA, FALLUJAH, HHT SUPPORT SQD 3D ACR, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, BUCKLEY ROY RUSSELL, 4/22/2003, 24, MERRILLVILLE, IN, BAGHDAD, 685TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, HOBART, IN 46342

SPC, BUECHE PAUL JOSEPH, 10/21/2003, 19, DAPHNE, AL, BALAD, COMPANY E 131ST AVIATION BATTALION, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35217

LTC, BUEHRING CHARLES HENRY, 10/26/2003, 40, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, BAGHDAD, COALITION PROVISIONAL AUTHORITY - STRATEGIC COMMUNICATION, DOHA, KUWAIT

SSG, BUGGS GEORGE EDWARD, 3/23/2003, 31, BARNWELL, SC, AN NASIRIYAH, HHC 3D FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION FORT STEWART GA 31314

CPL, BUIE JIMMY DALE, 1/4/2005, 43, FLORAL, AR, BAGHDAD, B CO, 3D BN, 153D INFANTRY, 39TH INFANTRY BRIGADE, (TF BAGHDAD), BATESVILLE, AR

SPC, BUNCH JOSHUA ISAAC, 8/6/2004, 23, HATTIESBURG, MS, BAGHAD, B COMPANY, 91ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1 CAV), FORT HOOD TX, 76544

SSG, BUNDA CHRISTOPHER, 2/10/2004, 29, BREMERTON, WA, MOSUL, A COMPANY, 2ND BATTALION, 3RD INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SSG, BURBANK MICHAEL LEE, 10/11/2004, 34, BREMERTON, WA, MOSUL, B TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 14TH CAVALRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SSG, BURDICK RICHARD ALAN, 12/10/2003, 24, NATIONAL CITY, CA, MOSUL, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION 502D INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, BURGESS ALAN JOSEPH, 10/15/2004, 24, LANDAFF, NH, 67TH CSH MOSUL, HHB, 2ND BATTALION, 197TH FIELD ARTILLERY, XVIII ABN CORPS, BERLIN, NH 08640

SPC, BURK TAYLOR JOSEPH, 1/26/2005, 21, AMARILLO, TX, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, HHC,1ST BATTALION,8TH ARMOR, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

SGT, BURKHARDT TRAVIS LEE, 6/6/2003, 26, EDINA, MO, BAGHDAD, 1-70TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, BURYJ JESSE RYAN, 5/5/2004, 21, CANTON, OH, BAGHDAD, 66TH MILITARY POLICE CO, 1ST MILITARY POLICE BDE, I CORPS, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

PFC, BUSH CHARLES EDWARD JR, 12/19/2003, 43, BUFFALO, NY, BALAD, 402D CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, 2393 COLVIN BLVD, TONAWANDA, NY 14150

PV2, BUSH MATTHEW DUANE, 8/8/2003, 20, EAST ALTON, IL, BALAD, F TROOP 1ST SQUADRON 10TH ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, BUSHART DAMIAN SCOTT, 11/22/2003, 22, WATERFORD, MI, BAGHDAD, A TROOP 1ST SQUADRON 1ST CAVALRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09076

SGT, BUTLER JACOB LEE, 4/1/2003, 24, WELLSVILLE, KS, AS SAMAWAH, HEADQUARTERS COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 41ST INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT RILEY, KANSAS 66442

CPT, BYERS JOSHUA TODD, 7/23/2003, 29, LAS VEGAS, NV, MOSUL, HHT 2ND BATTALION 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, CABRALBANUELOS JUAN CARLOS, 1/31/2004, 25, EMPORIA, KS, KIRKUK, COMPANY A, 4TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, (4ID), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, CADDY MARSHALL HUGH, 11/16/2004, 27, NAGS HEAD, NC, KHALADIYAH, C CO, 1ST BN, 506TH INF, 2D INF DIV, APO AP 96224, (CAMP GREAVES, KOREA)

SGT, CALDERON PABLO ANDRES, 11/30/2004, 26, BROOKLYN, NY, FALLUJAH, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 5TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX

SGT, CALDWELL CHARLES TODD, 9/1/2003, 38, ATTLEBORO, MA, , 115TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, CRANSTON, RI 02920

SPC, CALDWELL NATHANIEL ALEXANDER, 5/21/2003, 27, OMAHA, NE, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 404TH AIR SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, CAMACHO RIVERA CARLOS M, 11/5/2004, 24, CATALINA, PR, BAGHDAD, 368TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, FORT STORY, VA 23459

SFC, CAMARA JOSEPH, 9/1/2003, 40, NEW BEDFORD, MA, TAMPA, 115TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, CRANSTON, RI 02920

SPC, CAMPBELL MICHAEL CURTIS, 5/19/2004, 34, MARSHFIELD, MO, SAMARRA, HHT 1ST SQUADRON / 4TH CAVALRY (1ID), APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SGT, CAMPBELL RYAN MONTGOMERY, 4/29/2004, 25, KIRKSVILLE, MO, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 4TH BN, 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1AD, APO AE 09034, (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SPC, CAMPO-SILES MARVIN ANTONIO, 4/17/2004, 25, AUSTELL, GA, FOB BRASSFIELD MORE, HHC, 1ST BATTALION / 26TH INFANTRY (1ID) APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT GE)

SPC, CAMPOY ISAAC, 10/28/2003, 21, DOUGLAS, AZ, BAQUBAH, COMPANY A, 3D BATTALION, 67TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, CARADINE ERVIN JR, 5/2/2004, 33, MEMPHIS, TN, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 91ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, CARBALLO ADOLFO CESAR, 4/10/2004, 20, HOUSTON, TX, BAGHDAD, A BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 21ST FIELD ARTILLERY, (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, CARL RICHARD PAUL, 5/9/2003, 25, KING HILL, ID, SAMARRA, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY (AIR AMBULANCE), FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, CARLOCK RYAN GENE, 9/9/2003, 25, MACOMB, IL, BAGHDAD, 416TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GA 31409

SGT, CARLSON MICHAEL CURTIS, 1/24/2005, 22, ST PAUL, MN, MOHAMMED SACRAN, A CO, 2D BN, 2D INF, 1ST INF DIV, (TF DANGER), VILSECK, GERMANY

SSG, CARMAN EDWARD WILLIAM, 4/17/2004, 27, MCKEESPORT, PA, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 2ND BN, 12TH ARMOR, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, CARRASQUILLO JOCELYN LUIS, 3/13/2004, 28, WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH, NC, TAMPA, HHC 1ST BATTALION / 120TH INFANTRY REGIMENT (M), WILMINGTON, NC 28405

SPC, CARTER JUSTIN BLAKE, 2/16/2005, 21, MANSFIELD, MO, FOB MCKENZIE, E COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 15TH INFANTRY, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, (TF 42D ID), FORT BENNING, GA

SSG, CARVILL FRANK TIMOTHY, 6/4/2004, 51, CARLSTADT, NJ, SADR CITY, B BTRY, 3RD BN, 112 FA, 151 EGGERT CROSSING ROAD, LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ 08648

PFC, CASANOVA JOSE JR, 10/13/2003, 23, EAST LOS ANGELES, CA, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION, 325TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

CPT, CASH CHRISTOPHER SCOTT, 6/24/2004, 36, WINTERVILLE, NC, BAQUBAH, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 120TH INFANTRY, JACKSONVILLE, NC 28540

SPC, CASON AHMED AKIL, 4/4/2004, 24, PENSACOLA, FL, BAGHDAD, A CO. 2ND BATTALION, 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

MAJ, CASSIDY PAUL JUSTIN, 7/13/2003, 36, LAINGSBURG, MI, CAMP BABYLON, 432ND CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, KALAMAZOO, MI 49002

PFC, CASTELLANO STEPHEN ANTHONY, 1/28/2005, 20, LONG BEACH, CA, 332D EMDG, BALAD, C CO, 1ST BN, 14TH INF, 25TH INF DIV, (TF DANGER), SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI

SSG, CASTLE SAMUEL TYRONE SR, 5/10/2005, 26, NAPLES, TX, ALASAD, COMPANY A, 327TH SIGNAL BATTALION, 35TH SIGNAL BRIGADE (MNC-I), FORT BRAGG, NC

CPL, CASTRO JONATHAN, 12/21/2004, 21, CORONA, CA, MOSUL, 73D ENGINEER COMPANY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

SSG, CASTRO ROLAND LEE, 1/16/2004, 26, SAN ANTONIO, TX, CEDAR, BATTERY A, 1ST BATTALION, 12TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SGT, CATAUDELLA SEAN KELLY, 8/30/2003, 28, TUCSON, AZ, BALAD, H TROOP 10TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

SPC, CAUGHMAN THOMAS DAY, 6/9/2004, 20, LEXINGTON, SC, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 391ST ENGR BN, SPARTANBURG, SC 29301

SGT, CAWVEY JESSICA LYNN, 10/6/2004, 21, NORMAL, IL, CAMP FALLUJAH TMC, 1544TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13TH CC), PARIS, IL 54656

SPC, CHAN DORON, 3/18/2004, 20, HIGHLAND, NY, OUTSIDE BALAD, DETATCHMENT 2 411TH ENGINEER BRIGADE, NEW WINDSOR, NY 12553-5000

SPC, CHANCE JAMES ANDERSON III, 11/6/2003, 25, KOKOMO, MS, HUSAYBAH, C COMPANY 890TH ENGINEER BATTALION, COLUMBIA, MS 39429

SFC, CHANEY WILLIAM DAVID, 5/18/2004, 59, SCHAUMBURG, IL, LANDSTUHL, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 106TH AVIATION REGIMENT, CHICAGO, IL 60638

SPC, CHAPPELL JASON KRISTOFFER, 1/24/2004, 22, HEMET, CA, KHALDIYAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH CAVALRY, FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

PFC, CHEATHAM JONATHAN MARSHALL, 7/26/2003, 19, CAMDEN, AR, DOGWOOD, 489 ENGINEER BATTALION, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72118

SGT, CHEN YIHJYH LANG, 4/5/2004, 31, SAIPAN, MP, BAGHDAD, C CO, 2ND BN, 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISON, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, CHILDRESS KYLE WILLIAM, 1/21/2005, 29, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 332D EMDG, BALAD, A TROOP , 1ST SQUADRON, 4TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST INF DIV, SCHWEINFURT, GM

PFC, CHOI MIN SOO, 2/26/2005, 21, RIVERVALE, NJ, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, HHT, 6TH SQUADRON, 8TH CAVALRY, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

CPL, CHRIS ANDREW FOREST, 6/25/2003, 25, SAN DIEGO, CA, , COMPANY B 3RD BATTALION 75TH RANGER REGIMENT, FORT BENNING, GA 31905

SPC, CHRISTENSEN JEREMY EDWARD, 11/27/2004, 27, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, AD DUILAYAH, A TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 4TH CAVALRY, 1ST ID, APO AE (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY)

SSG, CHRISTENSEN THOMAS WALTER, 12/25/2003, 42, ATLANTIC MINE, MI, BALAD, 652ND ENGINEER BATTALION, ELLSWORTH USARC, ELLSWORTH, WI 54011

SGT, CHRISTIAN BRETT THOMAS, 7/23/2003, 27, ROYALTON, OH, MOSUL, COMPANY C 2D BATTALION 502D INFANTRY (AASLT), FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, CLARK ARRON RAY, 12/5/2003, 20, CHICO, CA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B, 440TH SIGNAL BATTALION, APO AE 09175

SGT, CLARY DON ALLEN, 11/8/2004, 21, TROY, KS, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 2ND BATTALION,130TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (XVIII ABN), HORTON, KS

1SG, COFFIN CHRISTOPHER DUPONT, 7/1/2003, 51, KENNEBUNK, ME, LSA DOGWOOD, 352ND CIVIL AFFAIRS COMMAND, RIVERDALE, MD 20737

SPC, COLBURN GAVIN JAMES, 4/22/2005, 20, FRANKFORT, IN, TALAFAR, 542D TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 917TH CORPS SUPPORT GROUP, KINGSBURY, IN

PFC, COLEMAN BRADLI NATHANIEL, 5/30/2004, 19, FORD CITY, PA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 3D BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

CPL, COLEMAN GARY BRENT, 11/21/2003, 24, PIKEVILLE, KY, BALAD, COMPANY B, 1ST ARMOR BATTALION, 68TH ARMOR REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

1LT, COLGAN BENJAMIN JOSEPH, 11/2/2003, 30, KENT, WA, BAGHDAD, HHB 2D BATTALION 3RD FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, APO AE 09081

SGT, COLLIER RUSSELL LEE, 10/3/2004, 48, HARRISON, AR, TAJI, HHB, 5TH BATTALION, 206TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (1ST CAVALRY DIVISION), FORT CHAFFEE, AR 72199

SFC, COLLINS GARY LAMAR, 11/8/2003, 32, HARDIN, TX, FALLUJAH, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 16TH INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

CW2, COLTON LAWRENCE SHANE, 4/12/2004, 32, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, BAGHDAD, CO. C, 1ST BATTALION, 227TH AVIATION REGIMENT (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, COLUNGA ZEFERINO EUSEBIO, 8/6/2003, 20, BELLVILLE, TX, HOMBURG, 2D SQUADRON 4TH AVIATION TROOP, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SGT, COLVILL ROBERT EUGENE JR, 7/8/2004, 31, ANDERSON, IN, SAMARRA, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 26TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09033

SFC, COMEAUX KURT JOSEPH, 1/6/2005, 34, RACELAND, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 156 INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD) NEW IBERIA, LA

SGT, CONNEWAY TIMOTHY MICHAEL, 6/28/2003, 22, ENTERPRISE, AL, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 3D BATTALION 75TH RANGER REGIMENT, FORT BENNING, GEORGIA 31905

SPC, CONOVER STEVEN DANIEL, 11/2/2003, 21, WILMINGTON, OH, AL FALLUJAH, C BATTERY 2D BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT SILL, OK 73503

CSM, COOKE ERIC FRANCIS, 12/24/2003, 43, SCOTTSDALE, AZ, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BRIGADE 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, APO AE 09074

MSG, COOLEY SEAN MICHAEL, 2/3/2005, 35, OCEAN SPRINGS, MS, FOB DOGWOOD, B COMPANY, 150TH ENGINEER BATTALION, LUCEDALE, MS

MSG, COONS JAMES CURTIS, 7/4/2003, 35, CONROE, TX, WASHINGTON, 385TH SIGNAL COMPANY, 54TH SIGNAL BATTALION, KUWAIT CITY, KUWAIT 09304

PFC, COOPER CHARLES STEVEN JR, 4/29/2005, 19, JAMESTOWN, NY, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 2D BATTALION, 14TH INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT DRUM, NY

SSG, CORNELL TODD RYAN, 11/9/2004, 38, WEST BEND, WI, FALLUJAH, DET. 9, 1ST BN, 339TH REGT, 84TH INF. DIV, 7TH BDE, FRASER, MICHIGAN 98433-3193

SGT, CORRAL DENNIS ANTHONY, 1/1/2004, 33, KEARNEY, NE, BIAP, COMPANY C 1ST ENG BN 1ST BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM, 1ST ID, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

CW2, COULTER ALEXANDER SCOTT, 11/17/2003, 35, BRISTOL, TN, BAQUBAH, HHC 124TH SIGNAL BATTALION 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

2LT, COWHERD LEONARD MALLONEE III, 5/16/2004, 22, CULPEPER, VA, KARBALA, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 37TH ARMOR, APO AE 09074 (FRIEDBERG, GERMANY)

SPC, COX GREGORY ALAN, 9/27/2004, 21, CARMICHAELS, PA, BALAD, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 77TH ARMOR, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SSG, CRACKEL ALEXANDER BAILEY, 2/24/2005, 31, BEDFORDSHIRE, , 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, A CO, 1ST BN, 9TH INF, 2D INF DIV (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

PFC, CREIGHTON-WELDON MICHAEL RUSSELL, 3/29/2003, 20, PALM BAY, FL, VIC OBJ RAIDER, COMPANY A 2D BATTALION 7TH INFANTY REGIMENT FORT STEWART GA 31313

SGT, CROCKETT MICHAEL TYRON, 7/14/2003, 27, SOPERTON, GA, DOGWOOD, COMPANY B 3D BATTALION 7TH INFANTRY, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SFC, CROCKETT RICKY LEON, 1/12/2004, 37, BROXTON, GA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY D 51ST SIGNAL BN 35TH SIGNAL BDE (AIRBORNE), FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SGT, CRONKRITE BRUD JOSEPH, 5/14/2004, 22, SPRING VALLEY, CA, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR REGIMENT (1 AD) FRIEDBERG, GERMANY 09074

PV2, CUERVO REY DAVID, 12/28/2003, 24, LAGUNA VISTA, TX, BAGHDAD, HHT 1ST BATTALION 2ND ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SPC, CUMING KEVIN ALEXANDER, 8/21/2004, 22, WHITE PLAINS, NY, BAGHDAD, HHT, 1ST SQUADRON, 7TH ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, CUNNINGHAM DANIEL FRANCIS JR, 4/4/2003, 33, LEWISTON, ME, , C BATTERY 1ST BATTALION 41ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

SSG, CUNNINGHAM DARREN JAMES, 9/30/2004, 40, GROTON, MA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 89TH MILITARY POLICE BRIGADE, III CORPS, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, CURRAN CARL FRANCIS II, 5/17/2004, 22, UNION CITY, PA, AL KARMAH, BATTERY C, 1ST BATTALION/107TH FIELD ARTILLERY, OIL CITY, PA 16301

SPC, CURTIN MICHAEL EDWARD, 3/29/2003, 23, HOWELL, NJ, VIC OBJ RAIDER, COMPANY A, 2D BN, 7TH INFANTRY REGT, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SSG, CUTCHALL CHRISTOPHER ERIC, 9/29/2003, 30, MC CONNELLSBURG, PA, BAGHDAD, TROOP D 2D BATTALTION 4TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, DACLAN EDGAR POTAYRE JR, 9/10/2004, 24, CYPRESS, CA, BALAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 18TH INFANTY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09226 (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY)

PFC, DAGOSTINO ANTHONY DOMENIC, 11/2/2003, 20, WATERBURY, CT, AL FALLUJAH, 313TH SIGNAL COMPANY, (TROPO), 16TH SIGNAL BRIGADE, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, DALLEY NATHAN STEPHEN, 11/17/2003, 27, KAYSVILLE, UT, BAGHDAD IAP, HHC 2ND BRIGADE 1ST ARMOR DIVISION, APO AE 09081

SPC, DANIELS DANNY BRUCE II, 7/20/2004, 23, VARNEY, WV, BAGHDAD, 630TH MP CO, V CORPS, BAMBERG, GE APO AE 09139

PFC, DANTZLER TOREY JONTEAL, 7/22/2004, 22, COLUMBIA, LA, SAMARRA, 66TH TRANSPORTATION CO, KAISERSLAUTERN, GE APO AE 09227

PFC, DARLING NORMAN, 4/29/2004, 29, ROCKLAND, MA, BAGHDAD, C BTRY, 4TH BN, 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY (1AD) APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SPC, DAVIES SHAWN MICHAEL, 7/8/2004, 22, ALIQUIPPA, PA, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 4TH BN, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, 1ST CAVALRY DIV, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, DAVIS ANTHONY JEROME JR, 4/23/2005, 22, LONG BEACH, CA, 228TH CSH, MOSUL, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY , 25TH ID, FORT LEWIS, WA

PV1, DAVIS BRANDON LEE, 3/31/2004, 20, CUMBERLAND, MD, HABBANIYAH, B COMPANY, 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, DAVIS CRAIG, 1/8/2004, 37, OPELOUSAS, LA, FALLUJAH, 603D TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 142ND CORPS SUPPORT BN, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SPC, DAVIS DARYL ANTHONY, 11/29/2004, 20, ORLANDO, FL, ASR BISMARK, 144TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 57TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, MARIANNA, FL

SSG, DAVIS DONALD NEAL, 8/24/2004, 42, SAGINAW, MI, FALLUJAH, 660TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (13COSCOM), ZANESVILLE, OH 43701

SSG, DAVIS KEVIN DEWAYNE, 4/8/2005, 41, LEBANON, OR, 332D EMDG, BALAD, G TROOP, 1ST BATTALION, 82D CAVALRY, REDMOND, OR

SPC, DAVIS RAPHAEL SAPTIAN, 12/2/2003, 24, TUTWILER, MS, MSR TAMPA, COMPANY B 223RD ENGINEER BATTALION, CALHOUN CITY, MS 38916

SFC, DAVIS WILBERT, 4/3/2003, 40, ANCHORAGE, AK, BAGHDAD, HHC, 3/69 ARMOR, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SSG, DAY DAVID FREDRICK, 2/21/2005, 25, ST LOUIS PARK, MN, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 151ST FIELD ARTILLERY, 34TH INFANTRY DIVISION, MORRIS, MN

SSG, DAYTON JEFFREY FRANCIS, 4/29/2004, 27, CALEDONIA, MS, BAGHDAD, C BTRY, 4TH BN / 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY (1AD), APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SPC, DE LEON LAURO GARCIA JR, 9/8/2004, 20, FLORESVILLE, TX, BALAD, 644TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, BEAUMONT, TX 77701-4698

SPC, DEBLANC DARREN ALAN, 4/29/2005, 20, EVANSVILLE, IN, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 2D BATTALION, 14TH INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), 10TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT DRUM, NY

SPC, DEEM MICHAEL SHAWN, 2/25/2005, 35, ROCKLEDGE, FL, BAGHDAD, DET 1, SIGNAL COMPANY, SPECIAL TROOPS BATTALION 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

PV2, DEIBLER JASON LEE, 5/5/2003, 20, COEBURN, VA, CAMP WOLF, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 6TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09034

SGT, DELGRECO FELIX MARIO JR, 4/9/2004, 22, SIMSBURY, CT, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 102ND INFANTRY REGIMENT, BRISTOL, CT 06010

SGT, DEMAND JACOB HENRY, 9/14/2004, 29, PALOUSE, WA, MOSUL, B TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 14TH CAVALRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SSG, DENNIE MIKE ASHMAN, 9/29/2004, 31, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, BALAD, A DETACHMENT, 106TH FINANCE BATTALION, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09036

SPC, DENT DARRYL THOMAS, 8/26/2003, 21, WASHINGTON, DC, SOUTHEAST ARMADI, 547TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, WASHINGTON, DC 20003

PV2, DEPEW CORY RAMSEY, 1/4/2005, 21, BEECH GROVE, IN, MOSUL, C TROOP, 2D SQDN, 14TH CAV, 25TH INFANTRY DIV, (TF OLYMPIA), FORT LEWIS, WA

PFC, DERVISHI ERVIN, 1/25/2004, 21, FT WORTH, TX, NORTH TIKRIT, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 22D INFANTRY REGIMENT, 4THID, FORT HOOD,TX 76544

SPC, DESENS DANIEL ALAN JR, 6/24/2004, 20, JACKSONVILLE, NC, 31ST CSH, BALAD, A CO 1ST BATTALION, 120TH INFANTRY, 309 BROADHURST ROAD, JACKSONVILLE, NC 31313

PFC, DEUEL MICHAEL ROBIN, 6/18/2003, 21, NEMO, SD, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 2D BATTALION 325TH INFANTRY, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

PV2, DEUTSCH MICHAEL JOHN, 7/31/2003, 21, DUBUQUE, IA, BAGHDAD, TROOP C 1ST SQUADRON 1 ARMORED CAVALRY, APO AE 09076

SPC, DIAZ-VARELA SERGIO RAFAEL, 11/24/2004, 21, LOMITA, CA, AR RAMADI, B COMPANY, 1ST BN, 503RD INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224, (CAMP HOWZE, KOREA)

CPL, DICKENS TYLER JOE, 4/12/2005, 20, COLUMBUS, GA, FORT SAM HOUSTON, HHT, 2D SQUADRON, 11TH ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT IRWIN, CA

SPC, DIGIOVANNI JEREMIAH JOSEPH, 11/15/2003, 21, TYLERTOWN, MS, MOSUL, COMPANY A 4TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPELL, KY 42223

SSG, DILL CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM, 4/4/2005, 32, TONAWANDA, NY, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, 3RD DETACHMENT , 1ST BRIGADE, 98TH DIVISION, (TF LIBERTY), PENNSAUKEN, NJ

SGT, DIMA CATALIN DAN, 11/13/2004, 36, WHITE LAKE, NY, CAMP VICTORY, BAGHDAD, DET 2, 411TH ENGINEER BRIGADE, NEW WINDSOR, NY 12553

SPC, DIMARANAN JEREMY MACANIP, 6/16/2004, 29, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, BALAD, 302D TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, TERMINAL SERVICE, FORT EUSTIS, VA 23604-5000

SGT, DIRAIMONDO MICHAEL ANTHONY, 1/8/2004, 22, SIMI VALLEY, CA, FALLUJAH, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY, 4TH BATTALION, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, DIXON ANTHONY JOSEPH, 8/1/2004, 20, LINDENWOLD, NJ, SAMARRA, B TROOP, 1ST SQDN, 4TH CAV REGT, 1ID, APO AE 09226, (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY)

SPC, DOERFLINGER THOMAS KARL, 11/11/2004, 20, SILVER SPRING, MD, MOSUL, B COMPANY, 1ST BN, 24TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIV, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SGT, DOLTZ RYAN EDWARD, 6/5/2004, 26, MINE HILL, NJ, BAGHDAD, B BTRY, 3D BN, 112TH FA, 151 EGGERT CROSSING ROAD, LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ 08648

SSG, DOOLEY MICHAEL EUGENE, 6/8/2003, 23, PULASKI, VA, AL ASAD, TROOP B 1ST SQUADRON 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

CW3, DORFF PATRICK DOUGLAS, 1/25/2004, 32, ELK RIVER, MN, MOSUL, 3RD BATTALION / 17TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, (10TH MTN DIV), FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, DOSTIE THOMAS JOHN, 12/21/2004, 20, SOMERVILLE, ME, MOSUL, HSC, 133RD ENGINEER BATTALION, PORTLAND, ME

1SG, DOWDY ROBERT JOHN, 3/23/2003, 38, CLEVELAND, OH, AN NASIRIYAH, 507TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY (PATRIOT), FORT BLISS, TX 79916

PFC, DOWNING STEPHEN PAUL II, 10/28/2004, 30, BURKESVILLE, KY, AR RAMADI, HHC, 2ND BN, 17TH FA, 2D BCT (1ST MEF), 2D ID, CP HOVEY, KS APO AP 96224

SPC, DRAKE CHAD HAYDEN, 9/7/2004, 23, GARLAND, TX, BAGHDAD, HHB, 1ST BATTALION, 82D FIELD ARTILLERY, (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, DREXLER JEREMY LEE, 5/2/2004, 23, TOPEKA, KS, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 91ST ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, DU SANG ROBERT L, 6/30/2004, 24, MANDEVILLE, LA, NAVSTAR, HOWITZER BATTERY, 1ST SQUADRON, 2D ACR, (III CORPS) FORT POLK, LA 71459

SPC, DUFFY CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL, 6/4/2004, 26, MOUNT PLEASANT, NJ, SADR CITY, B BTRY, 3RD BN, 112TH FA, 151 EGGERT XING RD, LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ 08648

SSG, DUNIGAN JOE LARRY JR, 3/11/2004, 37, BELTON, TX, FALLUJAH, COMPANY B 1ST BN 16TH INFANTRY, (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, DUSENBERY WILLIAM DAVID, 11/15/2003, 30, LAKE ZURICH, IL, MOSUL, COMPANY C 4TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

2LT, DVORIN SETH JEREMY, 2/3/2004, 24, PENNINGTON, NJ, ISKANDARIYAH, B BATTERY, 3RD BATTALION, 62D AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SFC, EACHO DONALD WAYNE, 3/4/2005, 38, BLACK CREEK, WI, AR RAMADI, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SSG, EATON RICHARD SELDEN JR, 8/12/2003, 37, ALEXANDRIA, VA, AR RAMADI, B COMPANY 323D MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION, FORT MEADE, MD 20755

SPC, EBERT BLAIN MATTHEW, 11/22/2004, 22, WASHTUCNA, WA, BAGHDAD, A BATTERY, 4TH BATTALION, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, ECKERT GARY ANDREW JR, 5/8/2005, 24, TOLEDO, OH, BALAD, C CO, 983D ENGINEER COMBAT HEAVY BN, (CFLCC), MONCLOVA, OH

SGT, ECKHART WILLIAM CODY, 4/10/2004, 25, ROCKSPRINGS, TX, BALAD, F TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON / 4TH CAVALRY, APO AE 09122 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

1LT, EDENS WILLIAM ANTHONY, 4/28/2005, 29, COLUMBIA, MO, TAL AFAR, COMPANY A, 1ST BN, 5TH INFANTRY, 1ST BCT, 25TH ID(MNB-NW), FORT LEWIS, WA

SPC, EDGERTON MARSHALL LANE, 12/11/2003, 27, ROCKY FACE, GA, AR RAMADI, COMPANY A, 82ND SIGNAL BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

PFC, EDWARDS SHAWN CHRISTOPHER, 4/23/2004, 20, BENSENVILLE, IL, SAMARRA, B COMPANY, 121ST SIGNAL BATTALION (1ST ID) APO AE 09036, KITZINGEN, GERMANY

SSG, EGGERS KYLE ANDREW, 12/5/2004, 27, EULESS, TX, HABBANIYAH, D CO, 1ST BN, 506TH INFANTRY, 2D ID, APO AP 96251 (CAMP GREAVES)

SPC, EHRLICH ANDREW CHRISTOPHER, 10/18/2004, 21, MESA, AZ, FOB NORMANDY, 2D BN, 2D INFANTRY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09112 (VILSECK, GERMANY)

PFC, EISENHAUER WYATT DALE, 5/19/2005, 26, PINCKNEYVILLE, IL, MAHMUDIYAH, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 70TH ARMOR, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT RILEY, KS

SGT, ELANDT AARON CUTLER, 5/30/2004, 23, LOWELL, MI, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 6TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, APO AE 09034

SPC, EMANUEL WILLIAM RIVER IV, 7/8/2004, 19, STOCKTON, CA, SAMARRA, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 26TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION APO AE 09033

SSG, ENGELDRUM CHRISTIAN PHILIP, 11/29/2004, 39, BRONX, NY, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY, NEW YORK, NY 76544

SGT, ENOS PETER GERALD, 4/9/2004, 24, SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA, BAYJI, HHB, 1ST BATTALION / 7TH FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST ID) APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

PFC, ESPARZA-GUTIERREZ ANALAURA, 10/1/2003, 21, HOUSTON, TX, TIKRIT, COMPANY A 4TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTTALION (4TH ID) FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

SGT, ESTEP ADAM WAYNE, 4/29/2004, 23, CAMPBELL, CA, BAGHDAD, A CO., 2ND BATTALION / 5TH INFANTRY REGIMENT (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PV2, ESTRELLA-SOTO RUBEN, 3/23/2003, 18, EL PASO, TX, AN NASIRIYAH, 507TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY (PATRIOT), FORT BLISS, TX 79916

PV2, EVANS DAVID JR, 5/25/2003, 18, BUFFALO, NY, AD DIWANIYAH, 977TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT RILEY, KANSAS 66442

SGT, EVANS MICHAEL SCOTT II, 1/28/2005, 22, MARRERO, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 1088TH ENGINEER BATTALION, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW ROADS, LA

PFC, EWING JEREMY RICARDO, 4/29/2004, 22, MIAMI, FL, BAGHDAD, C BTRY, 4TH BATTALION / 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY (1AD), APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SGT, EYERLY JUSTIN LYNN, 6/4/2004, 23, PORTLAND, OR, BAGHDAD, D CO, 2D BN, 162D INF, 255 N. NORMAN, COOS BAY, OR 97420

PV2, FALANIKO JONATHAN IOAKIMO, 10/27/2003, 20, PAGO PAGO, AS, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A 70TH ENGINEER BATTALION (1AD) FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, FARMER DONALD BERNARD, 12/19/2004, 33, ZION, IL, KUWAIT CITY, 96TH TRAN CO, 180TH TRAN BN, 13TH CORPS SUPPORT COM FORT HOOD TX

SPC, FARNAN COLBY MACE, 2/25/2005, 22, WESTON, MO, TAJI, B BATTERY, 4TH BATTALION, 1ST FIELD ARTILLERY, (3 ID), FORT RILEY KS

SGT, FASSBENDER HUEY PIERCE LONG III, 1/6/2005, 24, LAPLACE, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 156TH INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW IBERIA, LA

CSM, FAULKENBURG STEVEN WAYNE, 11/9/2004, 45, LEBANON JUNCTION, KY, BRAVO SURGICAL CO, FALLUJAH, HHC, 2D BN, 2D INF, 1ST INF DIV, APO AE 09112, (VILSECK, GERMANY)

SGT, FAULKNER JAMES DANIEL, 9/8/2004, 23, CLARKSVILLE, IN, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 20TH ENGINEER BATTALION (1CD) FT HOOD TX 76544

SPC, FAULSTICH RAYMOND JOSEPH JR, 8/5/2004, 24, LEONARDTOWN, MD, CAMP BAKER, 89TH TRANSPORTATION CO, 6TH TRANSPORTATION BN, FORT EUSTIS, VA 23604

CPT, FAUNCE BRIAN RICHARD, 9/18/2003, 28, PHILADELPHIA, PA, BALAD, HHC 3RD BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

CPT, FELDER ARTHUR LEJOHN, 4/24/2004, 36, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR, TAJI, HHC, 39TH COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, CAMP ROBINSON, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72199

SPC, FELDER TYANNA SHARAY, 4/7/2004, 22, BRIDGEPORT, CT, BALAD, HHD, 296TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION (2ND ID), FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SGT, FELL ROBIN VINCENT, 5/19/2005, 22, SHREVEPORT, LA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 156TH ARMOR, (TF BAGHDAD), SHREVEPORT, LA

SPC, FERGUSON RIAN CHRISTOPHER, 12/14/2003, 22, TAYLORS, SC, RIFLE BASE, HHT, 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

MSG, FERGUSON RICHARD LEE, 3/30/2004, 45, CONWAY, NH, SOMARA, A CO., 2ND BATTALION / 10TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

MSG, FERNANDEZ GEORGE ANDREW, 4/2/2003, 36, EL PASO, TX, , HQ U. S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND, FORT BRAGG, NORTH CAROLINA 28310

SFC, FERRIN CLINT DANIEL, 3/14/2004, 31, PICAYUNE, MS, BAGHDAD, D CO, 1ST BATTALION / 504TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, (82ND AD), FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SPC, FETTIG JON PAUL, 7/22/2003, 30, DICKINSON, ND, BAGHDAD, 957TH ENGINEER COMPANY, BISMARK, ND 58506

SGT, FICEK DAMIEN THAI, 12/30/2004, 26, BEAVERTON, OR, 31ST CSH BAGHDAD, C CO, 1ST BN, 161ST INF REGIMENT, (1ST CAV), (TF BAGHDAD), MOSES LAKE, WA

SSG, FISCHER JEREMY JAMES, 7/11/2004, 26, LINCOLN, NE, SAMARRA, 267TH ORD CO (DS), 1776 NORTH 10TH STREET, LINCOLN, NE 68508

SGT, FISHER DAVID MICHAEL, 12/1/2004, 21, WATERVLIET, NY, BAGHDAD, D CO, 1ST BN, 210TH ARMOR, (1ST CAVALRY DIV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, FISHER PAUL FRANCIS, 11/6/2003, 39, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA, HOMBURG, DETCHMENT 1 COMPANY F 106TH AVIATION BATTALION, DAVENPORT, IA 52804

SPC, FLETCHER JACOB SAMUEL, 11/14/2003, 28, BAY SHORE, NY, SAMARA, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 503D INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09630

SPC, FLORES-MEJIA JOSE RICARDO, 11/16/2004, 21, SANTA CLARITA, CA, MOSUL, 25TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (13 CC) SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

SPC, FOLEY THOMAS ARTHUR III, 4/14/2003, 23, DRESDEN, TN, VIC MB 408640, BATTERY B 2D BN 44TH ADA, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PFC, FONSECA JESUS, 1/17/2005, 19, MARIETTA, GA, AR RAMADI, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 503D INFANTRY, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, FORD JASON CHRISTOPHER, 3/13/2004, 21, BOWIE, MD, TIKRIT, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 18TH INFANTRY, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY)

CW3, FORTENBERRY WESLEY CHARLES, 4/12/2004, 38, WOODVILLE, TX, BAGHDAD, CO. C 1ST BATTALION / 227TH AVIATION REGIMENT (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, FORTUNE MAURICE KEITH, 10/29/2004, 25, FORESTVILLE, MD, C CO, 2ND FSB, AR RAMADI, A BATTERY, 2ND BN, 17TH FA, 2ND BCT (1 MEF) CAMP HOVEY, KOREA 96224

SFC, FOX BRADLEY CHARLES, 4/20/2004, 34, ORLANDO, FL, LANDSTUHL, C CO, 1ST BATTALION, 36TH INFANTRY, APO AE 09074 (FRIEDBERG, GE)

SGT, FRANK CRAIG STUART, 7/17/2004, 24, LINCOLN PARK, MI, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, 1775TH MP CO, 12450 BEECH DALY RD, TAYLOR, MI 48180

CPT, FRANK STEPHEN WILLIAM, 4/29/2005, 29, FARMINGTON HILL, MI, DIYARAH, TROOP E, 2D SQUADRON,11TH ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, (2 MEF), FORT IRWIN, CA

SSG, FRANKLIN BOBBY CHARLES, 8/20/2003, 38, MINERAL BLUFF, GA, BAGHDAD, DET 2 210TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, MURPHY, NC 28906

SPC, FRANKLIN MICHAEL WILLIAM, 3/7/2005, 22, COUDERSPORT, PA, RAMADI, CO C, 44TH ENG BN, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

PV2, FRANTZ ROBERT LEWIS, 6/18/2003, 19, SAN ANTONIO, TX, LSA DOGWOOD, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 36TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09074

PV2, FREEMAN BENJAMIN LEE, 10/13/2003, 19, VALDOSTA, GA, AL ASAD, K TROOP 3D SQUADRON 3 ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80911

SGT, FREEMAN BRYAN LEE JR, 11/8/2004, 31, LUMBERTON, NJ, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 443D CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, (1ST CAVALRY DIVISION), WARWICK, RI 02886

SGT, FRICKEY ARMAND L, 1/6/2005, 20, NOBLESVILLE, IN, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 156 INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW IBERIA, LA

SGT, FRIEDRICH DAVID TRAVIS, 9/20/2003, 26, NAUGATUCK, CT, ABU GHRAIB, COMPANY B 325TH MI BN, 50 LYDIA STREET EXTENSION, WATERBURY, CT 06705

SPC, FRIST LUKE PEIRCE, 1/5/2004, 20, WEST LAFAYETTE, IN, FT SAM HOUSTON, 209TH QUARTERMASTER COMPANY (DIRECT SUPPORT), LAFAYETTE, INDIANA 47901-1579

SPC, FROEHLICH ADAM DALRYMPLE, 3/25/2004, 21, PINE HILL, NJ, BAQUBAH, C BATTERY 1ST BATTALION 6TH FIELD ARTILLERY, APO AE 09226 (BAMBERG GE)

PV2, FROSHEISER KURT RUSSELL, 11/8/2003, 22, DES MOINES, IA, BAGHDAD, HHC 2ND BATTALION 6TH INFANTRY, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, APO AE 09034

SPC, FRYE NICHOLE MARIE, 2/16/2004, 19, LENA, WI, BAQUBAH, A COMPANY, 415TH CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, KALAMAZOO, MI 49002-1796

SFC, GABRIELSON DAN HENRY, 7/9/2003, 40, FREDERIC, WI, BA QUBAH, 652D ENGINEER COMPANY, ELLSWORTH, WI 54011

2LT, GADSDEN CLIFFORD VALENTINO, 4/29/2005, 25, CHARLESTON, SC, BALAD, 603D TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (3 ID) FORT POLK, LA

SGT, GARCEAU SETH KRISTIAN, 3/4/2005, 22, OELWEIN, IA, LANDSTUHL, A COMPANY, 224TH ENGINEER BATTALION, BURLINGTON, IA

SPC, GARCES TOMAS, 9/6/2004, 19, WESLACO, TX, BAGHDAD, 1836TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (13CC), FORT BLISS, TX 79906-6816

SSG, GARCIA ARANA JUAN DE DIOS, 4/30/2005, 27, LOS ANGELES, CA, HABBANIYAH, B BATTERY, 5TH BATTALION, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, 2D BCT, 2 ID, FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, GARCIA JAVIER JESUS, 4/5/2005, 25, CRAWFORDVILLE, FL, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 64TH ARMOR, 2 BCT, (3 ID), FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, GARMBACK JOSEPH MARTIN JR, 7/8/2004, 24, CLEVELAND, OH, SAMARRA, HHC, 1ST BN, 26TH INFANTRY REGT, 1ST ID, APO AE 09033 SCHWEINFURT GERMANY

SGT, GARRISON LANDIS WAYNE, 4/29/2004, 23, RAPIDS CITY, IL, BAGHDAD, 333RD MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, 1236 6 ADAMS STREET, FREEPORT, IL 61032

SGT, GARVEY JUSTIN WRISLEY, 7/20/2003, 23, TOWNSEND, MA, TALLIFAR, HHC 1ST BATTALION 187TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, GARYANTES JOSEPH PAUL, 5/18/2004, 34, REHOBOTH, DE, BAGHDAD, B CO, 1-63 ARMOR REGT (1ID), APO AE 09112 VILSECK, GERMANY

SPC, GARZA ISRAEL, 4/4/2004, 25, LUBBOCK, TX, BAGHDAD, A CO. 2ND BATTALION / 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT (1ST CAV DIV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1SG, GARZA JOE JESUS, 4/28/2003, 43, ROBSTOWN, TX, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 30TH INFANTRY, FORT BENNING, GA 31905

SGT, GASIEWICZ CARI ANNE, 12/4/2004, 28, DEPEW, NY, BA'QUBAH, B COMPANY, 202D MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION, FORT GORDON, GA 30905

SPC, GEER GEORGE RAYMOND, 1/17/2005, 27, CORTEZ, CO, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 503RD INFANTRY, 2ID (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, GELINEAU CHRISTOPHER DAVID, 4/20/2004, 23, PORTLAND, ME, BAGHDAD, HEADQUARTERS SERVICE COMPANY, 133RD ENGINEER BATTALION, PORTLAND, MAINE 04345

SPC, GERTSON CLINTON ROSS, 2/19/2005, 26, HOUSTON, TX, MOSUL, A COMPANY , 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

SFC, GIBBS TODD CLAYTON, 12/7/2004, 37, ANGELINA, TX, KHALIDIYAH, B COMPANY, 1ST BN, 506TH INF, 2D INF DIV, (1ST MEF), APO AP 96251

2LT, GIENAU RICHARD BRIAN, 2/27/2005, 29, WATERLOO, IA, AR RAMADI, A COMPANY , 224TH ENGINEER, (1 MEF), BURLINGTON, IOWA

SGT, GIL CARLOS JAVIER, 2/18/2005, 30, ORLANDO, FL, HUMANIYAH, 377TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 3D CORPS SUPPORT COMMAND, MANHEIM, GE

PFC, GILBERT KYLE CHARLES, 8/6/2003, 20, BRATTLEBORO, VT, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 2ND BN 325TH INFANTRY REGIMENT(PARACHUTE), FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

PFC, GILES LANDON SCOTT, 2/26/2005, 19, INDIANA, PA, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, HHC, 6 SQUADRON, 8 CAVALRY REGIMENT, 4TH BRIGADE, (3ID) , FORT STEWART, GA

SSG, GILLICAN CHARLES CRUM III, 5/14/2005, 35, BRUNSWICK, GA, CAMP ARIFJAN, SERVICE BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 118TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (3 ID), BRUNSWICK, GA

SGM, GILMORE CORNELL WINSTON I, 11/7/2003, 45, BALTIMORE, MD, TIKRIT, OFFICE OF THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL, ARMY PENTAGON, WASHINGTON, DC 20310

PFC, GIVENS JESSE ALAN, 5/1/2003, 34, SPRINGFIELD, MO, AL HABBANIYAH, H TROOP 2D BATTALION 3D ARMOR, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, GIVENS STEVEN RAY, 5/8/2005, 26, MOBILE, AL, 332ND EMDG, BALAD, A CO, 1 BN, 15TH INF REGIMENT, 3D BDE, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT BENNING, GA

SPC, GLEASON MICHAEL TODD, 5/30/2003, 25, WARREN, PA, BALAD, COMPANY D 519TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SGT, GODBOLT LEE MYLES, 3/26/2005, 23, NEW ORLEANS, LA, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, HHB, 1ST BATTALION,141ST FIELD ARTILLERY, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW ORLEANS LA

2LT, GOINS JAMES MICHAEL, 8/15/2004, 23, COPPERAS COVE, TX, AN NAJAF, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 12TH CAVALRY, (1CD), FORT HOOD TX 76544

SGT, GOLBY CHRISTOPHER ALLEN, 1/8/2004, 26, JOHNSTOWN, PA, FALLUJAH, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY (AIR AMBULANCE), 3D ACR, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, GOLDBERG DAVID JONATHAN, 11/26/2003, 20, LAYTON, UT, QAYYARAH WEST, COMPANY C 52D ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, GOODING DAKOTAH LEE, 2/13/2005, 21, DES MOINES, IA, BALAD, C TROOP, 5TH SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

PFC, GOODRICH GREGORY RONALD, 4/9/2004, 37, BARTONVILLE, IL, ROUTE CARDINAL, 724TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, BARTONVILLE, IL 61607-1775

SFC, GOTTFRIED RICHARD STEVEN, 3/9/2004, 42, LAKE OZARK, MO, MSR TAMPA, HHC, DIVISION SUPPORT COMMAND (1ST ID), APO AE 09301

SPC, GOWARD RICHARD ALLEN, 4/14/2003, 32, MIDLAND, MI, VIC GRID 4588678841, 1460TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, MIDLAND, MI 48640

2LT, GRAHAM JEFFREY CARL, 2/19/2004, 24, ELIZABETHTOWN, KY, KHALIDIYAH, C COMPANY 1ST BATTALION 34TH ARMOR REGIMENT (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

PV2, GRANT BRIAN KEITH, 11/26/2004, 31, DALLAS, TX, AR RAMADI, D COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 503RD INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224

SSG, GRAY JAMIE ALAN, 6/7/2004, 29, MONTPELIER, VT, ASR JACKSON (SCANIA), HHB, 1ST BATTALION, 86TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 7846 WILLISTON ROAD, WILLISTON, VT 05495

SGT, GRAY TOMMY LEE, 8/3/2004, 34, ROSWELL, NM, TAJI, C CO, 215TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, FT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, GRELLA DEVIN JAMES, 9/6/2004, 21, MEDINA, OH, BAGHDAD, 706TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13CC) MANSFIELD, OH 44902

SSG, GRESHAM DANIEL GENE, 2/24/2005, 23, LINCOLN, IL, AD DAWR, 797TH ORDNANCE CO (EOD), 52D ORD GROUP, (MNC-I), FORT SAM HOUSTON, TX

SPC, GRIFFIN KYLE ANDREW, 5/30/2003, 20, EMERSON, NJ, MOSUL, 519TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BN, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SSG, GRIFFITH DONALD DELBERT JR, 3/11/2005, 29, MECHANICSVILLE, IA, TAL AFAR, B TROOP, 2D SQUADRON, 14TH CAV, 25TH INF DIV, (TF OLYMPIA) FORT LEWIS, WA

SGT, GRILLEY SEAN RICHARD, 10/16/2003, 24, SAN BERNARDINO, CA, KARBALA, 194TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

CPT, GRIMES SEAN PATRICK, 3/4/2005, 31, SOUTHFIELD, MI, AR RAMADI, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, GUASTAFERRO DANIEL FRANK, 1/7/2005, 27, LAS VEGAS, NV, AR RAMADI, D CO,1ST BN, 503RD INFANTRY, 2D BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, GUERECA JOSE RODRIGUEZ JR, 11/30/2004, 24, MISSOURI CITY, TX, FALLUJAH, C CO, 1ST BN, 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX

PFC, GUERRERA JOSEPH ROBERT, 10/27/2003, 20, DUNN, NC, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 2D BATTALION, 325TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

CW2, GUKEISEN HANS NICHOLAS, 5/9/2003, 31, LEAD, SD, SAMARRA, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY (AIR AMBULANCE), FORT CARSON, CO 80913

PFC, HAFER RICHARD WILLIAM, 11/15/2003, 21, CROSS LANES, WV, MOSUL, C BATTERY 1ST BATTALION 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, HAGY GUY STANLEY JR, 9/13/2004, 31, LODI, CA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 12TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, HAIGHT CHARLES GUYN, 12/26/2003, 23, JACKSONVILLE, AL, BALAD, HHC 14TH ENGINEERING BATTALION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

PFC, HALLING JESSE MARINUS, 6/7/2003, 19, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, TIKRIT, 401ST MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76545

CW4, HALVORSEN ERIC ANDERS, 4/2/2003, 40, BENNINGTON, VT, KARBALA, COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION/3D AVIATION REGIMENT, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GA 31409

CPT, HAMPTON KIMBERLY NICOLE, 1/2/2004, 27, GREENVILLE, SC, FALLUJAH, 1ST SQUADRON (AIR), 17TH CAVALRY, 82D AVIATION BRIGADE, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SGT, HANCOCK MICHAEL SCOTT, 10/24/2003, 29, YREKA, CA, MOSUL, BATTERY C 1ST BATTALION 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, HANSEN WARREN SCOTT, 11/15/2003, 36, CLINTONVILLE, WI, MOSUL, 9TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, HARLAN JAMES WILLIAM, 5/14/2004, 44, OWENSBORO, KY, BAGHDAD, 660TH TRANS (13CC)

SGT, HAROMARIN ATANACIO, 6/3/2003, 27, BALDWIN PARK, CA, BALAD, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION 16TH FIELD ARTILLERY FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, HARRIS ADAM JOSEPH, 9/22/2004, 21, ABILENE, TX, MOSUL, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SGT, HARRIS KENNETH WAYNE JR, 8/20/2003, 23, CHARLOTTE, TN, SCANIA, 212TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, HEAVY TRUCK, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37421

PFC, HARRIS TORRY DEVON, 7/13/2004, 21, CHICAGO, IL, FOB SPEICHER, TIKRIT, 12TH CHEMICAL COMPANY, 1ID, HARVEY BARRACKS, APO AE 09225

PFC, HARRIS-KELLY LEROY, 4/20/2004, 20, AZUSA, CA, 4077TH EMDG,TALLIL, 596TH MAINTENANCE COMPANY, (13 CC), DARMSTADT, GERMANY, APO AE 09175

SPC, HARRISON GEORGE DANIEL, 12/2/2004, 22, KNOXVILLE, TN, MOSUL, 293D MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, (TF OLYMPIA), FORT STEWART, GA 31314

PFC, HART JOHN DANIEL, 10/18/2003, 20, BEDFORD, MA, TAZA, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION 508TH INFANTRY, APO AE 09630

SSG, HART NATHANIEL JR, 7/28/2003, 29, VALDOSTA, GA, TALLIL, 260TH QUARTER MASTER 416TH TRANSPORTATION 3D ID HAAF, GA 31409

CPT, HARTING RALPH JOHN III, 4/29/2005, 28, WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI, DIYARAH, E TROOP, 2D SQUADRON,11TH ARMORED CAVALRY, (2 MEF), FORT IRWIN, CA 92310

SFC, HARTMAN DAVID ALAN, 7/17/2004, 41, AKRON, MI, BAYJI, 401ST TRANS CO, 135 NORTH, WASHINGTON AVENUE, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49017-3000

SGT, HARTMAN JONATHAN NICHOLAS, 4/17/2004, 27, JACKSONVILLE, FL, DIWANIYAH, CO A, 2D BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR REGIMENT (1ST AD), APO AE 09074 (FRIEDBERG, GE)

SSG, HATTAMER STEPHEN CLARENCE, 12/25/2003, 43, GWINN, MI, BAQUBA, 652ND ENGINEER COMPANY, ELLSWORTH, WI 54011

PFC, HAWK EAGLE SHELDON RAY, 11/15/2003, 21, GRAND FORKS, ND, MOSUL, COMPANY C 1ST BN 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, HAWKINS OMER THOMAS II, 10/14/2004, 31, CHERRY FORK, OH, AR RAMADI, HHC, 44TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (1ST MEF), APO AP 96224

SPC, HAYES ERIK WAYNE, 11/29/2004, 24, CASCADE, MD, FOB NORMANDY AID STATION, HHC, 2 BN, 2D INF, 1ST INF DIV, APO AE 09112, (VILSECK, GERMANY)

SGT, HAYSLETT TIMOTHY LAWRENCE, 11/15/2003, 26, NEWVILLE, PA, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 37TH ARMOR, APO AE 09081

CW2, HAZELGROVE BRIAN DAVID, 1/24/2004, 29, FT RUCKER, AL, MOSUL, 3RD BATTALION, 17TH CAVALRY, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, HEATH DAVID MICHAEL, 8/16/2004, 30, LA PORTE, IN, SADR CITY, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 41ST INFANTRY (1AD) , FT. RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, HEBERT JUSTIN WILLIAM, 8/1/2003, 20, ARLINGTON, WA, KIRKUK, BATTERY D 319TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 173D AIRBORNE BRIGADE, APO AE 09630

PFC, HEIDELBERG DAMIAN LAQUASHA, 11/15/2003, 21, BATESVILLE, MS, MOSUL, HHC 1ST BATTALION 187TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, HEIGHTER RAHEEN TYSON, 7/24/2003, 22, BAY SHORE, NY, AL HAWD, HHC, 2ND BATTALION, 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, HEINES JEREMY MICHAEL, 6/26/2004, 25, NEW ORLEANS, LA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 1ST SQUADRON, 9TH CAVALRY, (1 CAV) FORT HOOD, TX 76546

SSG, HELLERMAN BRIAN RICHARD, 8/7/2003, 35, FREEPORT, MN, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 2ND BN 325TH PARACHUTE INF REG, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SGT, HELTZEL PAUL MARTIN, 3/15/2005, 39, BATON ROUGE, LA, BAGHDAD, CO B, 2D BN, 156TH INF, 256TH BRIGADE,10TH MOUNTAIN DIV, NEW IBERIA, LA

SSG, HEMINGWAY TERRY WAYNE, 4/10/2003, 39, WILLINGBORO, NJ, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 1ST BATTALION 15TH INFANTRY, FORT BENNING, GA 31905

1LT, HENDERSON ROBERT LEWIS II, 4/17/2004, 33, ALVATON, KY, DIWANIYAH, DETACHMENT 1, 2123RD TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, RICHMOND, KY 40475

SSG, HENDRICKSON KENNETH WAYNE, 1/24/2004, 41, BISMARCK, ND, FALLUJAH, 957TH ENGINEER COMPANY ( MULTIROLE), 34 INFANTRY DIVISION, BISMARCK, ND 58502

SPC, HENDRICKSON ROBERT TAYLOR, 2/1/2005, 24, BROKEN BOW, OK, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 2D BATTALION, 5TH INFANTRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD TX 76545

SSG, HENDRIX JASON RUSSELL, 2/16/2005, 28, CLAREMORE, OK, S/STP TAQUDDUM, C CO, 1ST BN, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, HENNESSY JACK TAFT, 10/1/2004, 21, NAPERVILLE, IL, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 1 CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, HENRY CHASSAN SANDU, 2/25/2005, 20, WEST PALM BEACH, FL, AR RAMADI, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, HENRY JOSHUA JUSTICE, 9/20/2004, 21, AVONMOIRE, PA, 67TH CSH, TIKRIT, A BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 7TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

PFC, HENSON CLAYTON WELCH, 4/17/2004, 20, STANTON, TX, DIWANIYAH, A TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 2D ARMORED CALVARY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SPC, HENTHORN JEFFREY STEWART, 2/8/2005, 25, CHOCTAW, OK, 332ND CSH/BALAD, 24TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, FORT RILEY, KS

SGT, HERNANDEZ ARMANDO, 8/1/2004, 22, HESPERIA, CA, A CO 31ST CSH BALAD, B TROOP, 1ST SQDN, 4TH CAV REGT, 1ID, APO AE 09226, (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY)

SGT, HERNANDEZ FRANK BUSTAMANTE, 2/17/2005, 21, PHOENIX, AZ, TAL AFAR, C TROOP, 2D SQD, 14TH CAV, 25TH ID (MULTI-NATIONAL CORPS-I), FORT LEWIS, WA

CPL, HERNDON JOSEPH FRANKLIN II, 7/29/2004, 21, DERBY, KS, TIKRIT, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 27TH INFANTRY, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

PFC, HERRGOTT EDWARD JAMES, 7/3/2003, 20, SHAKOPEE, MN, BAGHDAD, COMAPNY C 1ST BATTALION 36TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09074

SGT, HERRING JACOB ROBERT, 4/28/2004, 21, KIRKLAND, WA, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 5TH BATTALION, 20TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 2ID, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

CPL, HEWITT CORY MICHAEL, 12/21/2004, 26, BUMPUS MILLS, TN, MOSUL, 705TH ORDNANCE COMPANY (EOD), FORT POLK, LA

SFC, HICKS GREGORY BRIAN, 1/8/2004, 35, DUFF, TN, FALLUJAH, TROOP B, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH CAVALRY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, HILL CHRISTOPHER KENNETH, 3/11/2004, 26, CHARLOTTE, NC, FALLUJAH, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 16TH INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, HILLER STEPHEN DUSTIN, 4/5/2004, 25, WAVERLY, AL, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 2ND BN, 5TH CAVALRY REG. (1ST CAVALRY DIV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, HINES KEICIA MELIA, 1/14/2004, 27, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA, MOSUL, 108TH MP COMPANY, 503D MP BN, 16TH MP BDE (ABN), FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

PFC, HOBART MELISSA JENNIFER, 6/6/2004, 22, LADSON, SC, BAGHDAD, E COMPANY, 215TH FSB, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1LT, HOE NAINOA KEALIIHOKUHELELANI, 1/22/2005, 27, NEWBERG, OR, 228TH CSH, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 3D BATTALION, 21ST INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

SFC, HOFFMAN JAMES THOMAS, 1/27/2004, 41, WHITESBURG, KY, KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, HOLLAND CHRISTOPHER JAMES, 12/17/2003, 26, BRUNSWICK, GA, BAGHDAD, BATTERY A, 4TH BATTALION, 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, APO AE 09348

SSG, HOLLEYMAN AARON NATHANIEL, 8/30/2004, 26, GLASGOW, MT, KHUTAYIAH, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, HOLLINSAID LINCOLN DANIEL, 4/7/2003, 27, MALDEN, IL, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 11TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

SPC, HOLMES JAMES JAY, 5/8/2004, 28, EAST GRAND FORKS, MN, LANDSTUHL, CO B, 141ST COMBAT ENGINEER BATTALION, JAMESTOWN, NORTH DAKOTA 58402-0268

SGT, HOLMES JEREMIAH JOHN, 3/29/2004, 27, NORTH BERWICK, ME, ASR GOLDEN, 744TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, WEST MAIN STREET, HILLSBORO, NH 03244

MSG, HORNBECK KELLY LEWIS, 1/18/2004, 36, FT WORTH, TX, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 3RD BATTALION, 10 SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SSG, HORTON JEREMY RICHARD, 5/21/2004, 24, ERIE, PA, BAGHDAD, B CO, 2D BN, 6TH INFANTRY, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

CPT, HOUGHTON ANDREW RYAN, 8/9/2004, 25, HOUSTON, TX, WALTER REED, WASHINGTON, A TROOP, 1ST SQDN, 4TH CAVALRY (1ID), (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY) APO AE 09033

SGT, HOUSBY JESSICA MARIE, 2/9/2005, 23, ROCK ISLAND, IL, 332D EMDG/BALAD, 1644TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, MEDIUM TRUCK CARGO, ROCK FALLS, IL

SPC, HOYER BERT EDWARDS, 3/10/2004, 23, ELLSWORTH, WI, BA`QUBAH, 652ND ENGINEER COMPANY, 159 WEST MAIN STREET, ELLSWORTH, WI 54011-9999

SPC, HOYT ROBERT WILLIAM, 12/11/2004, 21, ASHFORD, CT, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 102D INFANTRY, BRISTOL, CT

SPC, HUBBELL CORY ALLEN, 6/26/2003, 20, URBANA, IL, CAMP ARIFJAN, COMPANY B, 46TH ENGINEER GROUP, FORT RUCKER AL 36362

PFC, HUDSON AARON MARK, 4/16/2005, 20, HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, 401ST MP CO, 720TH MP BN, 89TH MP BRIGADE, FORT HOOD, TX

PFC, HUDSON CHRISTOPHER EDWIN, 3/21/2004, 21, CARMEL, IN, BAGHDAD, HHT, 2ND BN, 12TH CAVALRY (ARMORED), 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, HUEY SEAN PATRICK, 11/11/2004, 28, FREDERICKTOWN, PA, AL TAQADDUM, C CO, 1ST BN, 506TH INF, 2ID, (1 MEF), APO AP 96258, (CAMP GREAVES, KOREA)

PFC, HUFF SAM WILLIAMS, 4/18/2005, 18, TUCSON, AZ, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, 170TH MP COMPANY, 504TH MP BATTALION, (42D MP BDE), FORT LEWIS, WA

1LT, HUFSTEDLER DOYLE MAURICE, 3/31/2004, 25, ABILENE, TX, HABBANIYAH, B COMPANY, 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, HUGGINS JAMIE LEE, 10/26/2003, 26, HUME, MO, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 2D BATTALION 325TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SGT, HUGHES JONATHAN ADAM, 3/19/2005, 21, LEBANON, KY, BAGHDAD, BATTERY B, 1ST BATTALION, 623D FIELD ARTILLERY, CAMPBELLSVILLE KY

SGT, HULL ERIC RAYMOND, 8/18/2003, 23, UNIONTOWN, PA, BAGHDAD, 307TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, NEW KENSINGTON, PA 15068

PFC, HUNT ISAIAH ROBERT, 11/15/2004, 20, GREEN BAY, WI, BAGHDAD, D COMPANY, 782D MAIN SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SPC, HUNTE SIMEON, 10/1/2003, 23, NEWARK, NJ, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION 13TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

1LT, HURLEY JOSHUA CHARLES, 11/1/2003, 24, LEXINGTON, VA, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 326TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, HUTCHINSON RAY JOSEPH, 12/7/2003, 20, LEAGUE CITY, TX, MOSUL, COMPANY A, 2ND BN, 502ND INF. REGIMENT, 101ST AASLT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PV2, HUXLEY GREGORY PAUL JR, 4/6/2003, 19, FORESTPORT, NY, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 317TH ENGINEERING BATTALION, FORT BENNING, GEORGIA 31905

SSG, INGRAHAM THOR HARRISON, 5/8/2005, 24, MURRYSVILLE, PA, AL KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY, 2 ID, FORT CARSON, CO

SSG, IRIZARRY HENRY EDISON, 12/3/2004, 38, WATERBURY, CT, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY (1ST CAVALRY DIVISION), NEW YORK, NY 10010

SGT, ISENBERG BENJAMIN WARREN, 9/13/2004, 27, RICKREALL, OR, TAJI, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 162D INFANTRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, CORVALLIS, OR 97330

SPC, IVORY CRAIG STEVEN, 8/17/2003, 26, PORT MATILDA, PA, HOMBURG, 501ST COMBAT SUPPORT COMPANY (FORWARD), APO AE 09168

CPT, IWAN EDWARD DONALD, 11/12/2004, 28, ALBION, NE, FALLUJAH, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY, 1ST ID, APO AE 09112 (VILSECK, GERMANY)

SPC, JACKSON LESLIE DENISE, 5/20/2004, 18, RICHMOND, VA, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 115TH FSB, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, JACKSON MARLON PHILLIP, 11/11/2003, 25, JERSEY CITY, NJ, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A 94TH ENGINEER BATTALION, APO AE 09173

SPC, JACOBS MORGEN NATHANIEL, 10/7/2004, 20, SANTA CRUZ, CA, TIKRIT, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 18TH INFANTRY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09226 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

CPT, JACOBSEN WILLIAM WADDOUPS JR, 12/21/2004, 31, PROVO, UT, MOSUL, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

CW2, JAMAR SCOTT, 4/2/2003, 32, ABILENE, TX, KARBALA, COMPANY B 2D BN 3D AVN, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GA 31409

SGT, JAMES LINDSEY THOMAS, 1/29/2005, 23, URBANA, CA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 2D BN, 14TH INF REGIMENT, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIV (TF BAGHDAD), FORT DRUM, NY

2LT, JAMES LUKE SAMUEL, 1/27/2004, 24, HOOKER, OK, ISKANDARIYAH, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 505TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC

SPC, JEFFRIES WILLIAM ANDREW, 3/31/2003, 39, EVANSVILLE, IN, ROTA, COMPANY D, 1ST BATTALION, 152D INFANTRY REGIMENT, WASHINGTON, INDIANA 47501

SGT, JENKINS TROY DAVID, 4/24/2003, 25, RIDGECREST, CA, LANDSTUHL, COMPANY B 3D BATTALION 187TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, JENNINGS DARIUS TOMEL, 11/2/2003, 22, CORDOVA, SC, AL FALLUJAH, HOWITZER BATTERY 2D BN 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80916

SSG, JIMENEZ LINDA CAROL, 11/8/2003, 39, BROOKLYN, NY, WASHINGTON, 2D SQUADRON COMBAT SUPPORT AVIATION (MAINTENANCE), FORT POLK, LA 71459

SGT, JODON ANDREW RYAN, 5/12/2005, 27, KARTHAUS, PA, TIKRIT, CO E, 3D BN, 69TH ARMOR, 3D INFANTRY DIV (TF LIBERTY), FORT STEWART, GA

CPT, JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER BRANDEN, 10/16/2004, 29, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 25TH AVIATION REGIMENT (1CDTF), WHEELER AAF, HAWAII

SGT, JOHNSON DAVID WAYNE, 9/25/2004, 37, PORTLAND, OR, BAGHDAD, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 162D INFANTRY, (1ST CAVALRY DIVISION), COTTAGE GROVE, OR 97424

PFC, JOHNSON HOWARD II, 3/23/2003, 21, MOBILE, AL, AL-SAMAURAH, 507TH MAINTENANCE COMPANY, FORT BLISS, TEXAS 79916

SPC, JOHNSON JOHN PAUL, 10/22/2003, 24, TACOMA, WA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 2D BATTALION, 6TH INFANTRY APO AE 09340

SPC, JOHNSON JUSTIN WEAVER, 4/10/2004, 22, ROME, GA, BAGHDAD, HHB, 1ST BATTALION / 82D FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, JOHNSON MARKUS JAMES, 6/1/2004, 21, SPRINGFIELD, MA, 67TH CSH MOSUL, D BTRY, 4TH BATTALION / 3D AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, APO AE 09225 (KITZINGEN, GE)

SPC, JOHNSON MAURICE JEROME, 11/1/2003, 21, LEVITTOWN, PA, MOSUL, HHC 501ST SIGNAL BATTALION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, JOHNSON NATHANIEL HENRY, 1/8/2004, 22, AUGUSTA, GA, FALLUJAH, COMPANY D 82D AVIATION AMC, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SSG, JOHNSON PAUL JOSEPH, 10/20/2003, 29, CALUMET, MI, AL FALLUJAH, COMPANY A 1ST BN 505TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

CW2, JOHNSON PHILIP ANDREW JR, 1/8/2004, 31, MOBILE, AL, FALLUJAH, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY (AIR AMBULANCE) 3D ACR, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

PFC, JOHNSON RAYSHAWN SHAMELL, 11/3/2003, 20, BROOKLYN, NY, TIKRIT, COMPANY C, 299TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, JOHNSON ROBERT SCOTT, 12/21/2004, 23, CASTRO VALLEY, CA, MOSUL, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

CW2, JONES CHARLES STACEY, 1/29/2005, 34, LAWTEY, FL, BAGHDAD, E TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 7TH CAV, 1ST CAV DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

PV2, JONES DEVON DIMILO, 4/4/2003, 19, SAN DIEGO, CA, , BATTERY C 1ST BATTALION 41ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

CPT, JONES GUSSIE MAE, 3/7/2004, 41, SHREVEPORT, LA, BAGHDAD, 31ST COMBAT SUPPORT HOSPITAL, FORT BLISS, TEXAS 79916

SFC, JONES RAYMOND EDISON JR, 4/9/2004, 31, GAINESVILLE, FL, BAYJI, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION / 7TH FA (1ID), APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SPC, JONES RODNEY AARON, 9/30/2004, 21, PHILADELPHIA, PA, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 5TH INFANTRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, JORDAN CURT EDWARD JR, 12/28/2003, 25, GREENACRES, WA, FOB SPEICHER, A COMPANY, 14TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SGT, JORDAN JASON DAVID, 7/20/2003, 24, ELBA, AL, TALLIFAR, HHC 1ST BATTALION 187TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

CPL, JOSTES FOREST JOSEPH, 4/4/2004, 21, ALBION, IL, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION / 82ND FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST CAV DIV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, KAMOLVATHIN ALAIN LOUIS, 1/16/2005, 21, BLAIRSTOWN, NJ, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY (TF LIBERTY) NEW YORK, NY

SPC, KAROL SPENCER TIMOTHY, 10/6/2003, 20, WOODRUFF, AZ, AL ASAD, COMPANY C 165TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION, V CORPS, APO AE 09175

MSG, KARPOWICH PAUL DANIEL, 12/21/2004, 30, BRIDGEPORT, PA, MOSUL, DETACHMENT 4, 2D BATTALION, 390TH INFANTRY, 98TH DIVISION, WEBSTER, NY

SPC, KARR MICHAEL GREG JR, 3/31/2004, 23, SAN ANTONIO, TX, HABBANIYAH, HHC, 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, KASECKY MARK JOSEPH, 5/17/2004, 20, MCKEES ROCKS, PA, AL KARMAH, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTLION, 107TH FIELD ARTILLERY, OIL CITY, PA 16301

1LT, KAYLOR JEFFREY JOSEPH, 4/7/2003, 24, CLIFTON, VA, UNKNOWN, BATTERY C 39TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SGT, KEITH CHAD LYNN, 7/7/2003, 21, BATESVILLE, IN, BAGHDAD, COMPANY D 2ND BATTALION 325TH AIRBORNE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORTBRAGG, NC 28301

CW3, KENNEDY KYRAN EDWARD, 11/7/2003, 43, BOSTON, MA, TIKRIT, COMPANY B, 5TH BATTALION, 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SFC, KENNEDY STEPHEN CURTIS, 4/4/2005, 35, OAK RIDGE, TN, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, D TROOP, 1 SQUADRON, 278 ACR, (TF LIBERTY), LENOIR CITY, TN

SSG, KENNON MORGAN DASHAWN, 11/7/2003, 23, MEMPHIS, TN, MOSUL, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION 327TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

CPT, KENNY CHRISTOPHER JAMES, 5/3/2004, 32, MIAMI, FL, BALAD, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09112, VILSECK, GE

SPC, KEPHART JONATHAN ROY, 4/9/2004, 21, OIL CITY, PA, BAGHDAD, 230TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, APO AE 09227 (KAISERSLAUTERN, GE)

WO1, KESTERSON ERIK CLAYTON, 11/15/2003, 29, MONMOUTH, OR, MOSUL, COMPANY B 9TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

CPT, KHAN HUMAYUN SAQIB MUAZZAM, 6/8/2004, 27, BRISTOW, VA, BAQUBAH, HHC, 201ST CSB, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09112 (VILSEK, GE)

SSG, KIEFFER RICKY ALLAN, 3/15/2005, 36, OVID, MI, TMC RUSTAMIYAH BAGHDAD, HHB, 1ST BATTALION,182D FIELD ARTILLERY, 42D MILITARY POLICE BDE, LANSING, MI

SPC, KIEHL JAMES MICHAEL, 3/23/2003, 22, COMFORT, TX, AN NASIRIYAH, 507TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY (PATRIOT), FORT BLISS, TX 79916

PV2, KIM JEUNGJIN, 10/6/2004, 23, HONOLULU, HI, AR RAMADI, A BTRY, 2D BN, 17TH FA, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224 (CAMP HOVEY)

SSG, KIMMERLY KEVIN CHRISTOPHER, 9/15/2003, 31, NORTH CREEK, NY, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY 4TH BN 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, APO AE 09340

SPC, KINCHEN LEVI BOND, 8/9/2003, 21, TICKFAW, LA, BAGHDAD, HOWITZER BATTERY 2D SQUADRON 2D ARMOR CAV REG., FORT POLK, LA 71459

SSG, KINNEY LESTER ORMOND II, 1/27/2004, 27, ZANESVILLE, OH, ISKANDARIYAH, D COMPANY 2ND BN 505TH INFANTRY, 82ND AIRBORNE, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SGT, KINZER WILLIAM SCOTT JR, 1/26/2005, 27, HENDERSONVILLE, NC, AL DALLUYAH, HHT, 1ST SQUADRON, 4TH CAVALRY, (1ST INFANTRY DIVISION), SCHWEINFURT GE

PFC, KIRCHHOFF DAVID MICHAEL, 8/14/2003, 31, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA, LANDSTUHL, 2133RD TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, CENTERVILLE, IOWA 52544

SSG, KISER CHARLES ANTHONY, 6/24/2004, 37, CLEVELAND, WI, MOSUL, 330TH MP, TRAFFIC INVESTIGATION TEAM, SHEBOYGAN, WI 53081-3655

SGT, KISER TIMOTHY CRAIG, 4/28/2005, 37, TEHAMA, CA, AR RIYADH, HHD, 340TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, (TF LIBERTY), RED BLUFF, CA

SPC, KLINESMITH JOHN KEVIN JR, 6/13/2003, 25, STOCKBRIDGE, GA, AL FALLUJAH, COMPANY C 2D BATTALION 14TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, KNIGHTEN FLOYD GEORGE JR, 8/9/2003, 55, OLLA, LA, SCANIA, 1087TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, JENA, LA 71343

PFC, KNOTT JOSEPH LABIAN, 4/17/2005, 21, YUMA, AZ, BAGHDAD, HHT, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, (3 ID), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, KNOWLES JOSHUA LINCOLN, 2/5/2004, 23, SHEFFIELD, IA, BAGHDAD, 1133TH TRANSPORTATION CO, MASON CITY, IA 50401

SGT, KNOX RENE JR, 2/13/2005, 22, NEW ORLEANS, LA, BALAD, C TROOP, 5TH SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, KOCH MATTHEW ALLEN, 3/9/2005, 23, WEST HENRIETTA, PA, TAJI, C CO, 70TH ENG BN, 3D BCT, 1ST ARMORED DIV, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT RILEY, KS

SSG, KOENIG LANCE JACOB, 9/22/2004, 33, FARGO, ND, TIKRIT, B COMPANY, 141ST ENGINEER BATTALION, (1ST INFANTRY DIVISION), JAMESTOWN, ND 58402

SPC, KONDOR MARTIN WILSON, 4/29/2004, 20, YORK, PA, BAQUBAH, A CO 1/63 AR, APO AE 09112, (VILSECK, GE)

CW4, KORDSMEIER PATRICK WILLIAM, 4/24/2004, 49, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR, BAGHDAD, HHC, 39TH COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, CAMP ROBINSON, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72199

CPT, KORN EDWARD JASON, 4/3/2003, 31, SAVANNAH, GA, OBJ SAINTS, HHT COMMAND 2ND ARMORED TANK BATTALION, FORT KNOX, KY 40121

SGT, KRAUSE ELMER CHARLES, 4/23/2004, 40, GREENSBORO, NC, ROUTE CARDINAL, 724TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, BARTONVILLE, IL 61607

PV2, KREIDER DUSTIN LEVI, 3/21/2004, 19, RIVERTON, KS, SAMARRA, B CO 1ST BATTALION 26TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

PFC, KRITZER BRADLEY GORDON, 5/5/2004, 19, IRVONA, PA, BAGHDAD, A BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 21ST FIELD ARTILLERY (1 CD) FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, KURTH JOHN FREDERICK, 3/13/2004, 31, COLUMBUS, WI, TIKRIT, B CO 1ST BATTALION 18TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SFC, LABADIE WILLIAM WALLACE JR, 4/7/2004, 45, BAUXITE, AR, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, E TROOP, 151ST CALVARY REGIMENT, MARIANNA, AR 72360

SGT, LADD JOSHUA SHANE, 5/1/2004, 20, PORT GIBSON, MS, MOSUL, 367TH MAINTENANCE COMPANY, 911 HIGHWAY 19N, PHILADELPHIA, MS 39350-8701

SSG, LAKE CHAD WILLIAM, 2/13/2005, 26, OCALA, FL, BALAD, C TROOP, 5TH SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, LAMB CHARLES ROBERT, 9/5/2004, 23, CASEY, IL, 31ST CSH,BAGHDAD, 1544TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13TH COSCOM) PARIS, IL 54656-0305

SPC, LAMBERT JAMES IRVING II, 8/1/2003, 22, RALEIGH, NC, BAGHDAD, HHD 407TH COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SPC, LAMBERT JAMES PETER, 5/25/2004, 23, HAMMOND, LA, TQ MEDICAL SURGICAL UNIT, TAQADDUM, B BTRY, 3RD BN, 62D ADA, 10TH MTN DIV (L) FORT DRUM, NY 13602-5009

SSG, LANDRUS SEAN GREGORY, 1/29/2004, 31, THOMPSON, OH, KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT RILEY, KANSAS 66442

SPC, LARAMORE TRACY LEE, 3/17/2004, 30, OKALOOSA, FL, TIKRIT, B CO 1ST BATTALION 18TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

PFC, LARSEN COLE WILLIAM, 11/13/2004, 19, CANYON COUNTRY, CA, CAMP VOLUNTEER, 272D MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, 21ST TSC, APO AE 09028, (MANNHEIM, GERMANY)

SPC, LARSON SCOTT QUENTIN JR, 4/5/2004, 22, HOUSTON, TX, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION / 37TH ARMOR (1ST AD), APO AE 09074 (FRIEDBERG, GE)

CW2, LASKOWSKI MATTHEW CARL, 2/25/2004, 32, PHOENIX, AZ, HABBANIYA, HHT 4TH SQUADRON 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SSG, LATHAM WILLIAM TRAVIS, 6/18/2003, 29, KINGMAN, AZ, WASHINGTON, TROOP E 2ND SQUADRON 3RD ARMOR CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

PFC, LAU KARINA SOTELO, 11/2/2003, 20, LIVINGSTON, CA, AL FALLUHAH, COMPANY B 16TH SIGNAL BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, LAWARE CASEY MICHAEL, 4/9/2005, 19, REDDING, CA, LAMC/LANDSTUHL, HHT, 2D SQUADRON, 11TH ARMORED CAVALRY, FORT IRWIN, CA

SSG, LAWTON MARK ANTHONY, 8/29/2003, 41, HAYDEN, CO, BALAD, DETACHMENT 1 A COMPANY, 244TH ENGINEER BATTALION, BOULDER, CO 80303

CW4, LEACH PATRICK DANIEL, 12/9/2004, 39, ROCK HILL, SC, MOSUL, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 151ST AVIATION, EASTOVER, SC 29044

SPC, LEBRUN JEFF, 1/1/2005, 21, BUFFALO, NY, 332D EMDG ,BALAD, C BATTERY, 2D BN, 15TH FA, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIV, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT DRUM, NY

SSG, LEDESMA RENE, 5/16/2004, 34, ABILENE, TX, BAGHDAD, TROOP A ,1ST BATTALION, 7TH CAVALRY (1AD) , FT. HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, LEE CARL WAYNE, 11/28/2004, 23, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, AR RAMADI, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 503RD INFANTRY, 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96251

PFC, LEE SAMUEL SUNGJUNE, 3/28/2005, 19, ANAHEIM, CA, RAMADI, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY, (1MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, LEISTEN KEN WILLY, 7/28/2004, 20, CORNELIUS, OR, TAJI, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 162D INFANTRY (1CD) , CORVALLIS, OR 97330-2599

SSG, LEMON JEROME, 10/27/2004, 42, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, WEST OF JADIDAH, 1052D TRANS. COMPANY, 172D COMBAT SUPPORT GROUP, KINGSTREE, SC 29556-2561

SPC, LENNON CEDRIC LAMONT, 6/24/2003, 32, WEST BLOCTON, AL, BAGHDAD, HHD 1ST BATTALION 2ND ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

PFC, LEON-PEREZ JESUS ANTONIO, 1/24/2005, 20, HOUSTON, TX, MOHAMMED SACRAN, A CO, 2D BN, 2D INF, 1ST INF DIV, (TF DANGER), VILSECK, GERMANY

SPC, LETUFUGA FARAO KEVIN, 8/5/2003, 20, PAGO PAGO, AS, MOSUL, HHC 3D BATTALION 327TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PFC, LEWIS LEE ARTHUR JR, 3/18/2005, 28, NORFOLK, VA, SADR CITY, HHC, 3D BN, 15TH INF, (3 ID), FORT STEWART, GA

SGT, LHOTKA JESSE MARVIN, 2/21/2005, 24, ALEXANDRIA, MN, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 151ST FIELD ARTILLERY, 34TH INFANTRY DIVISION, MORRIS, MN

SPC, LINDEN JUSTIN WAYNE, 6/4/2004, 22, PORTLAND, OR, BAGHDAD, D CO, 2D BN, 162D INF, 255 N. NORMAN, COOS BAY, OR 97420

SPC, LING ROGER GETUNG, 2/19/2004, 20, DOUGLASTON, NY, KHALIDIYA, C COMPANY 1ST BATTALION 34TH ARMORED REGIMENT (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, LISTER JOSPH LEROY, 11/20/2003, 22, PLEASANTON, KS, AR RAMADI, COMPANY B 1ST BN 34TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY KS 66442

SSG, LITTLE TOMMY SEARY, 5/2/2005, 47, ALICEVILLE, MS, BAMC/FORT SAM HOUSTON, A BATTERY, 2D BATTALION, 114TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (2MEF), CAMP SHELBY, MS

SSG, LIVAUDAIS NINO DUGUE, 4/3/2003, 23, SYRACUSE, UT, , COMPANY A 3D BATTALION 75TH RANGER REGIMENT, FORT BENNING, GA 31905

SGT, LLOYD DALE THOMAS, 7/19/2004, 22, WATSONTOWN, PA, BAGHDAD, 31ST CSH, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 32D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, LONDONO DANIEL JESUS, 3/13/2004, 22, BOSTON, MA, BAGHDAD, D COMPANY 1ST BATTALION 504 INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SPC, LONG RYAN PATRICK, 4/3/2003, 21, SEAFORD, DE, , COMPANY A 3D BATTALION 75TH RANGER REGIMENT, FORT BENNING, GA 31905

SPC, LONG ZACHARIAH WESLEY, 5/30/2003, 20, MILTON, PA, , COMPANY D 519TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATALLION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

PFC, LONGSTRETH DUANE EDWARD, 8/7/2003, 19, SPRINGFIELD, IL, DOGWOOD, COMPANY B 307TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

CPL, LOPEZ MANUEL III, 4/12/2005, 20, CAPE CORAL, FL, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, CO D, 3D BN, 7TH INF, 3D INF DIV (TF BAGHDAD), FORT STEWART, GA

SSG, LOYD DAVID LEROY, 8/5/2003, 44, JACKSON, TN, KUWAIT CITY, DET 1, 1175TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, BROWNSVILLE, TN 38012

SGT, LOZADA ANGELO LUIS JR, 4/16/2005, 36, BROOKLYN, NY, RAMADI, A BATTERY, 2D BATTALION 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 2D ID, (2 MEF) FORT CARSON, CO

CPT, LUCERO ROBERT LAWRENCE, 9/25/2003, 34, CASPER, WY, BAGHDAD, HHC 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION REAR AREA OPERATIONS CENTER, CASPER WY 82604

PFC, LUDLAM JASON COURTENAY, 3/19/2004, 22, ARLINGTON, TX, 31ST CSH/ BALAD, HHC 2ND BATTALION 2ND INFANTRY REGIMENT (1ST ID), APO AE 09112, VILSECK, GE

PFC, LUNA KEVIN MICHAEL, 1/27/2005, 26, OXNARD, CA, FOB NORMANDY, B CO, 1ST BN, 63D ARMOR, 1ST INF DIV, (TF DANGER), VILSECK, GM

CPT, LUSK JOE FENTON II, 1/21/2005, 25, REEDLEY, CA, CAMP ARIFJAN, A COMPANY, 3D BATTALION, 3D AVIATION, (TF TIGER) FORT BRAGG, NC

SGT, LUTTERS DERRICK JOSEPH, 5/1/2005, 24, BURLINGTON, CO, IVO MSR TAMPA, COMPANY A, 891ST ENGINEER BATTALION, PITTSBURG, KS

SPC, LWIN WAI PHYO, 3/2/2005, 27, QUEENS, NY, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, NEW YORK, NY

PFC, LYNCH JASON NATHANIEL, 6/18/2004, 21, ST CROIX, VI, 201ST FSB, BAS, BA'QUBAH, C BATTERY, 1 BATTALION, 6TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, 3D BRIGADE, APO AE 09139

MSG, MACK BRIAN ANTHONY, 1/13/2005, 36, PHOENIX, AZ, MOSUL, HHC, 3D BATTALION, 21ST INFANTRY, 25TH ID, (TF OLYMPIA), FORT LEWIS, WA

PFC, MACK VORN JIMMY, 8/24/2003, 19, ORANGEBURG, SC, HADHHA DAM-EUPHRATES RIVER, HHT 1ST SQUADRON 3D ACR FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, MAHER WILLIAM JOSEPH III, 7/28/2003, 35, YARDLEY, PA, 501ST FSB, HHC 1ST BATTALION 36TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09074

SPC, MAHLENBROCK DAVID PAUL, 12/3/2004, 20, MAPLE SHADE, NJ, IVORY COMBAT CLINIC, KIRKUK, B CO, 65TH EN BN, 25TH INFANTRY DIV, (1ST INFANTRY DIV), SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI

SSG, MALLET TOBY WAYNE, 4/9/2004, 26, KAPLAN, LA, BAYJI, C BTRY, 1ST BATTALION/7TH FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST ID) APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

1LT, MALSON ADAM MICHAEL, 2/19/2005, 23, ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, BAGHDAD, A CO, 4TH BN, 31ST INFANTRY REGT., 10TH MOUNTAIN DIV (TF BAGHDAD) FORT DRUM, NY

CW2, MANUEL IAN DESMOND, 1/8/2004, 23, JACKSONVILLE, FL, FALLUJAH, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY (AIR AMBULANCE), 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SSG, MANUEL WILLIAM FRANCIS, 1/10/2005, 34, KINDER, LA, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 3D BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, (TF BAGHDAD), CROWLEY, LA

PFC, MANZANO PABLO, 8/25/2003, 19, HEBER, CA, DOGWOOD, COMPANY B 54TH ENGINEER BATTALION APO AE 09139

SGT, MARCUM JOSHUA SAMUEL, 1/4/2005, 33, EVENING SHADE, AR, BAGHDAD, B CO, 2D BN, 153D INFANTRY, 39TH INFANTRY BRIGADE, (TF BAGHDAD), BATESVILLE, AR

PFC, MARCUS LYNDON ANSON JR, 5/3/2004, 21, LONG BEACH, CA, BALAD, F TROOP, 4TH ARMOR BATTALION, (1ID), APO AE 09112, VILSECK, GE

SSG, MARDIS PAUL CHARLES JR, 7/15/2004, 25, PALMETTO, FL, WASHINGTON, B COMPANY, 3D BN, 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

SGT, MARIN JAVIER JR, 1/24/2005, 29, MISSION, TX, MOHAMMED SACRAN, A CO, 2D BN, 2D INFANTRY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, (TF DANGER), VILSECK, GERMANY

SPC, MARSHALL JAMES EDWARD, 5/5/2004, 19, TULSA, OK, BAGHDAD, A CO, 1ST BATTALION, 21ST FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST CAV DIV), FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

SFC, MARSHALL JOHN WINSTON, 4/8/2003, 50, LOS ANGELES, CA, BAGHDAD, HHC 3D BATTALION 15TH INFANTRY, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SPC, MARTIN RYAN ABERN, 8/20/2004, 22, MOUNT VERNON, OH, SAMARRA, B COMPANY, 216TH ENGINEER BATTALION, PORTSMOUTH, OH 45662

SSG, MARTIN STEPHEN GLEN, 7/1/2004, 39, RHINELANDER, WI, WASHINGTON, 330 MP DETACHMENT (LAW & ORDER), USARC, 2913 ERIE AVE, FORT MCCOY, WI 54656

SSG, MARTINEZ FRANCISCO, 11/4/2003, 28, PUNTA SANTIAGO, PR, BAGHDAD, B DETACHMENT, 82D SOLDIER SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28306

SPC, MARTINEZ FRANCISCO GREGORIO, 3/20/2005, 20, FT WORTH, TX, TAQQADUM, HHB, 2D BATTALION, 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 2D INF DIV, FT. CARSON, CO 80913

PFC, MARTINEZ JESSE JACK, 7/14/2004, 20, TRACY, CA, TALAFAR, B COMPANY, 5TH BATTALION, 20TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, MARTINEZ MICHAEL ANTHONY, 9/8/2004, 29, JUANA DIAZ, PR, BAQUBAH, A BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 6TH FIELD ARTILLERY (1ID), APO AE 09139 (BAMBERG, GERMANY)

SPC, MARTINEZ VICTOR ALEJANDRO, 12/14/2004, 21, BRONX, NY, FOB KALSU, 364TH SVC AND SUP CO, 264TH CBT SUPT BN, 1ST COSCOM, FORT BRAGG, NC

SGT, MARTINEZ-LUIS TRINIDAD RODRIGO, 11/28/2004, 22, LOS ANGELES, CA, BALAD, B COMPANY, 201ST COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09112

SPC, MARTIR JACOB DAVID, 8/18/2004, 21, NORWICH, CT, SADR CITY, A COMPANY, 2ND BATTALION, 5TH CAVALRY (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, MASON NICHOLAS CONAN, 12/21/2004, 20, KING GEORGE, VA, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 276TH ENGINEER BATTALION, WEST POINT, VA 28131

SSG, MASTRAPA ARTHUR STACEY, 6/16/2004, 35, APOPKA, FL, BALAD, 351 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, COMBAT SUPPORT, OCALA, FL 34471-6237

CW2, MATA JOHNNY VILLAREAL, 3/23/2003, 35, AMARILLO, TX, AN NASIRIYAH, 507TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY (PATRIOT), FT. BLISS, TX 79916

SGT, MATTESON JAMES CHARLES, 11/12/2004, 23, CELORON, NY, FALLUJAH, HHC, 2D BN, 2D INFANTRY, (1ST INF DIV) APO AE 09114, (GRAFENWOHR, GERMANY)

SPC, MATTHEWS CLINT RICHARD, 3/19/2004, 31, BEDFORD, PA, LANDSTUHL, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 18TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, (1ID), APO AE 09033

PFC, MAYEK JOSEPH PATRICK, 4/14/2003, 20, ROCK SPRINGS, WY, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 2D BATTALION 6TH INFANTRY, APO AE 09034

SGT, MCCAFFREY PATRICK RYAN SR, 6/22/2004, 34, TRACY, CA, BALAD, A COMPANY, 579TH ENGINEER BATTALION, PETALUMA, CA 98433

SPC, MCCAULEY RYAN MICHAEL, 9/5/2004, 20, LEWISVILLE, TX, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 5TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, MCCONNELL DANIEL JAMES, 11/16/2004, 27, DULUTH, MN, KIRKUK, C COMPANY, 1ST BN, 27TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIV, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

1LT, MCCRAE ERIK SCOTT, 6/4/2004, 25, TIGARD, OR, BAGHDAD, D COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 162D INFANTRY, COOS BAY, OR

SPC, MCCUNE DONALD ROY II, 8/5/2004, 20, YPLSILANTI, MI, LANDSTUHL, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 161ST INFANTRY, MOSES LAKE, WA 98837

SPC, MCFARLANE DWAYNE JAMES JR, 1/9/2005, 20, CASS LAKE, MN, BAGHDAD, HHC, 2D BN, 15TH FA, (TF BAGHDAD), 10TH MTN DIV, FORT DRUM, NY

SPC, MCGAUGH DUSTIN KNIGHT, 9/30/2003, 20, DERBY, KS, BALAD, HHB 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY BRIGADE, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SSG, MCGEE JOHN EDWARD, 5/2/2005, 36, COLUMBUS, GA, AD DIWANIYAH, 2101ST TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 19TH CSB, 122D CSG (1 CC), CAMDEN, AL

SPC, MCGEOGH HOLLY JEANNE, 1/31/2004, 19, TAYLOR, MI, KIRKUK, COMPANY A 4TH FSB 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, MCGLOTHIN MICHAEL ANTHONY, 4/17/2004, 21, MILWAUKEE, WI, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 115TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION (1ST CAV) FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPL, MCGOWAN STEPHEN MICHAEL, 3/4/2005, 26, NEWARK, DE, AR RAMADI, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY , 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF) FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, MCHALFFEY JEREMY WAYNE, 1/4/2005, 28, MABLEVALE, AR, TAJI, HHC, 39TH INFANTRY BRIGADE, (TF BAGHDAD), LITTLE ROCK, AR

SGT, MCKEEVER DAVID MATTHEW, 4/6/2004, 25, BUFFALO, NY, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 2D BATTALION / 3D FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST AD), APO AE 09169 (GIESSEN, GE)

SPC, MCKINLEY ERIC SCOTT, 6/13/2004, 24, CORVALLIS, OR, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2ND BN, 162ND INFANTRY REGIMENT (1 CAV) CORVALLIS, OR 97330-2599

PV2, MCKINLEY ROBERT LEON, 7/7/2003, 23, KOKOMO, IN, HOMBERG, HHC 1ST BRIGADE 101 AIR ASSAULT DIVISION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, MCMAHAN DON STEVEN, 4/9/2004, 31, NASHVILLE, TN, 31ST CSH BAGHDAD, 1/94TH FA, 1AD, BAUMHOLDER, GE

SGT, MCMILLIN HEATH ALLYN, 7/27/2003, 29, CANANDAIGUA, NY, BAGHDAD, 105TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, 27 MASTEN AVENUE, BUFFALO, NY 14204

SGT, MCNAIL ROBERT ALLEN, 2/11/2005, 30, MERIDAN, MS, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 150TH ENGINEER BATTALION, LUCEDALE, MS

MSG, MCNARY ROBBIE DEAN, 3/31/2005, 42, LEWISTOWN, MT, HAWIJA, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 163D INFANTRY, (42ND INF DIV), LEWISTOWN, MONTANA

SFC, MCVEY OTIE JOSEPH, 11/7/2004, 53, OAK HILL, WV, BECKLEY, 706TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 475 QUARTERMASTER GROUP, 1025 SOUTH MAIN STREET, KENTON, OH 43326

SPC, MEDINA IRVING, 11/14/2003, 22, MIDDLETOWN, NY, BAGHDAD, SERVICE BATTERY 4TH BATTALION 1ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, MELO JULIAN S, 12/21/2004, 47, BROOKLYN, NY, MOSUL, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 5TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

SPC, MELTON KENNETH ALAN, 4/25/2004, 30, PLEASANT PLAINS, AR, BAGHDAD, CO B, 3RD BN/153RD INFANTRY REGIMENT, BATESVILLE, AR 72501-8943

SSG, MENYWEATHER EDDIE EUGENE, 11/23/2003, 35, LOS ANGELES, CA, BAQUBAH, COMPANY C 588TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, MERCADO GIL, 4/13/2003, 25, PATERSON, NJ, , HHC 3D BATTALION 187 INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

SGT, MERILA MICHAEL MATTHEW, 2/16/2004, 23, SIERRA VISTA, AZ, MOSUL, HHT 1ST SQUADRON 14TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, MERVILLE CHRISTOPHER ANDREW, 10/12/2004, 26, ALBUQERQUE, NM, BAGHDAD, A BATTERY, 2D BATTALION, 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, CAMP HOVEY, KOREA

SPC, MESSMER NICOLAS EDWARD, 5/8/2005, 20, FRANKLIN, OH, AL KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY, 2 ID, FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, METHVIN DANIEL KEITH, 7/26/2003, 22, BELTON, TX, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 67TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, MEYER HARRISON JAMES, 11/26/2004, 20, WORTHINGTON, OH, AR RAMADI, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 503RD INFANTRY, 2D ID, APO AP 96251, (CAMP HOWZE KOREA)

PFC, MEYER JASON MICHAEL, 4/8/2003, 23, SWARTZ CREEK, MI, MB 416/756, COMPANY B 11TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SGT, MEZA BARRY KENNETH, 12/19/2004, 23, LEAGUE CITY, TX, SHUAYBAH, 96TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 180TH TRANSPORTATION BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX

SGT, MIERSANDOVAL ELIU A, 1/31/2004, 27, SAN CLEMENTE, CA, KIRKUK, COMPANY A 4TH FSB DISCOM, 4TH ID, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, MIHALAKIS MICHAEL GEORGE, 12/26/2003, 18, SAN JOSE, CA, BAGHDAD, 270TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA 95819

PFC, MILLER ANTHONY SCOTT, 4/7/2003, 19, SAN ANTONIO, TX, BAGHDAD, HHC 2D BRIGADE 3D INFANTRY DIVISION FORT STEWART, GEORGIA 31314

PFC, MILLER BRUCE JR, 3/22/2004, 23, ORANGE, NJ, MOSUL, B COMPANY, 2ND BATTALION/3RD INFANTRY REGIMENT (2ND ID), FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

PFC, MILLER DENNIS JAMES JR, 11/10/2004, 21, LA SALLE, MI, AR RAMADI, D CO, 2D BN, 72D ARMOR RGT, 2D INFANTRY DIV (1 MEF) (CAMP CASEY, KOREA)

SSG, MILLER FREDERICK LOUIS JR, 9/20/2003, 27, HAGERSTOWN, IN, BAGHDAD, K TROOP 3RD SQUADRON 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, MILLER JAMES HOYT IV, 1/30/2005, 22, CINCINNATI, OH, COMBAT OUTPOST,AR RAMADI, B CO., 1ST BN, 503D INF REGIMENT, 2D ID (1 MEF), CAMP CASEY, KOREA

SGT, MILLER JOHN WAYNE, 4/12/2005, 21, WEST BURLINGTON, IA, AR RAMADI, COMPANY A, 224TH ENGINEER BATTALION (2 MEF), BURLINGTON, IA

SFC, MILLER MARVIN LEE, 4/7/2004, 38, DUNN, NC, BALAD, C TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON / 4TH CAVALRY (1ST ID), APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

1SG, MILLSAP TIMMY JAMES, 4/25/2005, 39, WICHITA, KS, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 70TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT RILEY, KS

SGT, MINUCCI JOSEPH II, 11/14/2003, 23, RICHEYVILLE, PA, SAMARA, COMPANY C 2ND BATTALION 503 INFANTRY AIRBORNE, APO AE 09630

SFC, MIRANDA TROY LEON, 5/20/2004, 44, LITTLE ROCK, AR, BAGHDAD, DETACHMENT 1, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION / 153D INFANTRY, DEQUEEN, AR 71832

SPC, MITCHELL GEORGE ARTHUR JR, 4/7/2003, 35, RAWLINGS, MD, BAGHDAD, HHC 2D BRIGADE COMBAT TEAM, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SGT, MITCHELL KEMAN LAVOR, 5/26/2003, 24, HILLIARD, FL, KIRKUK, COMPANY C 4TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SSG, MITCHELL MICHAEL WILLIAM, 4/4/2004, 25, PORTERVILLE, CA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION / 37TH ARMOR REGIMENT (1AD), APO AE 09074 (GIESSEN, GE)

SGT, MITCHELL SEAN ROBERT, 3/31/2004, 24, YOUNGSVILLE, PA, HABBANIYAH, HHC, 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SGT, MITTS DAVID ANTHONY, 12/4/2004, 24, HAMMOND, OR, MOSUL, A CO , 3D BATTALION, 21ST INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, (TFO), FORT LEWIS, WA

PFC, MIZENER JESSE DOUGLAS, 1/7/2004, 23, AUBURN, CA, BAGHDAD, 542D MAINTENANCE COMPANY, 593RD CORPS SUPPORT GROUP, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, MONROE ANTHONY WILLIAM, 10/11/2004, 20, BISMARCK, ND, BAGHDAD, HHB, DIVISION ARTILLERY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, MOONEY ADAM GARBER, 1/25/2004, 28, CAMBRIDGE, MD, MOSUL, C TROOP 3D SQUADRON 17TH CAVALRY, (10TH MNT DIV), FORT DRUM, NY 13602

MAJ, MOORE HORST GERHARD, 11/9/2004, 38, SAN ANTONIO, TX, MOSUL, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

PFC, MOORE STUART WESTLEY, 12/22/2003, 21, LIVINGSTON, TX, BAGHDAD, A BATTERY 2D BATTALION 3D FIELD ARTILLERY, APO AE 09045

SGT, MOOTHART TRAVIS AARON, 1/27/2004, 23, BROWNSVILLE, OR, KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST ID, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, MORA JOSE LUIS JR, 10/24/2003, 26, BELL GARDENS, CA, SAMARIA, COMPANY C 1ST BATTALION 12TH INFANTRY, FORT CARSON, COLORADO 80913

SGT, MORA MELVIN YAMIL, 6/6/2004, 27, COLUMBIA, MO, BAGHDAD, 245TH COMBAT SUPPORT CO, 89TH REGIONAL READINESS CMD, ST. LOUIS, MO 63120

PFC, MORA MICHELANGELO, 5/14/2004, 19, ARROYO GRANDE, CA, AN NAJAF, I TROOP, 3RD SQUADRON/2ND ARMORED CAVALRY REGT (1CAV) FORT POLK, LA 71459

MSG, MOREHEAD KEVIN NEIL, 9/12/2003, 33, LITTLE ROCK, AR, AR RAMADI, COMPANY B 3D BATTALION 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, MORENO GERARDO, 4/6/2004, 23, TERRELL, TX, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 5TH CALVARY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, MORENO JAIME, 10/13/2004, 28, ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 20TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, MORENO LUIS ANTONIO, 1/29/2004, 19, BRONX, NY, LAKENHEATH, BATTERY A 4TH BATTALION 1ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SGT, MORGAN DENNIS BRYAN, 4/17/2004, 22, VALENTINE, NE, 31ST CSH, ISKANDARIYAH, A COMPANY, 153RD ENGINEER BATTALION, HURON SD 57350

SSG, MORGAN RICHARD LYNN JR, 10/5/2004, 38, ST CLAIRSVILLE, OH, LATFIYAH, 660TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, CADIZ, OH 43701

SGT, MORRIS ERIC WAYNE, 4/28/2005, 31, SPARKS, NV, AID STATION/TAL AFAR, A COMPANY,1ST BATTALION, 5TH INFANTRY, 25 ID, FORT LEWIS, WA

SGT, MORRIS KELLY SCOTT, 3/30/2005, 24, BOISE, ID, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 64TH ARMOR REGIMENT, (3D ID), FORT STEWART, GA

SGT, MORRISON SHAWNA MARIE, 9/5/2004, 26, CHAMPAIGN, IL, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, 1544TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13TH COSCOM) PARIS, IL 54656-0305

SPC, MOSKI JASON LYLE, 2/25/2005, 24, BLACKVILLE, SC, TAJI, B BATTERY, 4TH BATTALION, 1ST FIELD ARTILLERY, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, FORT RILEY, KS

SGT, MOSS KEELAN LAMONT, 11/2/2003, 23, HOUSTON, TX, AL FALLUJAH, 2ND BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SPC, MOXLEY CLIFFORD LEONARD JR, 9/25/2004, 51, BERWICK, PA, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 103D ARMOR, BERWICK, PA 18603

SGT, MRACEK CORY RYAN, 1/27/2004, 26, HAY SPRINGS, NE, ISKANDARIYAH, BATTERY A 3D BATTALION 319TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SGT, MURPHY WARREN ANTHONY, 1/6/2005, 29, MARRERO, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 156TH INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW IBERIA, LA

PFC, MURRAY ROBERT WESTLEY JR, 4/28/2005, 21, WESTFIELD, IN, TAL AFAR, TROOP G, 2D SQUADRON, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, (MNF-NW), FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, MURRAY RODNEY ALAN, 5/9/2004, 28, AYDEN, NC, BIAP, 351ST MILITARY POLICE COMPANY (16TH MP BDE), OCALA, FL 34471

SPC, NAKAMURA PAUL TOKUZO, 6/19/2003, 21, SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA, MILITARY SERVICE ROUTE TAMPA, 437TH MEDICAL COMPANY, MORENO VALLEY, CA 92552-9460

SPC, NAKIS NATHAN WILLIAM, 12/16/2003, 19, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA, MOSUL, COMPANY B, 52D ENGINEER BATTALION (HEAVY), ALBANY, OR 97321

PV2, NALLEY KENNETH ALLEN, 5/26/2003, 19, HAMBURG, IA, SAMAWAH, 501ST MILITARY POLICE DIVISION, APO AE 09263

CW2, NASON CHRISTOPHER GREGG, 11/23/2003, 39, LOS ANGELES, CA, MOSUL, COMPANY A 306TH MILITARY INTEILIGENCE BATTALION, FORT HUACHUCA, AZ 85613

SPC, NAVEA RAFAEL LUIS, 8/27/2003, 34, PITTSBURGH, PA, FALLUJA, C BATTERY 2ND BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT SILL, OK 73505

SPC, NEELEY CHARLES LARREW, 8/25/2004, 19, MATTOON, IL, TIKRIT, 454TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13CC), COLUMBUS, OH 43217

SSG, NEFF PAUL MICHAEL II, 11/7/2003, 30, FORT MILL, SC, TIKRIT, COMPANY B 5TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, NEGRON JULIO ENRIQUE, 2/28/2005, 28, MARGATE, FL, BAYJI, 360TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, 68TH CORPS SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO

CPL, NEIGHBOR GAVIN LEE, 6/10/2003, 20, SOMERSET, OH, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION 325TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SGT, NELSON CRAIG LEWIS, 12/29/2004, 21, BOSSIER CITY, LA, WASHINGTON, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 156TH ARMOR REGIMENT, (TF BAGHDAD), SHREVEPORT, LA

SPC, NEUSCHE JOSHUA MARTIN, 7/12/2003, 20, MONTREAL, MO, HOMBURG, 203RD ENGINEER BATTALION, JOPLIN, MO 64804

SPC, NIEVES ISAAC MICHAEL, 4/8/2004, 20, UNADILLA, NY, BANI SAAD, A COMPANY, 82ND ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), APO AE 09139 (BAMBERG, GE)

SPC, NOLAN ALLEN DUANE, 9/30/2004, 38, MARIETTA, OH, SAN ANTONIO, DETACHMENT 1, 660TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, ZANESVILLE, OH 43701

SGT, NOLAN JOSEPH MICHAEL, 11/18/2004, 27, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, B CO, 312TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BN, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, NOLASCO MARCOS OMAR, 5/18/2004, 34, CHINO, CA, BAJI, B BTRY 33RD FA, 1ID, APO AE 09139 (BAMBERG, GE)

SGT, NORMANDY WILLIAM JOSEPH, 3/15/2004, 42, MONTPELIER, VT, KUWAIT CITY, HHB FWD 1ST BN 86TH FA, WILLISTON, VT 05495

SPC, NORQUIST JOSEPH CARL, 10/9/2003, 26, SAN ANTONIO, TX, BALAD, HHC 588TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, NOTT LEIF E, 7/31/2003, 24, CHEYENNE, WY, BELARUZ, A TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 10TH CAVALRY, 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, NUNES TODD EDWARD, 5/2/2004, 29, CHAPEL HILLS, TN, KIRKUK, COMPANY A, 1ST BN, 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT (25 ID) , SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

SGT, NUTT DAVID TERRELL, 5/14/2003, 32, BLACKSHEAR, GA, MOSUL, 494TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, NYREN NATHANIEL JOHN, 12/28/2004, 31, RESTON, VA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 1ST BN, 8TH CAV REG, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX

SGT, OAKS DONALD SAMUEL JR, 4/3/2003, 20, ERIE, PA, , BATTERY C 3D BATTALION 13TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SPC, OBAJI FRANCIS CHINOMSO, 1/17/2005, 21, QUEENS VILLAGE, NY, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY, (TF LIBERTY), NEW YORK, NY

PFC, OBERLEITNER BRANDEN FREDERICK, 6/5/2003, 20, WORTHINGTON, OH, AL FALLUJAH, COMPANY B 2ND BATTALION 502ND INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGM, ODELL ROBERT DANIEL, 12/21/2004, 38, APPLE VALLEY, CA, MOSUL, HQ, INSCOM SUPPORT COMMAND, FORT BELVOIR, VA

SPC, ODUMS CHARLES EDWARD II, 5/31/2004, 22, SANDUSKY, OH, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BN, 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, OJEDA RAMON CANDELARIO, 5/1/2004, 22, RAMONA, CA, AL AMARAH, A CO, 84TH ENGINEER BN, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

SSG, OLIVIER NICHOLAS JOSEPH, 2/23/2005, 26, JACKSON, MS, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 3D BATTALION,156TH INFANTRY, PINEVILLE, LA

SSG, OLSON TODD DONALD, 12/27/2004, 36, LOYAL, WI, 67TH CSH, TIKRIT, DETACHMENT 1, C CO, 1ST BN, 128TH INFANTRY (TF DANGER), NEILLSVILLE, WI

SGT, ONWORDI JUSTIN BIALIOLISA, 8/2/2004, 28, CHANDLER, AZ, BAGHDAD, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 12TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, (1 CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, ORENGO RICHARD PAUL, 6/26/2003, 32, TOA ALTA, PR, AN NAJAF, 75TH MP COMPANY, ARECIBO, PUERTO RICO 00612

LTC, ORLANDO KIM SALVATORE, 10/16/2003, 43, NASHVILLE, TN, KARBALA, HEADQUARTERS 716TH MILITARY POLICE BATTALION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

1LT, OROZCO OSBALDO, 4/25/2003, 26, LOS ANGELES, CA, , COMPANY C 1ST BATTALION 22D INFANTRY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, ORR CODY JOALAN, 1/17/2004, 21, RUSKIN, FL, TAJI, BATTERY B 1ST BATTALION 44TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, ORTON BILLY JOE, 4/24/2004, 41, HUMNOKE, AR, TAJI, HHC, 39TH COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, CAMP ROBINSON, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72199

SGT, OSBEY TIMOTHY RYNDALE, 2/16/2005, 29, MAGNOLIA, MS, FOB ISKANDARIYAH, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 155TH INFANTRY (MECHANIZED), (1 MEF), MCCOMB, MS

SGT, OSBOURNE PAMELA GERALDINE, 10/11/2004, 38, HOLLYWOOD, FL, BAGHDAD, HHB, DIVISION ARTILLERY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, OTT KEVIN CHARLES, 6/28/2003, 27, COLUMBUS, OH, , BATTERY B 3D BATTALION 18TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SFC, OTTOLINI MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER, 11/10/2004, 45, SEBASTOPOL, CA, BALAD, A CO, 579TH EN BN (13TH CORPS SUPPORT COMMAND), PETALUMA, CA 98433

SSG, OWEN MICHAEL GLENN, 10/15/2004, 31, PHOENIX, AZ, KARABILAH, B CO, 9TH PSYCHOLOGICAL OPERATIONS BN, 4TH PSYOP GRP, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

PFC, PAHNKE SHAWN DAVID, 6/17/2003, 25, SHELBYVILLE, IN, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR, APO AE 09074

SPC, PALACIOS GABRIEL TREMINO, 1/21/2004, 22, LYNN, MA, BAQUBAH, HHC 588TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2ND BRIGADE (4TH ID) FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, PALIWODA ERIC THOMAS, 1/2/2004, 28, GOODYEAR, AZ, BALAD, COMPANY B 4TH ENG. BN 3RD BDE COMBAT TEAM (4TH ID), FORT CARSON, CO 80913

CPL, PALMATIER JACOB CHRISTOPHER, 2/24/2005, 29, SPRINGFIELD, IL, MUQDADIYAH, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 30TH INFANTRY, (TF LIBERTY), FORT BENNING, GA

SSG, PANCHOT DALE ALDON, 11/17/2003, 26, NORTHOME, MN, BALAD, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 8TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

PFC, PARKER DANIEL RAY, 8/12/2003, 18, LAKE ELSINORE, CA, MOSUL, BATTERY B 2D BATTALION 44TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PFC, PARKER JAMES DAVID, 1/21/2004, 20, COLLEGE STATION, TX, BAQUBAH, HHC 588TH ENGINEER BATTALION 2ND BRIGADE, 4TH ID, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, PARKER KENYA AKWAN, 4/30/2005, 26, FAIRFIELD, AL, 59TH ASMC/BAGHDAD, HHC, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

SGT, PARSON DAVID BRYAN, 7/6/2003, 30, KANNAPOLIS, NC, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 37TH ARMOR, APO AE 09074

SSG, PATTERSON ESAU GEORGE JR, 4/29/2004, 25, RIDGELAND, SC, BAGHDAD, C BTRY, 4TH BATTALION/27TH FA (1AD) APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SGT, PAYNE ROCKY DENNIS, 3/16/2005, 26, HOWELL, UT, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, 497TH TRANS CO, 44TH CORPS SPT BN, 593D CORPS SPT GRP, FORT LEWIS, WA

MSG, PAYNE WILLIAM LEE, 5/16/2003, 46, WATERVLIET, MI, HASWAH, HHC 2D BATTALION 70TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SGT, PEDERSEN MICHAEL FRANCIS, 4/2/2003, 26, FLINT, MI, KARBALA, COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION/3RD AVIATION REGIMENT, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIED, GA 31409

SSG, PENAMEDINA ABRAHAM JAVIER, 4/27/2004, 32, LOS ANGELES, CA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 20TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX. 76544

SPC, PENISTEN BRIAN HAMILTON, 11/2/2003, 28, FT WAYNE, IN, AL FALLUJAH, AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY BATTERY, 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, PENNANEN ROSS ALAN, 11/2/2003, 36, SHAWNEE, OK, AL FALLUJAH, C BATTERY 2ND BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SSG, PENNINGTON GREGORY VAUGHN, 6/21/2004, 36, GLADE SPRING, VA, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, CO C, 2ND BN, 7TH CAV REGT, 1ST CAV DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, PEREZ HECTOR RENE, 7/24/2003, 40, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, AL HAWD, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 327TH INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, PEREZ JOEL, 11/2/2003, 25, RIO GRANDE, PR, AL FALLUJAH, BATTERY A 2D BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SPC, PEREZ JOSE AMANCIO III, 5/28/2003, 22, SAN DIEGO, TX, TAJI, HHB 6TH BATTALION 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

PFC, PEREZ LUIS ALBERTO, 8/27/2004, 19, THERESA, NY, FALLUJAH, 223 TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, NORRISTOWN, PA 19401

SPC, PEREZ WILFREDO JR, 7/26/2003, 24, NORWALK, CT, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 67TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, PERRY DAVID SCOTT, 8/11/2003, 36, BAKERSFIELD, CA, BALAD, 649TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FRESNO, CA 93702

PFC, PERSING CHARLES CLAYTON, 7/19/2004, 20, ALBANY, LA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, CO B, 1ST BN, 32ND INFANTRY, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SPC, PETERSON ALYSSA RENEE, 9/16/2003, 27, FLAGSTAFF, AZ, TELAFAR, COMPANY C 311TH MILITARY INTELLIGENCE, (101AASLT), FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, PETRIKEN BRETT JAMES, 5/26/2003, 30, FLINT, MI, SAMAWAH, 501ST MILITARY POLICE DIVISION, APO AE 09263

SSG, PETTAWAY JAMES LEE JR, 10/3/2004, 37, BALTIMORE, MD, SAN ANTONIO, 223RD TRANSPORTATION CO, NORRISTOWN, PA 19401-5141

SSG, PETTY ERICKSON HEATH, 5/3/2004, 28, FT GIBSON, OK, SALMAN, HHC, 1ST BN, 35TH ARMOR (1AD) APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

PV2, PETTY JERRICK MCKEN, 12/10/2003, 25, IDAHO FALLS, ID, MOSUL, COMPANY B 3D BATTALION 502D INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

CPL, PFISTER JACOB MATTHEW, 4/19/2005, 27, BUFFALO, NY, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 3D BATTALION, 7TH INFANTRY, 3D ID (TF BAGHDAD), FORT STEWART, GA

LTC, PHELAN MARK PATRICK, 10/13/2004, 44, GREEN LANE, PA, MOSUL, A CO, 416TH CIVIL AFFAIRS BN, (MNC), NORRISTOWN, PA 19401-4151

SFC, PHILIPPE GLADIMIR, 6/28/2003, 37, LINDEN, NJ, , BATTERY B 3D BATTALION 18TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SSG, PHIPPS IVORY LEE, 3/17/2004, 44, CHICAGO, IL, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, 1544TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, BOX 305 LEGION AVENUE, PARIS, IL 61944

CPT, PICHE PIERRE ESPRIT, 11/15/2003, 29, STARKSBORO, VT, MOSUL, COMPANY A 626TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, PIESTEWA LORI ANN, 3/23/2003, 23, TUBA CITY, AZ, AN NASIRIYAH, 507TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY (PATRIOT), FORT BLISS, TX 79916

SGT, PINKSTON FOSTER, 9/16/2003, 47, WARRENTON, GA, AUGUSTA, HEADQUARTERS SERVICE COMPANY, 878TH ENGINEER BATTALION, AUGUSTA, GA 30904

CPT, PINTOR DENNIS LLOYD, 10/12/2004, 30, LIMA, OH, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 20TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, PIRTLE JAMES HEATH, 10/4/2003, 27, LA MESA, NM, BALAD, COMPANY C 2ND BATTALION 8TH INFANTRY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, PLUMONDORE ADAM JAY, 2/16/2005, 22, GRESHAM, OR, 332D EMDG/BALAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY, 25TH ID, (MULTI-NATIONAL CORPS-IRAQ), FORT LEWIS, WA

SSG, POKORNY ANDREW ROBERT, 6/13/2003, 30, NAPERVILLE, IL, AL ASAD, AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY BATTERY, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, POLLARD JUSTIN WILLIAM, 12/30/2003, 21, FOOTHILL RANCH, CA, FOB LATHAM, G TROOP 2ND SQUADRON, 3RD ACR, FORT CARSON, COLORADO 80913

SPC, POLLEY LARRY EARL JR, 1/17/2004, 20, CENTER, TX, TAJI, B BATTERY 2D BATTALION 20TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, POTTER DARRIN KEITH, 9/30/2003, 24, LOUISVILLE, KY, ABU GHRAIB, 223RD MP CO (800 MP BDE) LOUISVILLE, KY 40218

PFC, POTTER DAVID LOUIS, 8/7/2004, 22, JOHNSON CITY, TN, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 115TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, (1 CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, POTTS CHRISTOPHER SCOTT, 10/3/2004, 38, TIVERTON, RI, TAJI, A BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 103D FIELD ARTILLERY, (1CD), PROVIDENCE, RI 02904

SSG, POULIN LYNN ROBERT SR, 12/21/2004, 47, FREEDOM, ME, MOSUL, A COMPANY, 133RD ENGINEER BATTALION, BELFAST, MAINE

SPC, POWELL JAMES EDWARD, 10/12/2003, 26, RADCLIFF, KY, BAJI, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION 22ND INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, PREVETE JAMES EDWARD, 10/10/2004, 22, WHITESTONE, NY, HABBANIYA, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (CAMP GREAVES, KOREA)

PV2, PREWITT KELLEY STEPHEN, 4/6/2003, 24, BIRMINGHAM, AL, BAGHDAD, HHC 2D BATTALION, 69TH ARMOR, FORT BENNING, GA 31905

SGT, PREWITT TYLER DEE, 9/28/2004, 22, PHOENIX, AZ, LANDSTUHL, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 2ND INFANTRY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09114 (VILSECK, GERMANY)

PFC, PRICE JAMES WILLIAM, 9/18/2004, 22, CLEVELAND, TN, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 4TH BATTALION, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1LT, PRICE TIMOTHY EVAN, 9/7/2004, 25, MIDLOTHIAN, VA, BAGHDAD, 127TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, (V CORPS), FLIEGERHORST ARMY AIRFIELD, GERMANY, APO AE 09165

CPL, PRINCE KEVIN WILLIAM, 4/23/2005, 22, PLAIN CITY, OH, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, E TROOP, 2D SQUADRON, 11TH ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT IRWIN, CA

SGT, PUELLO-CORONADO JAROR CRISTOBAL, 7/13/2003, 36, LONG POND, PA, CAMP EDSON, AD DIWANIYAH, HHC 310TH MILITARY POLICE BATTALION, UNIONDALE, NY 11553

SGT, PUGH ROBERT SHANE, 3/2/2005, 25, MERIDAN, MS, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 155TH INFANTRY, (1 MEF), MCCOMB, MS

SGT, PUSATERI CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL, 2/16/2005, 21, CORNING, NY, 332ND EDMG/ BALAD, D CO, 2D BN, 325TH AIRBORNE INF REGIMENT, 82D INF DIV, FORT BRAGG, NC

SSG, QUINN MICHAEL BRIAN, 5/27/2003, 37, TAMPA, FL, AL FALLUJAH, E TROOP 2D BATTALION 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SGT, RAHAIM JOSEPH ANDREW, 2/16/2005, 22, MAGNOLIA, MS, FOB ISKANDARIYAH, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 155TH INFANTRY, (1 MEF), TYLERTOWN, MS

SSG, RAMEY RICHARD PATRICK, 2/8/2004, 27, CANTON, OH, MAHMUDIYAH, 703RD ORDNANCE CO, (184TH ORDNANCE BN, 52ND ORDNANCE GROUP) FORT KNOX, KY 40121

SGT, RAMIREZ CHRISTOPHER, 4/15/2004, 34, MCALLEN, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 16TH INFANTRY, 1ST ID, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, RAMIREZ ERIC ULYSSES, 2/12/2004, 31, SAN DIEGO, CA, ABU GHRAIB, 1544TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, LEGION AVENUE, BOX 305, PARIS, IL 61944

SPC, RAMIREZ GONZALEZ ALEINA, 4/15/2005, 33, HORMIGUEROS, PR, 228TH CSH, TIKRIT, HHC, 3D BRIGADE TROOP BATTALION, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION (42 ID) FORT STEWART, GA

PFC, RAMIREZ WILLIAM CAVINTA, 2/12/2004, 19, PORTLAND, OR, BAGHDAD, HOWITZER BATTERY, 2ND SQUADRON, 2ND ARMORED CAV REGT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SPC, RAMOS TAMARRA JOHARIDELONDA, 10/1/2003, 24, QUAKERTOWN, PA, WASHINGTON, 3RD ARMOR MEDICAL COMPANY, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, RAMSEY BRANDON, 8/8/2003, 21, CALUMET CITY, IL, TALLIL, 933RD MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, CHICAGO, IL 60616

SPC, RAMSEY CARSON JAMES, 10/10/2004, 22, WINKELMAN, AZ, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 8TH CAVALRY, 1ST CALVARY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, RAMSEY CHRISTOPHER JAMES, 1/28/2005, 20, BATCHELOR, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 1088TH ENGINEER BATTALION, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW ROADS, LA

PFC, RAMSEY JOSHUA ADAM, 12/12/2004, 19, DEFIANCE, OH, BAGHDAD, HHD, 95TH MILITARY POLICE BATTALION, TAYLOR BARRACKS, GERMANY

SGT, RANDLE EDMOND LEE JR, 1/17/2004, 26, MIAMI, FL, TAJI, B BATTERY 2D BATTALION 20TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, RANEY CLESTON CONAN, 3/31/2004, 20, RUPERT, ID, HABBANIYAH, B CO, 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, RANGEL JOSE CARLOS, 1/23/2005, 43, FRESNO, CA, US MILITARY HOSPITAL, 1106TH AVIATION CLASSIFICATION REPAIR ACTIVITY DEPOT, FRESNO CA

SPC, RAVAGO REL ALLEN IV, 11/23/2003, 21, GLENDALE, CA, MOSUL, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION 502ND INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, RAZANI OMEAD HOSSEIN, 8/27/2004, 19, LOS ANGELES, CA, HABBANIYAH, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY (2ID), APO AP 96251 (CAMP GREAVES, KOREA)

SGT, READ BRANDON MICHAEL, 9/6/2004, 21, GREENEVILLE, TN, 67TH CSH-MOSUL, IZ, 125TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (13TH COSCOM), LEXINGTON, KY 40511-2622

SSG, REED JONATHAN RAY, 1/28/2005, 25, OPELOUSAS, LA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 1088TH ENGINEER BATTALION, (TF BAGHDAD), NEW ROADS, LA

PFC, REED RYAN EUGENE, 4/29/2004, 20, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 4TH BN, 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1AD, APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SGT, REED TATJANA, 7/22/2004, 34, FT CAMPBELL, KY, TIKRIT, 66TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, APO AE 09227 (KAISERSLAUTERN, GERMANY)

SSG, REESE AARON TODD, 12/11/2003, 31, REYNOLDSBURG, OH, BAGHDAD, 135TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, BROOK PARK, OHIO 44142

SPC, REGNIER JEREMY FRANCIS, 10/13/2004, 22, LITTLETON, NH, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 4TH BN, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, 1ST CAVALRY DIV, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SFC, REHN RANDALL SCOTT, 4/3/2003, 36, LONGMONT, CO, , BATTERY C 3D BATTALION 13TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL OKLAHOMA, 73503

SSG, RENTSCHLER GEORGE SCOTT, 4/7/2004, 31, LOUISVILLE, KY, BAGHDAD, CO. B 1ST BATTALION / 35TH ARMORED (1ST AD), APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SPC, REYES TORRES RAMON, 7/16/2003, 29, CAGUAS, PR, BIAP, 432ND TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, CEIBA, PR 00738

SGT, REYNOLDS SEAN CHRISTOPHER, 5/3/2003, 25, EAST LANSING, MI, CAMP BAYONET, 74TH INFANTRY DETACHMENT (LRS), 173D AIRBORNE BRIGADE, APO AE 09630

SPC, RICE DAVID LEE, 4/26/2005, 22, SIOUX CITY, IA, 322ND EMDG/BALAD, HHB, 1ST BN, 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1 BCT, 1ST INFANTRY DIVSION, FORT RILEY, KS

CPL, RICE DEMETRIUS LAMONT, 7/14/2004, 24, ORTONVILLE, MN, MOSUL, B CO, 5TH BATTALION, 20TH INFANTRY, 3D BRIGADE, 2D ID, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

CPL, RICHARDSON WILLIAM DEAN, 4/3/2005, 23, MORENO VALLEY, CA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 41ST INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS

SGT, RICO ARIEL, 11/28/2003, 25, EL PASO, TX, MOSUL, BATTERY C, 3D BATTALION, 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, RIDGLEY KENNETH LEVI, 3/30/2005, 30, OLNEY, IL, 228TH CSH/MOSUL, COMPANY A, 3D BATTALION, 21ST INFANTRY, 25TH ID, FORT LEWIS, WA

SPC, RIDLEN JEREMY LEON, 5/23/2004, 23, MAROA, IL, BAGHDAD, 1544 TRANS CO (13CC)

PFC, RIGGS WESLEY ROBERT, 5/17/2005, 19, BAYTON, TX, TIKRIT, D COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 7TH INFANTRY, 3 ID (42ID) (TF LIBERTY) FORT STEWART, GA

PFC, RINCON DIEGO FERNANDO, 3/29/2003, 19, CONYERS, GA, VIC OBJ RAIDERS, COMPANY A 2D BATTALION 7TH INFANTRY, FORT STEWART GA 31314

CPT, RIPPETOE RUSSELL BRIAN, 4/3/2003, 27, ARVADA, CO, , COMPANY A 3D BATTALION 75TH RANGER REGIMENT FORT BENNING, GA 31905

SPC, RISNER HENRY CECIL, 8/18/2004, 26, GOLDEN, CO, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 14TH INFANTRY (10MTN), FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SFC, RIVERA JOSE ANTONIO, 11/5/2003, 34, BAYAMON, PR, BAGHDAD, COMPANY D 3RD BN 505TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SPC, RIVERASERRANO JOSE ANTONIO, 12/27/2004, 26, MAYAQUEZ, PR, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 5TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX

CPL, RIVERO JOHN TRAVIS, 4/17/2003, 23, TAMPA, FL, H1 AIRFIELD, COMPANY D 2D BATTALION 124TH INFANTRY, EUSTIS, FL 32727

SPC, RIVERS FRANK KEVIN JR, 4/14/2004, 23, WOODBRIDGE, VA, MOSUL, 334TH SIGNAL BATTALION, 3D STRYKER BRIGADE (2ID), FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SSG, ROBBINS THOMAS DOUGLAS, 2/9/2004, 27, SCHENECTADY, NY, MOSUL, A TROOP, 1ST SQD, 14TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, (STRYKER), FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SGT, ROBBINS TODD JAMES, 4/3/2003, 33, HART, MI, , BATTERY C 3D BATTALION 13TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OKLAHOMA 73503

SSG, ROBBINS WILLIAM TERRY, 2/11/2005, 31, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR, TAJI, HHC, 39TH INFANTRY BRIGADE, (TF BAGHDAD), LITTLE ROCK, AR

CPL, ROBERTS ROBERT DUANE, 11/22/2003, 21, WINTER PARK, FL, BAGHDAD, A TROOP 1ST SQUADRON 1ST CAVALRY, APO AE 09076

SGT, ROBLES LIZBETH, 3/1/2005, 31, VEGA BAJA, PR, 228TH CSH, TIKRIT, 360TH TRANS CO, 68TH CORPS SUPPORT BN, 43D ASG, FORT CARSON, CO

SSG, ROBSKY JOSEPH EDWIN JR, 9/10/2003, 31, CLAVERACK, NY, BAGHDAD, 759TH ORDNANCE COMPANY EXPLOSIVE DISPOSAL, FORT IRWIN, CA 92310

PFC, ROCKHOLD MARLIN TYRONE, 5/8/2003, 23, HAMILTON, OH, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 3RD BATTALION 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SPC, ROCKHOLT RICKY WILLIAM JR, 4/28/2005, 28, WINSTON, OR, TAL AFAR, G TROOP, 2D SQUADRON, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT (MNF-NW) , FORT CARSON, CO

SSG, RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH EDWARD, 1/28/2005, 25, LAS CRUCES, NM, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, B CO, 8TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

SPC, ROGERS PHILIP GERARD, 4/4/2004, 23, GRESHAM, OR, MOSUL, HHC, 296TH COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, 3D BRIGADE (2ID), FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, ROODHOUSE EDWIN WILLIAM, 12/5/2004, 36, SAN JOSE, CA, HABBANIYAH, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY, (2ND ID) CAMP GREAVES, KOREA

SFC, ROONEY ROBERT EDWARD, 9/25/2003, 43, NASHUA, NH, KUWAIT CITY, 379TH ENGINEER COMPANY, BUZZARDS BAY, MA 02532

SSG, ROSALESLOMELI VICTOR ANGEL, 4/13/2004, 29, WESTMINISTER, CA, BAHBAHNI, A CO, 2D BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09112 (VILSECK, GERMANY)

SPC, ROSAS RICHARD HOMERO, 5/25/2004, 21, ST LOUIS, MI, FALLUJAH, B BATTERY, 3D BATTALION, 62D AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT DRUM, NY 13602-5009

SSG, ROSE SCOTT CHRISTOPHER, 11/7/2003, 30, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, TIRKIT, HHC, 5TH BATTALION, 101ST AVIATION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, ROSENBAUM THOMAS CHAD, 9/18/2004, 25, HOPE, AR, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 4TH BATTALION, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, 1ST CD, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, ROSENBERG RANDY SCOTT, 1/24/2004, 23, BERLIN, NH, KHALDIYAH, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH CAVALRY, (82ND ABN DIV) FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

SPC, ROSS MARCO DAMIAN, 8/25/2004, 20, MEMPHIS, TN, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 115TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION (1CD) FORT HOOD TX 76544

SGT, ROUKEY LAWRENCE ARTHUR, 4/26/2004, 33, WESTBROOK, ME, BAGHDAD, DETACHMENT 1, 3/304TH, 7TH BRIGADE, 98TH DIVISION, LEWISTON, ME 04240

SGT, ROUSTUM DAVID LAWRENCE, 11/20/2004, 22, WEST SENECA, NY, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 108TH INFANTRY (1CDTF), BUFFALO, NY 12110

SPC, ROWE BRANDON JACOB, 3/31/2003, 20, ROSCOE, IL, IMAM AYYUB, COMPANY C, 1ST BN, 502D INFANTRY, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, ROWE ROGER DALE, 7/9/2003, 54, BON AQUA, TN, MSR TAMPA, 1174TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, COLUMBIA TN 38402

1LT, ROZIER JONATHAN DAVID, 7/19/2003, 25, KATY, TX, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 2D BATTALION 70TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SGT, RUBALCAVA ISELA, 5/8/2004, 25, EL PASO, TX, MOSUL, FWD MAINTENANCE CO, 296TH BASE SUPPORT BN, 3D BCT, 2ID, FORT LEWIS, WA

SGT, RUHREN DAVID ALAN, 12/21/2004, 20, DALE CITY, VA, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 276TH ENGINEER BATTALION, WEST POINT, VA

PFC, RUSIN AARON JAMES, 10/11/2004, 19, JOHNSTOWN, PA, BAGHDAD, A CO, 44TH ENGINEER BN (COMBAT), 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (CAMP HOWZE, KOREA)

SGT, RUSSELL JOHN WAYNE, 11/15/2003, 26, PORTLAND, TX, MOSUL, COMPANY D 4TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, RYMER LYLE WYMAN II, 1/28/2005, 24, FT SMITH, AR, BAGHDAD, DETACHMENT 1, 239TH ENGINEER BATTALION, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT CHAFFEE, AR

CW2, SABOE SCOTT ARLO, 11/15/2003, 33, WILLOW LAKE, SD, MOSUL, COMPANY A 4TH BN 101ST AVN REGIMENT 101ST AASLT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PV1, SAHIB RASHEED, 5/18/2003, 22, BROOKLYN, NY, BALAD, HHB 2D BATTALION 20TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, SALEM ADRIANA NICOLE, 3/4/2005, 21, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, TIKRIT, A CO, 3D FORWARD SUPPORT BN, 3 ID, (TF LIBERTY), FORT STEWART, GA

SFC, SALIE DAVID JAMES, 2/14/2005, 34, COLUMBUS, GA, BA'QUBAH, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 69TH ARMOR, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT BENNING, GA

CPT, SALTZ EDWARD MATTHEW, 12/22/2003, 27, BIGFORK, MT, BAGHDAD, 2ND BATTALION, 3RD FIELD ARTILLERY, APO AE 09045

SPC, SAMPLER SONNY GENE, 7/8/2004, 23, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, SAMARRA, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 26 INFANTRY REGIMENT (1ID), SCHWEINFURT, GE

PFC, SANCHEZ OSCAR, 12/29/2004, 19, MODESTO, CA, 67TH CSH, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT (25TH ID), FORT LEWIS WA

SPC, SANDERS GREGORY PAUL, 3/24/2003, 19, HOBART, IN, OBJ RAMS, COMPANY B, 3D BATTALION, 69TH ARMOR, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SGT, SANDRI MATTHEW JOSEPH, 3/20/2004, 24, SHAMOKIN, PA, FOB ST MERE, FALLUJAH, A COMPANY, 82ND FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT BRAGG NC 28310

SFC, SANFORD BARRY SR, 7/7/2003, 46, AURORA, CO, BALAD, HHC 101ST COMABT SUPPORT GROUP, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

1LT, SANTORIELLO NEIL ANTHONY, 8/13/2004, 24, VERONA, PA, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 34TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KANSAS 66442

CPL, SANTOS JONATHAN JOSE, 10/15/2004, 22, BELLINGHAM, WA, KARABILAH, B CO, 9TH PSYCHOLOGICAL OPERATIONS BN,4TH PSYOP GROUP, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

PFC, SAPP BRANDON ROBERT, 8/15/2004, 21, LAKE WORTH, FL, NAJAF, A TROOP, 2ND BATTALION, 7TH CAVALRY (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, SARNO CAMERON BRYAN, 9/1/2003, 43, LAS VEGAS, NV, KUWAIT CITY, 257TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, LAS VEGAS, NEVADA 89104

SGT, SAXTON STEPHEN PATRICK, 5/3/2005, 24, TEMECULA, CA, BAGHDAD, AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, 1ST BATTALION, 3D ACR, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, SCHAMBERG KURT DANIEL, 5/20/2005, 26, EUCLID, OH, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 2D BATTALION, 14TH INFANTRY, 2D BDE, 10TH MTN DIV, (3ID), FORT DRUM, NY 13602

CPT, SCHEETZ ROBERT CHARLES JR, 5/31/2004, 31, DOTHAN, AL, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 6TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09034

SPC, SCHMIDT JUSTIN BRYAN, 4/29/2004, 23, BRADENTON, FL, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 4TH BN, 27TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1AD, APO AE 09034 (BAUMHOLDER, GE)

SPC, SCHMUNK JEREMIAH WESLEY, 7/9/2004, 20, RICHLAND, WA, BAGHDAD, C CO, 1ST BN, 161ST INF REG, 6500 32D AVE NE, MOSES LAKE WA 98837

PFC, SCHNEIDER SEAN MICHAEL, 3/29/2004, 22, JANESVILLE, WI, DIWANIYAH, A CO., 115TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, (1ST CAV DIV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

MAJ, SCHRAM MATHEW EARL, 5/28/2003, 36, BROOKFIELD, WI, HADITHA, HHT SUPPORT SQUADRON 3D ACR, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, SCHULZ CHRISTIAN CHRISTOPHER, 7/11/2003, 20, COLLEYVILLE, TX, BAQUBAH, COMPANY C 3D BATTALION 67TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, SCOTT KERRY DAVID, 10/6/2003, 21, CONCRETE, WA, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 32ND INFANTRY, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SPC, SCOTT STEPHEN MICHAEL, 8/23/2003, 21, LAWTON, OK, BAGHDAD, HHT 2D SQUADRON 3D ARMOR (3D ACR), FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, SEIDEN MARC SCOTT, 1/2/2004, 26, BRIGANTINE, NJ, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 2ND BN, 325TH AIRBORNE INF. REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

CPT, SEIFERT CHRISTOPHER SCOTT, 3/23/2003, 27, BETHLEHEM, PA, 86TH CSH/CAMP UDAHRI, HHC, 1ST ABN DIVISION (ASSLT) FT. CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

SGT, SEMBLY BERNARD LEON JR, 5/19/2005, 25, BOSSIER CITY, LA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 156TH ARMOR, (TF BAGHDAD), SHREVEPORT, LA

SGT, SERRANO JUAN MANUEL, 7/24/2003, 31, MANATI, PR, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR, APO AE 09074

SSG, SHACKELFORD MICHAEL BEAR, 11/28/2004, 25, GRAND JUNCTION, CO, AR RAMADI, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 503RD INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224

SFC, SHANABERGER WENTZ JEROME HENRY III, 3/24/2004, 33, NAPLES, FL, MSR TAMPA, 21ST MILITARY POLICE COMPANY ( XVIII ABN CORPS), FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

SGT, SHAVER JEFFREY ROSS, 5/12/2004, 26, MAPLE VALLEY, WA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 161ST INFANTRY, (1 CAV), SPOKANE, WA 99219-9038

SPC, SHEEHAN CASEY, 4/4/2004, 24, VACAVILLE, CA, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION / 82ND FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST CAV DIV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, SHEEHAN KEVIN FRANCIS, 5/25/2004, 36, MILTON, VT, FOB KALSU, HHB 1ST BATTALION/ 86 FIELD ARTILLERY, WILLISTON, VT 05495

SGT, SHEPHERD DANIEL MICHAEL, 8/15/2004, 23, ELYRIA, OH, CHECK POINT MANHATTAN, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 16TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SSG, SHEPHERD KRISTOPHER LINWOOD, 2/11/2005, 26, LYNCHBURG, VA, BAGHDAD, 767TH ORDNANCE COMPANY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, (TF BAGHDAD) FORT MCNAIR, DC

LTC, SHERMAN ANTHONY LEE, 8/27/2003, 43, POTTSTOWN, PA, CAMP ARIFJAN, 304TH CIVIL AFFAIRS BRIGADE, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19154

SGT, SHERMAN STEPHEN RICHARD, 2/3/2005, 27, NEPTUNE, NJ, MOSUL, C CO, 1ST B, 5TH INFANTRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, (TF OLYMPIA), FORT LEWIS, WA

SGT, SHERRILL JAMES ALEXANDER, 4/3/2005, 27, EKRON, KY, BAYJI, 2113TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, PADUCAH KY 42001

1LT, SHIELDS ANDREW CARL, 12/9/2004, 25, CAMPOBELLO, SC, MOSUL, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 151ST AVIATION, EASTOVER, SC 29044

SGT, SHIELDS JONATHAN BERNARD, 11/12/2004, 25, ATLANTA, GA, FALLUJAH, C CO, 3RD BN, 8TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIV, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, SHONDEE HARRY NELSON JR, 8/3/2004, 19, GANADO, AZ, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 12TH CAVALRY REGT, (1 CAV) , FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, SHULL JAMES ALLEN, 11/17/2003, 32, WEST COVINA, CA, BAGHDAD, HEADQUARTERS BATTERY 4TH BN 1ST FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

PFC, SILVA SEAN ANTHONY, 10/9/2003, 23, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA, BAGHDAD, E TROOP 2D BN 2D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SGT, SIMMONS LEONARD DALE, 8/6/2003, 33, NEW BERN, NC, MOSUL, COMPANY C 3RD BATTALION 502ND INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, SIMPSON JACOB MARK, 5/16/2005, 24, ASHLAND, OR, TAL AFAR, F TROOP, 2D SQUADRON 3D ACR (3 ID) FORT CARSON, CO

PFC, SIMS CHARLES MARQUES, 10/3/2003, 18, MIAMI, FL, BAGHDAD, 549TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT. STEWART, GA 31315

CPT, SIMS SEAN PATRICK, 11/13/2004, 32, EL PASO, TX, FALLUJAH, HHC, 2D BN, 2D INF REGIMENT, (1ST INF DIV), APO AE 09112 (VILSECK GERMANY)

SGT, SINCLAIR ISIAH JOSEPH, 3/26/2005, 31, NATCHITOCHES, LA, 86TH CSH/BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 156TH ARMOR REGIMENT, (TF BAGHDAD), SHREVEPORT, LA

SGT, SINGH UDAY, 12/1/2003, 21, LAKE FOREST, IL, HABBANIYAH, COMPANY C 1ST BATTALION 34TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

PFC, SIRKO STEVEN FREDERICK, 4/17/2005, 20, PORTAGE, IN, FOB NORMANDY, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 30TH INFANTRY, 3D BRIGADE, 3D ID, (42 ID), FORT BENNING, GA

SPC, SISSEL AARON JAMES, 11/29/2003, 22, TIPTON, IA, HADITHA, 2133RD TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, CENTERVILLE, IOWA 52544

PFC, SISSON CHRISTOPHER AARON, 9/2/2003, 20, NORTH RIVERSIDE, IL, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY 3D BN 325TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

1LT, SLAVENAS BRIAN DONATUS, 11/2/2003, 30, CHAMPAIGN, IL, AL FALLUJAH, COMPANY F 106TH AVIATION, 2323 S. AIRPORT ROAD, PEORIA, IL 61607

PV2, SLOAN BRANDON ULYSSES, 3/23/2003, 19, CLEVELAND, OH, AN NASIRIYAH, 507TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY (PATRIOT), FORT BLISS, TX 79916

PFC, SMALL COREY LEE, 7/2/2003, 20, EAST BERLIN, PA, BAGHDAD, 502 MILITARY INTELLIGENCE COMPANY (CEWI), FORT POLK, LA 71459

SGT, SMETTE KEITH LEE, 1/24/2004, 25, FARGO, ND, FALLUJAH, 957TH ENGINEER COMPANY (MULTIROLE), 34 INFANTRY DIVISON, BISMARCK, ND 58502

CPT, SMITH BENEDICT JOSEPH, 11/7/2003, 29, MONROE CITY, MO, TIKRIT, HHC 5TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

2LT, SMITH BRIAN DREW, 7/2/2004, 30, MCKINNEY, TX, CAMP TAQUADDUM, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 34TH ARMOR REGIMENT, (1ID) FORT RILEY, KS 66442

CW4, SMITH BRUCE ALAN, 11/2/2003, 41, WEST LIBERTY, IA, AL FALLUJAH, DETACHMENT 1 COMPANY F 106TH AVIATION BATTALION, DAVENPORT, IA 52804

CPL, SMITH DARRELL LEE, 11/23/2003, 28, OTWELL, IN, BAGHDAD, COMP D 1ST BN 152D INFANTRY REG, WASHINGTON, IN 41501

CW3, SMITH ERIC ALLEN, 4/2/2003, 41, ROCHESTER, NY, KARBALA, COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION/3D AVIATION REGIMENT, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GA 31409

PFC, SMITH JEREMIAH DAVID, 5/27/2003, 25, INDEPENDENCE, MO, BAGHDAD, 1ST BATTALION 34TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SGT, SMITH JOHN MCCLELLAN, 5/12/2005, 22, WILMINGTON, NC, BAGHDAD, TROOP E, 2D SQD, 11TH ARMORED CAV REGIMENT, (TF OLYMPIA), FORT IRWIN, CA

SGT, SMITH MICHAEL ANTONIO, 11/26/2004, 24, CAMDEN, AR, WASHINGTON, B COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 153RD INFANTRY REGIMENT, TEXARKANA, ARKANSAS

SPC, SMITH MICHAEL JAMES, 1/11/2005, 24, MEDIA, PA, AR RAMADI, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 503D INFANTRY, (1ST MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SGT, SMITH ORENTHIAL JAVON, 6/22/2003, 21, ALLENDALE, SC, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A 123RD MAINTENANCE SERVICE BATTALION, APO AE 09111

SFC, SMITH PAUL RAY, 4/4/2003, 33, TAMPA, FL, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B, 11TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT STEWART, GEORGIA

CPT, SOELZER CHRISTOPHER FRANK, 12/24/2003, 26, STURGIS, SD, BALAD, HHC 5TH ENGINEER BATTALION 1ST ENGINEER BRIGADE, FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO 65473

SGT, SOLOMON RODERIC ANTOINE, 3/28/2003, 32, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, , COMPANY A 2D BALLATION 7TH INFANTRY, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SSG, SOLORIO JUAN MANUEL, 3/4/2005, 32, DALLAS, TX, MOSUL, HHC, 3D BATTALION, 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT, 1ST BDE, 25TH ID, FORT LEWIS, WA

MAJ, SOLTES CHARLES ROBERT JR, 10/13/2004, 36, IRVINE, CA, MOSUL, B CO, 426TH CIVIL AFFAIRS BN, (MULTI NATIONAL COALITION-IRAQ), UPLAND, CA 91786

SGT, SORAM SKIPPER, 9/22/2004, 23, KOLONIA POHNPEI, , 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 3D BATTALION, 82D FIELD ARTILLERY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, SORIANO ARMANDO, 2/1/2004, 20, HOUSTON, TX, HADITHA, HOWITZER BATTERY, 3D SQDN, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

CPL, SOTELO TOMAS JR, 6/27/2003, 20, HOUSTON, TX, BAGHDAD, HOWITZER BATTERY 2D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

PFC, SOUSLIN KENNETH CLARENCE, 12/15/2003, 21, MANSFIELD, OH, BIAP, COMPANY C, 440TH SIGNAL BATTALION, APO AE 09175

SPC, SPAKOSKY PHILIP IAN, 5/14/2004, 25, BROWNS MILL, NJ, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR REGIMENT, (1AD), APO AE 09074

PV2, SPARKS JASON LEE, 9/8/2004, 19, MONROEVILLE, OH, FALLUJAH, C COMPANY 1ST BATTALION, 503D INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224 (CAMP HOWZE, KOREA)

MAJ, SPLINTER CHRISTOPHER JON, 12/24/2003, 43, PLATTEVILLE, WI, BALAD, HHC, 5TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO 65473

SSG, SPRAYBERRY MARVIN ROSS III, 5/3/2004, 24, TEHACHAPI, CA, BALAD, HHC, 2D BN, 2D INF, ATTACHED TO F TROOP, 4TH ARMOR BN, APO AE 09112, VILSECK, GE

PFC, SPRY BRYAN NICHOLAS, 2/14/2004, 19, CHESTERTOWN, MD, BAGHDAD, CO. D, 1ST BATTALION, 504TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, N.C. 28310

SGM, STACK MICHAEL BOYD, 4/11/2004, 48, LAKE CITY, SC, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, C CO, 2D BATTALION / 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

PFC, STAHL NATHAN EUGENE, 9/21/2004, 20, HIGHLAND, IN, RAMADI, C COMPANY, 2ND BATTALION, 75TH RANGER REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SSG, STEFFENEY ERIC MATTHEW, 2/23/2005, 28, WATERLOO, IA, TUZ, 18TH ORDNANCE COMPANY, EOD TEAM, (MULTI-NATIONAL CORPS-IRAQ), FORT BRAGG, NC

SSG, STEVENS JOSEPH WILLIAM, 1/24/2005, 26, SACRAMENTO, CA, MOHAMMED SACRAN, A CO, 2D BN, 2D INFANTRY, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, (TF DANGER), VILSECK, GERMANY

SPC, STEVENS RANDY LEE, 4/16/2005, 21, SWARTZ CREEK, MI, RAMADI, BATTERY A, 2D BATTALION,17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (2 MEF) FORT CARSON, CO

SSG, STEVER ROBERT ANTHONY, 4/8/2003, 36, PENDLETON, OR, BAGHDAD, HHC 3D BATTALION, 15TH INFANTRY, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

1LT, STOVALL MATTHEW RYAN, 8/22/2004, 25, HORN LAKE, MS, 67TH CSH MOSUL, 367TH MAINTENANCE CO, 298TH CORPS SUPPORT BATTALION, PHILADELPHIA, MS 39350

PFC, STRANGE WILLIAM RODRIQUES III, 4/2/2004, 19, ADRIAN, GA, BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 91ST ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPT, STUBENHOFER MARK NORMAN, 12/7/2004, 30, SPRINGFIELD, VA, 31ST CSH, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 41ST INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS

SPC, STURGES WILLIAM RUSSELL JR, 1/24/2004, 24, SPRING CHURCH, PA, KHALIDIYAH, COMPANY B 1ST BATTALION / 9TH CAVALRY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, STURINO PAUL JOSEPH, 9/22/2003, 21, RICE LAKE, WI, QUEST, B BATTERY 2ND BN 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY, AIR ASSAULT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, SUELL JOSEPH DEWAYNE, 6/16/2003, 24, LUFKIN, TX, TODJIE, HHS 5TH BATTALION 3D FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

CPT, SULLIVAN CHRISTOPHER JAMES, 1/18/2005, 29, PRINCETON, MA, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, A CO, 2D BN, 12TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAV DIV (TF BAGHDAD), FORT HOOD, TX

SPC, SULLIVAN JOHN ROBERT, 11/15/2003, 26, COUNTRYSIDE, IL, MOSUL, COMPANY B 626TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, SULLIVAN NARSON BERTIL, 4/25/2003, 21, NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ, LSA DOGWOOD, 411TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, SUTPHIN ERNEST HAROLD, 3/18/2004, 21, PARKERSBURG, WV, LANDSTUHL, HHS, 2D BATTALION / 11TH FIELD ARTILLERY, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

SSG, SUTTER MICHAEL JOHN, 12/26/2003, 28, TINLEY PARK, IL, BAQUBAH, 745TH ORDNANCE DETACHMENT, CAMP GRAYLING, GRAYLING, MI 49739

SGT, SWANK BRETT DANIEL, 1/24/2005, 21, NORTHUMBERLAND, PA, SEITZ AID STATION/BAGHDAD, A COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 509TH INFANTRY, (1ST CAVALRY DIVISION), FORT POLK, LA

CW5, SWARTWORTH SHARON THERESE, 11/7/2003, 43, FAIRFAX, VA, TIKRIT, OFFICE OF THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL, ARMY PENTAGON, WASHINGTON, DC 20310

SSG, SWEENEY ROBERT WESLEY III, 1/10/2005, 22, PINEVILLE, LA, BAGHDAD, HHC, 3RD BATTALION, 156TH INFANTRY, (1ST CALVARY DIVISION), LAKE CHARLES, LA

SGT, SWEET THOMAS JOHN II, 11/27/2003, 23, BISMARCK, ND, JUNCTION CITY, SERVICE BATTERY 1ST BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SGT, SWINDELL NATHANIEL TROY, 1/15/2005, 24, BRONX, NY, 228TH CSH, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 24TH INFANTRY (TF OLYMPIA) FORT LEWIS WA 98433-9500

SSG, SWISHER CHRISTOPHER WAYNE, 10/9/2003, 26, LINCOLN, NE, BAGHDAD, TROOP E 2D SQUADRON 2D ARMOR CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

MAJ, SYVERSON PAUL ROLAND III, 6/16/2004, 32, LAKE ZURICH, IL, 31ST CSH, BALAD, HHC, 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP (AIRBORNE), FORT CAMPBELL KY 42223

SGT, TAINSH PATRICK SHANNON, 2/11/2004, 33, OCEANSIDE, CA, BAGHDAD, E TROOP, 2D SQUADRON / 2D ARMOR CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK, LA 71459

SGT, TALBERT DEFOREST LEE, 7/27/2004, 22, CHARLESTON, WV, BALAD RUZ, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 150TH ARMOR REGIMENT, BECKLEY, WV 25801

MSG, TARANGO-GRIESS LINDA ANN, 7/11/2004, 33, SUTTON, NE, SAMARRA, 267TH ORDNANCE COMPANY, DS, 1776 N. 10TH ST., LINCOLN NE 68508

CPT, TARLAVSKY MICHAEL YURY, 8/12/2004, 30, PASSAIC, NJ, NAJAF, A CO, 1ST BN, 5TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP (AIRBORNE), FORT CAMPBELL KY 42223

SSG, TAVAE IOASA FILOGIA JR, 4/2/2005, 29, PAGO PAGO, AS, 228 CSH, MOSUL, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 5TH INFANTRY, (25TH I.D.), FORT LEWIS, WA

SPC, TAYLOR CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL, 2/16/2004, 25, DAPHNE, AL, BAGHDAD, 1165 MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, COMBAT SPT, DETACHMENT 1, FAIRHOPE, AL 36532

LTC, TAYLOR MARK DOUGLAS, 3/20/2004, 41, STOCKTON, CA, FOB ST MERE, FALLUJAH, C COMPANY, 782ND MAIN SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

CPT, TEAL JOHN ROBERT, 10/23/2003, 31, MECHANICSVILLE, VA, BAQUBAH, HEADQUARTERS AND HEADQUARTERS COMPANY, 2D BRIGADE (4ID), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

CPL, THIBODEAUX JOSEPH CLARENCE III, 9/1/2004, 24, LAFAYETTE, LA, HAWIJAH, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION (1 ID) SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

MSG, THIGPEN THOMAS RUEL SR, 3/16/2004, 52, AUGUSTA, GA, KUWAIT CITY, HHC, 151ST SIGNAL BATTALION, 201 PERIMETER ROAD, GREENVILLE, SC 29605

SGT, THOMAS CARL, 9/13/2004, 29, PHOENIX, AZ, BAGHDAD (MB 536817), HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 12TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, THOMAS KENDALL, 4/28/2004, 36, ST THOMAS, VI, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 3RD BATTALION, 82 FIELD ARTILLERY (1ST CAV), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, THOMAS KYLE GREGORY, 9/25/2003, 23, TOPEKA, KS, KIRKUK, COMPANY A 2D BATTALION 503D INFANTRY, APO AE 09630

SGT, THOMASON PAUL WILLIAM III, 3/20/2005, 37, TALBOTT, TN, KIRKUK, G TROOP, 2D SQUADRON, 278TH ARMORED CAV, (42D INF DIV), GREENVILLE, TN

SSG, THOMPSON ANTHONY ORLANDO, 9/18/2003, 26, ORANGEBURG, SC, TIKRIT, HHB 4TH BATTALION, 42D FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, THOMPSON JARRETT BENNETT, 9/7/2003, 27, DOVER, DE, WASHINGTON, 946TH TRANSPORATION COMPANY, LEWES, DE 19958

SSG, THORNTON ROBERT CECIL JR, 8/23/2004, 35, RAINBOW CITY, AL, BAGHDAD, C TROOP, 1ST SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

MAJ, THORNTON STEVEN WILLIAM, 4/18/2005, 46, STEILACOOM, WA, CAMP ARIFJAN, USA TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT , PA W/DY US ARMY CMD, FT MONMOUTH, NJ

SGT, TIME TINA SAFAIRA, 12/13/2004, 22, TUCSON, AZ, NORTH OF CEDAR, 208TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (63RD REGIONAL READINESS COMMAND),TUCSON, AZ

1LT, TIMMERMAN JASON GARY, 2/21/2005, 24, TRACY, MN, BAGHDAD, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 151ST FIELD ARTILLERY, 34TH INFANTRY DIVISION, MORRIS, MN

SSG, TIMOTEO HUMBERTO FONSECADAS, 6/5/2004, 25, NEWARK, NJ, E CO, 115 FSB BAGHDAD, B BTRY, 3D BN, 112TH FIELD ARTILLERY, JOCKEY HOLLOW ROAD, MORRISTOWN, NJ 07960

CPT, TIPTON JOHN EDGAR, 5/2/2004, 32, ST CLAIRSVILLE, OH, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 16TH INFANTRY (1ID), FORT RILEY, KS 66442

PFC, TITCOMB JOSHUA KUILE, 9/29/2004, 20, SOMERSET, KY, AR RAMADI, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 72D ARMOR, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (CAMP CASEY, KOREA)

SPC, TITUS BRANDON THOMAS, 8/17/2004, 20, BOISE, ID, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 14TH INFANTRY (10MTN), FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SPC, TOBLER BRANDON SCOTT, 3/22/2003, 19, PORTLAND, OR, CAMP VIRGINIA, 671ST ENGINEER COMPANY DETACHMENT 2, PORTLAND, OR 97217-7399

SGT, TODACHEENE LEE DUANE, 4/6/2004, 29, FARMINGTON, NM, ANACONDA, HHC, 1ST BATTALION / 77TH ARMORED (1ST ID), APO AE 09226 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SGT, TOMKO NICHOLAS ALLEN, 11/9/2003, 24, MCKEES ROCKS, PA, BAGHDAD, 307TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY 18TH MP BRIGADE, NEW KENSINGTON, PA 15068

SGT, TORRES DANIEL, 2/4/2005, 23, FT WORTH, TX, BAIJI, B CO, 2D BN, 7TH INFANTRY (42D ID TF), 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

2LT, TORRES RICHARD, 10/6/2003, 25, CLARKSVILLE, TN, ISKANDARIYAH, B COMPANY 1ST BATTLION 32ND INFANTRY, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, TOSTO MICHAEL LEE, 6/17/2003, 24, APEX, NC, CAMP WOLF, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 35TH ARMOR SMITH BARRACKS, APO AE 09034

SPC, TOTH ERIC LEE, 3/30/2005, 21, EDMONTON, KY, 86TH CSH, BAGHDAD, BATTERY A, 1ST BATTALION, 623D FIELD ARTILLERY, TOMPKINSVILLE, KY

SGT, TOY TROMAINE KEON SR, 4/16/2005, 24, EASTVILLE, VA, RAMADI, A BATTERY, 2D BATTALION 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (2MEF), FORT CARSON,CO

SGT, TRAHAN SETH RANDELL, 2/19/2005, 20, CROWLEY, LA, BAGHDAD, C COMPANY, 3D BATTALION, 156TH INFANTRY, (10TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION), CROWLEY, LA

SGT, TRAN QUOC BINH, 11/7/2004, 26, MISSION VIEJO, CA, BAGHDAD, DET 3, B COMPANY, 181ST SUPPORT BATTALION, SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92410

SPC, TREVITHICK RICHARD KENNEDY, 4/14/2004, 20, GAINES, MI, BALAD, C COMPANY, 9TH ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SSG, TROST MARVIN LEE III, 12/5/2004, 28, GOSHEN, IN, HABBANIYAH, B COMPANY, 1ST BN, 506TH INFANTRY, 2D INF DIV, APO AP 96251 (CAMP GREAVES)

SGT, TROTTER JOHN BYRON, 11/9/2004, 25, MARBLE FALLS, TX, AR RAMADI, A CO, 1ST BN, 503RD INFANTRY REGT, (2 ID), APO AP 96224, (CAMP HOWZE, KOREA)

SPC, TUAZON ANDREW LEE, 5/10/2004, 21, CHESAPEAKE, VA, MOSUL, 293D MILITARY POLICE CO, 3D MILITARY POLICE BN (3 ID), FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SSG, TUIALUULUU SALAMO JARED, 12/4/2004, 23, TAFUNA, AS, MOSUL, A CO, 3D BN, 21ST INFANTRY, (25TH INFANTRY DIVISION), FORT LEWIS, WA

SSG, TURNER ROGER CLINTON JR, 2/1/2004, 37, PARKERSBURG, WV, BALAD, HHT 1ST BATTALION 10TH CAVALRY, 4TH ID, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SPC, TWYMAN WADE MICHAEL, 3/4/2005, 27, VISTA, CA, AR RAMADI, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

PV1, TYRRELL SCOTT MATTHEW, 11/20/2003, 21, STERLING, IL, BROOKE ARMY MEDICAL CENTER, SAN ANTONIO, COMPANY C, 299TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1LT, TYSON ANDRE DEMETRIUS, 6/22/2004, 33, RIVERSIDE, CA, BALAD, B COMPANY, 578TH ENGINEER BATTALION, LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA 90822

SPC, UHL EUGENE AUGUST III, 11/15/2003, 21, AMHERST, WI, MOSUL, BATTERY C 1ST BATTALION 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SPC, UNGER DANIEL PAUL, 5/25/2004, 19, EXETER, CA, FOB KALSU, A CO, 1ST BATTALION, 185TH MECHANIZED INFANTRY, CARNG, VISALIA, CA 93291

SPC, UNRUH ROBERT OLIVER, 9/25/2004, 25, TUCSON, AZ, TAQUADDAM, B COMPANY, 44TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96224 (CAMP HOWZE, KOREA)

SPC, URBINA WILFREDO FERNANDO, 11/29/2004, 29, BALDWIN, NY, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, NEW YORK, NY

1SG, UTT ERNEST EUGENE JR, 6/27/2004, 38, HAMMOND, IL, BAGHDAD (FOB CUERVO), B BATTERY, 1ST BATALLION, 82ND FIELD ARTILLERY, 1ST CD, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, UVANNI MICHAEL ANGELO, 10/1/2004, 27, ROME, NY, SAMARRA, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 108TH INFANTRY, MORRISONVILLE, NY 12962

SSG, VAILLANT GARY ALEXANDER, 9/5/2004, 41, TRUJILLO ALTO, PR, KHALIDIA, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 72D ARMOR, APO AE 09395

SGT, VALLES MELISSA, 7/9/2003, 26, EAGLE PASS, TX, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B 64TH FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO 80906

CW3, VAN DUSEN BRIAN KEITH, 5/9/2003, 39, COLUMBUS, OH, SAMARRAH, 571ST MEDICAL COMPANY (AIR AMBULANCE), FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, VANDAYBURG ALLEN JEFFREY, 4/9/2004, 20, MANSFIELD, OH, BAREZ, C COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY, (1ID), APO AE 09112 (VILSECK, GE)

SPC, VANDERTULIP JOSIAH HANAN, 10/14/2004, 21, IRVING, TX, BAGHDAD, HHC , 2ND BATTALION, 7TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 46544

SSG, VANKOMEN DARREN DALE, 12/21/2004, 33, BECKLEY, WV, MOSUL, A TROOP, 2D SQUADRON, 14TH CAVALRY, 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT LEWIS, WA

SSG, VARGAS-MEDINA OSCAR DARIO, 5/1/2004, 32, CHICAGO, IL, AL AMARAH, A COMPANY, 84TH ENGINEER BATTALION, (25TH ID) SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI 96857

SSG, VASQUEZ MARK DANIEL, 11/8/2003, 35, PORT HURON, MI, FALLUJAH, A COMPANY 1ST BATTALION 16TH INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, VEGA FRANCES M, 11/2/2003, 20, FT BUCHANAN, PR, AL FALLUJAH, 151ST ADJUTANT GENERAL POSTAL, DETACHMENT 3, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

1LT, VEGA MICHAEL WILLARD, 3/20/2004, 41, LATHROP, CA, WASHINGTON, A COMPANY, 223RD MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BATTALION, SACRAMENTO, CA 95832

SSG, VELAZQUEZ PAUL ANTHONY, 11/2/2003, 29, SAN DIEGO, CA, AL FALLUJAH, C BATTERY 2D BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SPC, VELEZ JOSE ALFREDO, 11/13/2004, 23, LUBBOCK, TX, FALLUJAH, A COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 7TH CAVALRY, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SFC, VILLANUEVA JOSELITO ONAS, 9/27/2004, 36, LOS ANGELES, CA, BALAD, C COMPANY, 9TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY)

SSG, VITAGLIANO THOMAS ERIK, 1/17/2005, 33, NEW HAVEN, CT, AR RAMADI, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 503D INFANTRY, (1 MEF) FORT CARSON, CO

SSG, VOELZ KIMBERLY ANN, 12/14/2003, 27, CARLISLE, PA, BAGHDAD, 703D EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DETACHMENT, FORT KNOX, KY 40121

SGT, VONRONN KENNETH GERALD GRIMM, 1/6/2005, 20, BLOOMINGBURG, NY, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 69TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 42 ID, (TF BAGHDAD) NEW YORK, NY

SSG, VOSS MICHAEL SCOTT, 10/8/2004, 35, ABERDEEN, NC, KIRKUK, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 120TH INFANTRY, (1ST INFANTRY DIVISION), WILMINGTON, NC 28405

SPC, VUE THAI, 6/18/2004, 22, WILLOWS, CA, 31ST CSH BAGHDAD, 127TH MP CO., 709 MP BN., V CORP. APO AE 09342 (HANAU, GERMANY)

SGT, WAGENER CHRISTOPHER ALLEN, 7/1/2004, 24, FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL, MOSUL, C COMPANY, 10TH AVIATION BATTALION, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

SGT, WAHL GREGORY LEONARD, 5/3/2004, 30, SALISBURY, NC, BALAD, 4 AR F TROOP, VILSECK, GE, APO AE 09112

SGT, WALKER ANTWAN LAVALLE, 5/18/2005, 22, TAMPA, FL, RAMADI, COMPANY B, 2D FORWARD SUPPORT BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (TF LIBERTY) FORT CARSON, COLORADO

SSG, WALKER JEFFERY CALVIN, 1/8/2004, 33, HAVRE DE GRACE, MD, FALLUJAH, COMPANY C, 782D COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

SGT, WALTERS DONALD RALPH, 3/23/2003, 33, KANSAS CITY, MO, , 507TH MAINT. (32D AAMDC)

CPL, WALTERS GARY WAYNE JR, 4/24/2005, 31, VICTORIA, TX, BAGHDAD, BATTERY A, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (TF BAGHDAD), 3D INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT STEWART, GA

PFC, WARD ANDREW MARTIN, 12/5/2004, 25, KIRKLAND, WA, AL TAQADDUM, B COMPANY, 44TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, APO AP 96251

PV2, WARD JASON MAXWELL, 10/22/2003, 25, TULSA, OK, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A 2ND BATTALION 70TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SFC, WARREN MARK CARLYLE, 1/31/2005, 44, LA GRANDE, OR, KIRKUK AIR BASE, HHC, 3D BATTALION, 116TH ARMORED CAVALRY (TF OLYMPIA), ONTARIO, OR

SGT, WASHINGTON BENNIE JAMES, 1/4/2005, 25, ATLANTA, GA, FORT SAM HOUSTON, HHC, 44TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1 MEF), CAMP HOWZE, KOREA

PV2, WATERS DAVID LAWRENCE, 10/14/2004, 19, AUBURN, CA, BAGHDAD, B COMPANY, 2D BN, 14TH INFANTRY, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIV, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

CPL, WATKINS GLENN JAMES, 4/5/2005, 42, CARLSBAD, CA, BAGHDAD, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 161ST INFANTRY (TF BAGHDAD), KENT, WA

CW2, WEAVER AARON ANDREW, 1/8/2004, 32, INVERNESS, FL, FALLUJAH, C TROOP 1ST BATTALION 17TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, N.C. 28310

SGT, WEBB CHARLES JOSEPH, 11/3/2004, 22, HAMILTON, OH, 31ST CSH BAGHDAD, A CO 82D ENGINEER BN (1ST INFANTRY DIVISION), APO AE 09139, (BAMBERG GE)

SPC, WEGER MICHAEL SPENCER, 10/12/2004, 30, ROCHESTER, NY, BAGHDAD, B CO., 20TH ENGINEER BN., 1ST BCT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, WEISENBURG DAVID JAMESROBER, 9/13/2004, 26, PORTLAND, OR, TAJI, B COMPANY, 2D BATTALION, 162D INFANTRY (TF1CD), PORTLAND, OR 97330

SPC, WEISMANTLE DOUGLAS JOHN, 10/13/2003, 28, PITTSBURGH, PA, BAGHDAD, HHC 1ST BATTALION 325TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28307

CW2, WELLS STEPHEN MICHAEL, 2/25/2004, 29, NORTH EGREMONT, MA, HABBANIYAH, HHT 4TH SQUADRON, 3D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT FORT CARSON, CO 80913

SPC, WENTZ BRAD ARNOLD, 5/20/2005, 21, GLADWIN, MI, 332 EMDG/BALAD, 180TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (1 CC), BAY CITY, MI

SPC, WENTZ CODY LEE, 11/4/2004, 21, WILLISTON, ND, MSR TAMPA, A COMPANY, 141ST ENGINEER BATTALION, (1ID), WILLISTON, ND 58433

SPC, WERSHOW JEFFREY MATTISON, 7/6/2003, 22, GAINESVILLE, FL, 28TH COMBAT SUPPORT HOSPITAL, COMPANY C 2ND BATTALION 124TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, ORLANDO, FL 32856

SPC, WESLEY CHRISTOPHER JUDE RIVERA, 12/8/2003, 26, PORTLAND, OR, AD DULUIYAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, WESSEL KEVIN SCOTT KANA, 4/19/2005, 20, NEWPORT, OR, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A, 3D BATTALION, 7TH INFANTRY, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT STEWART, GA

SSG, WEST JAMES GARY, 7/11/2004, 34, WATERTOWN, NY, AL HILLAH, HHB, 1ST BATTALION, 94TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGT., 1ST ARMORED DIV., APO AE 09034

SPC, WHEELER DONALD LAVERNE JR, 10/13/2003, 22, CONCORD, MI, TIKRIT, COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 22ND INFANTRY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, WHETSTONE MASON DOUGLAS, 7/17/2003, 30, DAYTONA BEACH, FL, BAGHDAD, 3D BATTALION 58TH AVIATION (FORWARD) V CORPS, APO AE 09165

PFC, WHITAKER MARQUIS ANTOINE, 4/28/2004, 20, COLUMBUS, GA, TIGRIS RIVER, HHT, 2D ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT POLK LA 71459

SPC, WHITE RAYMOND LOYA, 11/12/2004, 22, ELWOOD, IN, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BN, 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, 1ST CAVALRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SSG, WHITE STEVEN WAYNE, 8/13/2003, 29, LAWTON, OK, TIKRIT, HHB, 4TH BATTALION, 42D FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

PFC, WHITENER JOEY DWIGHT, 11/15/2003, 19, NEBO, NC, MOSUL, C BATTERY 1ST BN 320TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

SPC, WHITHAM CHASE RYAN, 5/8/2004, 21, HARRISBURG, OR, MOSUL, HHC, 2D BATTALION, 3D INFANTRY, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SPC, WIESEMANN MICHAEL JOSEPH, 5/29/2004, 20, NORTH JUDSON, IN, FOB Q-WEST QUYARRAH, C TROOP, 1ST BN, 14TH ARMOR (3/2 IN BDE STRYKER) FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

1LT, WILKINS CHARLES LANGDON III, 8/20/2004, 38, COLUMBUS, OH, 31 CSH BALAD, A COMPANY, 216TH ENGINEER BATTALION, CHILLICOTHE, OH 45601

SSG, WILLIAMS ARTHUR CHARLES IV, 12/8/2004, 31, EDGEWATER, FL, AR RAMADI, C CO, 44TH ENG BN, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION, (1ST MARINE EXPEDITIONARY FORCE)

SGT, WILLIAMS EUGENE, 3/29/2003, 24, HIGHLAND, NY, VIC OBJ RAIDER, COMPANY A 2D BATTALION 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

SPC, WILLIAMS MICHAEL LEON, 10/17/2003, 46, BUFFALO, NY, BAGHDAD, 105TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, BUFFALO NY 14204

SSG, WILLIAMS TAFT VIRGIL, 8/12/2003, 29, NEW ORLEANS, LA, BAGHDAD, MAINTENANCE SUPPORT TROOP 4TH SQUADRON 3RD ARMOR, FORT CARSON, CO 80906

SFC, WILLOUGHBY CHRISTOPHER ROBERT, 7/20/2003, 29, PHENIX CITY, AL, BAGHDAD, COMPANY H 121ST INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT GILLEM, GA 30263

SPC, WILSON DANA NATHANIEL, 7/11/2004, 26, FOUNTAIN, CO, NEAR AL HILLAH, HHB, 1ST BATTALION, 94TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, APO AE 09034

CSM, WILSON JERRY LEE, 11/23/2003, 45, THOMSON, GA, MOSUL, HHC 2D BRIGADE (101 AASLT), FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SSG, WILSON JOE NATHAN, 11/2/2003, 30, CRYSTAL SPRINGS, MS, AL FALLUJAH, A BATTERY 2D BATTALION 5TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SPC, WILSON NICHOLAS EUGENE, 3/11/2005, 21, GLENDALE, AZ, AR RAMADI, A CO, 1ST BN, 9TH INF, 2D INF DIV (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

SPC, WIN`E TREVOR ANTHONY, 5/1/2004, 22, ORANGE, CA, TIKRIT, 24TH QUARTERMASTER COMPANY, FORT LEWIS, WA 98433

SFC, WISDOM CLINTON LEE, 11/8/2004, 39, ATCHISON, KS, BAGHDAD, B BATTERY, 2ND BATTALION, 130TH FIELD ARTILLERY, HORTON, KS 66439

SPC, WISE ROBERT ALLEN, 11/12/2003, 21, TALLAHASSEE, FL, BAGHDAD, COMPANY A 3RD BATTALION 124TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32311

SPC, WITMER MICHELLE MARIE, 4/10/2004, 20, NEW BERLIN, WI, BAGHDAD, 32D MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, 4108 NORTH RICHARDS STREET, MILWAUKEE, WI 53212

SPC, WITT OWEN DAVID, 5/25/2004, 20, SAND SPRINGS, MT, AD DAWR, B TROOP, 1ST SQDN, 4TH CAV (1ST INF. DIVISION) APO AE 09226 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

SSG, WOBLER ZACHARY RYAN, 2/6/2005, 24, OTTOWA, OH, 228TH CSH, MOSUL, HHC, 2D BN, 325TH AIRBORNE INFANTRY REGIMENT, 82ND ABN. DIV., FORT BRAGG, NC

SPC, WOLF JAMES RICHARD, 11/6/2003, 21, SCOTTSBLUFF, NE, MOSUL, HHC 52ND ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO 80913

1LT, WOLFE JEREMY LEE, 11/15/2003, 27, MENOMONIE, WI, MOSUL, 4TH BATTALION 101ST AVIATION REGIMENT (101AASLT) FORT CAMPBELL, KY 42223

SGT, WONG ELIJAH TAI WAH, 2/9/2004, 42, MESA, AZ, SINJAR, 363RD ORDNANCE COMPANY, CASE GRANDE, AZ 85222-2516

SGT, WOOD BRIAN MICHAEL, 4/16/2004, 21, TORRANCE, CA, TIKRIT, A CO 9TH ENG, 1 ID, APO AE 09033

CPT, WOOD GEORGE ANDREW, 11/20/2003, 33, NEW YORK, NY, BA' QUBAH, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 67TH ARMOR REGIMENT, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SGT, WOODLIFF MICHAEL RICHARD, 3/2/2004, 22, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL, BAGHDAD, HHC, 1ST BN / 37TH ARMOR (1ST ARMOR DIVISION), APO AE 09074, FRIEDBERG, GERMANY

SPC, WOOTEN CURTIS LORENZA III, 1/4/2005, 20, SPANAWAY, WA, 332D EMDG, BALAD, C COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 77TH ARMOR, 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION, SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY

SPC, WRIGHT JAMES CHRISTOPHER, 9/18/2003, 27, MORGAN, TX, TIKRIT, HHB 4TH BATTALION 42D FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

PFC, WRIGHT JASON GRAHAM, 12/8/2003, 19, LUZERNE, MI, MOSUL, HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 502D INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

CPT, WULLENWABER LUKE CHARLES, 11/16/2004, 24, LEWISTON, ID, KHALADIYAH, A CO, 1ST BN, 506TH INF, 2D INF DIV (CAMP GREAVES, KOREA) APO AP 96215

PFC, WYATT STEPHEN EUGENE, 10/13/2003, 19, KILGORE, TX, BALAD, C BATTERY 1ST BATTALION 17TH FIELD ARTILLERY BRIGADE, FORT SILL, OK 73503

SGT, YASHINSKI MICHAEL EMERSON, 12/24/2003, 24, MONUMENT, CO, KIRKUK, 501ST FORWARD SUPPORT COMPANY, APO AE 09168, VICENZA, ITALY

SSG, YBARRA HENRY III, 9/11/2003, 32, AUSTIN, TX, BALAD, TROOP D 6TH BN 6TH CAVALRY, APO AE 09789

PV2, YOEMANS JUSTIN RAY, 11/6/2004, 20, EUFAULA, AL, BAGHDAD, A BATTERY , 4TH BN, 5TH AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY RGT, (1 CAV) , FT. HOOD TX 76544

SPC, YOLKIN VIKTAR VLADIMIROVICH, 1/24/2005, 24, SPRING BRANCH, TX, MOHAMMED SACRAN, A CO, 2D BN, 2D INFANTRY, 1ST ID (TF DANGER), VILSECK, GERMANY

SGT, YOUNG RYAN CLINT, 12/2/2003, 21, CORONA, CA, WASHINGTON, COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 16TH INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

SPC, ZANGARA NICHOLAS JOHN, 7/24/2004, 21, PHILADELPHIA, PA, TIKRIT, C BATTERY, 1ST BATTALION, 7TH FIELD ARTILLERY, SCHWEINFURT, GE APO AE 09033

SPC, ZAPATA MARK ANTHONY, 8/15/2004, 27, EDINBURG, TX, AN NAJAF, COMPANY A, 2ND BATTALION, 12TH CAVALRY (1CD), FORT HOOD, TX 76544

SFC, ZAUN MICKEY EDWARD, 1/28/2005, 27, BROOKLYN PARK, MN, MOSUL, HQ, U S ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND, FORT BRAGG, NC

PFC, ZEIGLER KENNETH EUGENE II, 5/12/2005, 22, DILLSBURG, PA, (86TH CSH) BAGHDAD, COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 64TH ARMOR, 3D INFANTRY DIVISION (TF BAGHDAD), FORT STEWART, GA

SPC, ZIMMER NICHOLAUS EUGENE, 5/30/2004, 20, COLUMBUS, OH, KUFA, C CO, 2D BN, 37TH ARMOR REGIMENT, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION (FRIEDBERG, GE)

UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS

CPL, ABAD ROBERTO, 8/6/2004, 22, BELL GARDENS, CA, NAJAF, WPNS CO, BLT 1/4, 11TH MEU, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, ADLE PATRICK RYAN, 6/29/2004, 21, BEL AIR, MD, CAMP CUERVO, DET 3, ENGINEER SUPPORT CO, 6TH ESB, 4TH FSSG, FOLSOM, PA

LCPL, ADLESPERGER CHRISTOPHER SCOTT, 12/9/2004, 20, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, AILES JERAMY ALAN, 11/15/2004, 22, GILROY, CA, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, ALANIZ PAUL CHRISTOPHER, 1/26/2005, 32, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, KOREAN VILLAGE, HMH 361, MAG 16, 3D MAW MCAS, MIRAMAR, CA

LCPL, ALDRICH NICKALOUS NEIL, 8/27/2004, 21, AUSTIN, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, G CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1-1 ID 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, ALLRED MICHAEL JACOB, 9/7/2004, 22, HYDE PARK, UT, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, ALVAREZ NICANOR ANGEL, 8/21/2004, 22, COLTON, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO (DET, B CO, 1ST CEB), 3D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, AMAYA DANIEL RAY, 4/11/2004, 22, ODESSA, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, K CO, 3D BN, 4TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, ANDERSON BRIAN EDWARD, 4/2/2003, 26, DURHAM, NC, AN NASIRIYAH, 2D LAR BN, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, ANDERSON MICHAEL DWAYNE JR, 12/14/2004, 21, MODESTO, CA, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, I MEF, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, ANDERSON NATHAN RICHARD, 11/12/2004, 22, HOWARD, OH, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ANDERSON NICHOLAS H, 11/12/2004, 19, LAS VEGAS, NV, MAHMUDIYAH, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 4TH MAR (11TH MEU), RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV

LCPL, ANGELL LEVI TUDDY, 4/8/2004, 20, CLOQUET, MN, ABU GHURAYB, CSSC-11, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, ARMS BRADLEY THOMAS, 11/19/2004, 20, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, FALLUJAH, C CO, 4TH CEB, (3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV), LYNCHBURG, VA

CWO2, ARNOLD ANDREW TODD, 4/22/2003, 30, SPRING, TX, AL KUT, HQ BTRY, 1ST BN, 10TH MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUENE, NC

LCPL, ARREDONDO ALEXANDER SCOTT, 8/25/2004, 20, RANDOLPH, MA, NAJAF, A CO, BLT, 1ST BN, 4TH MAR, 11TH MEU (SOC), CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, ARROYAVE JIMMY JAVIER, 4/15/2004, 30, WOODLAND, CA, NORTHEAST AR RAMADI, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, ASTON TREVOR DAVID, 2/22/2005, 32, AUSTIN, TX, HADITHA, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 23D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, AUSTIN, TX

MAJ, AUBIN JAY THOMAS, 3/21/2003, 36, WATERVILLE, ME, , MAWTS-1, 3D MAW, MCAS YUMA, AZ

LCPL, AUSTIN AARON COLE, 4/26/2004, 21, SUNRAY, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, AVILES ANDREW JULIAN, 4/7/2003, 18, TAMPA, FL, , H&S CO, 4TH AABN, 4TH MARDIV, TAMPA, FL

PFC, AYON ERIC ALONSO, 4/9/2004, 26, LOS ANGELES, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, HQ BN, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, BALDWYN STEPHEN PHILLIP, 5/9/2005, 19, SALTILLO, MS, NASSER WA SALAAM, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, BALES CHAD ERIC, 4/3/2003, 20, COAHOMA, TX, EAST OF ASH SHUMALI, 1ST TSBN, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, BARO JEREMIAH ALLEN, 11/4/2004, 21, CLOVIS, CA, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BARR ARIC JULIUS, 4/3/2004, 22, PITTSBURGH, PA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

SGT, BASCOM DOUGLAS EDWIN, 10/20/2004, 25, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, BAUM RONALD ERIC, 5/3/2004, 38, HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D INTEL BN, II MEF, 2D MAR DIV CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, BEATTY JONATHAN SCOTT, 1/27/2005, 22, STREATOR, IL, ISKANDARIYAH, C CO, BLT 1/2, 24TH MEU, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CAPT, BEAUPRE RYAN ANTHONY, 3/21/2003, 30, BLOOMINGTON, IL, , HMM-268, MAG-39, 3D MAW, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, BELCHIK CHRISTOPHER WARD, 8/22/2004, 30, BRIGHTON, IL, BABIL PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 2D MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, BEST MARVIN LESLIE, 6/19/2004, 33, PROSSER, WA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, BITZ MICHAEL EDWARD, 3/23/2003, 31, OXNARD, CA, AN NASIRIYAH, 2D AA BN, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, BLAIR THOMAS ALAN, 3/24/2003, 24, BROKEN ARROW, OK, AN NASIRIYAH, 2D LAAD BN, MACG-28, 2D MAW, CHERRY POINT, NC

SSGT, BLAND BRIAN DANIEL, 1/26/2005, 26, NEW CASTLE, WY, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, BLANTON JEFFERY STEVEN, 12/12/2004, 23, FAYETTEVILLE, GA, FALLUJAH, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV), 3D MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

SSGT, BLAZER MELVIN LESLIE JR, 12/12/2004, 38, MOORE, OK, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

2NDLT, BLECKSMITH JAMES PATRICK, 11/11/2004, 24, SAN MARINO, CA, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BOHLMAN JEREMY LEE, 6/7/2004, 21, SIOUX FALLS, SD, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, DET 1ST LAR, HQBN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, BOHR JEFFERY EDWARD, 4/10/2003, 39, OSSIAN, IA, , 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BOLDING TODD JAMES, 6/3/2004, 23, MANVEL, TX, LANDSTUHL, G CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1-1 ID, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, BOSSELMANN KIRK JAY, 11/27/2004, 21, NAPA, CA, FALLUJAH, H&S CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, BOW JEREMY DANIEL, 10/30/2004, 20, LEMOORE, CA, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 3D MAR DIV, MCBH KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, BOWLING JONATHAN WILLIAMS, 1/26/2005, 23, STUART, VA, HADITHAH, C CO (4TH CEB), 1ST BN, 23D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, BOWLING THEODORE ANDREW, 11/11/2004, 25, CASSELBERRY, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PVT, BOYE NOAH LEE, 4/13/2004, 21, GRAND ISLAND, NE, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BOYLES AARON ROBERT, 9/24/2004, 24, NEWARK, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, BRADACH NALL TRAVIS JOHN, 7/2/2003, 21, PORTLAND, OR, KARBALA, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BRANNING DAVID MICHAEL, 11/12/2004, 21, COCKESVILLE, MD, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), MCHB KANEOHE BAY, HI

CAPT, BROCK SEAN LEE, 2/2/2005, 29, REDONDO BEACH, CA, AR RAMADI, H&S CO, HQ BN, 1ST MAR DIV, OKINAWA, JAPAN

LCPL, BROOKS ADAM RYAN, 11/28/2004, 20, MANCHESTER, NH, ISKANDARIYAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BROWN DEMARKUS DEMONE, 11/19/2004, 22, MARTINSVILLE, VA, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, BROWN DOMINIC CHRISTOPHER, 9/13/2004, 19, AUSTIN, TX, , TRK CO, HQ BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, BROWNFIELD ANDREW DAVID, 3/18/2004, 24, CLINTON, OH, AL ASAD, MWSS-374, MWSG-37, 3D MAW, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, BRUNS CEDRIC EUGENE, 5/9/2003, 22, VANCOUVER, WA, CAMP COYOTE, ENGRCO, 6TH ENGRSPTBN, 4TH FSSG, EUGENE, OR

LCPL, BRYAN BENJAMIN SAXON, 11/13/2004, 23, LUMBERTON, NC, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BUESING BRIAN RORY, 3/23/2003, 20, CEDAR KEY, FL, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MARDIV, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, BURGER DALE ALAN JR, 11/14/2004, 21, BEL AIR, MD, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, BURGESS JEFFREY CHARLES, 3/25/2004, 20, PLYMOUTH, MA, AL FALLUJAH, MWSS-373, MWSG-37, 3D MAW, MCAS MIRAMAR, SAN DIEGO, CA

LCPL, BURKETT TAMARIO DEMETRICE, 3/23/2003, 21, BUFFALO, NY, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJUENE, NC

LCPL, BURNS KYLE WAYNE, 11/11/2004, 20, LARAMIE, WY, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST LAR, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, BURRIDGE DAVID PAUL, 9/6/2004, 19, LAFAYETTE, LA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV

LCPL, BYRD JOHN THOMAS II, 10/30/2004, 23, FAIRVIEW, WV, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), MCBH, KANEOHE BAY, HI

PFC, CALAVAN CODY SHEA, 5/29/2004, 19, LAKE STEVENS, WA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, CALDERON JUAN JR, 8/2/2004, 26, WESLACO, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, CANNAN KELLY MATTHEW, 4/20/2005, 21, LOWVILLE, NY, AR RAMADI, A CO, 1ST BN 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CANNING WESLEY JOEL, 11/10/2004, 21, FRIENDSWOOD, TX, FALLUJAH, D CO, 2D AA BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, CANTAFIO RYAN JOSEPH, 11/25/2004, 22, BEAVER DAM, WI, LUTIFIYAH, G CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, CAREY MICHAEL MARVIN, 5/18/2004, 20, PRINCE GEORGE, VA, , H&S CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CARMAN BENJAMIN ROBERT, 4/6/2004, 20, JEFFERSON, IA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, CARUSO DAVID MITCHELL, 11/9/2004, 25, NAPERVILLE, IL, FALLUJAH, 2D FORCE RECON CO, 31ST MEU, 1ST MARDIV

LCPL, CASPER JAMES ALLEN, 3/25/2004, 20, COOLIDGE, TX, AL ASAD, E BTRY, 2D BN , 11TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CATES STEVEN CHARLES TYLER, 9/20/2004, 22, MOUNT JULIET, TN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

SSGT, CAWLEY JAMES WILFORD, 3/29/2003, 41, LAYTON, UT, , CO F, 2ND BN, 23RD MAR, 4TH MARDIV, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

LCPL, CENICEROS MANUEL ADRIAN, 6/26/2004, 23, SANTA ANA, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, CEPEDA AARON NATHANIEL SR, 5/7/2005, 22, SAN ANTONIO, TX, HADITHAH, H&S CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, SAN ANTONIO, TX

CPL, CHANAWONGSE KEMAPHOOM AHN, 3/23/2003, 22, WATERFORD, CT, AN NASIRIYAH, 2D AABN, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CWO2, CHANNELL ROBERT WILLIAM JR, 4/22/2003, 36, TUSCALOOSA, AL, AL KUT, HQ BTRY, 1ST BN, 10TH MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, CHERRY MARCUS MIGUEL, 4/6/2004, 18, IMPERIAL, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

2NDLT, CHILDERS THERREL SHANE, 3/21/2003, 30, SAUCIER, MS, , 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CISNEROS ALVAREZ JULIO C, 1/6/2005, 22, PHARR, TX, AL QAIM, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, CLAIRDAY JASON SCOT, 12/12/2004, 21, CAMP FULTON, AR, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, CLARK MICHAEL JOSEPH, 7/20/2004, 29, LEESBURG, FL, AL KARMA, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, CLARKE KEVIN MICHAEL, 2/19/2005, 21, TINLEY PARK, IL, AL QAIM, A CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, CLIFTON RICHARD CHAD, 2/3/2005, 19, MILFORD, DE, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CLINE DONALD JOHN JR, 3/23/2003, 21, SPARKS, NV, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2ND MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, COBB CHRISTOPHER RONALD, 4/6/2004, 19, BRADENTON, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CODNER KYLE WAIN, 5/26/2004, 19, WOOD RIVER, NE, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 1ST CEB, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, COHEN MICHAEL RYAN, 11/22/2004, 23, JACOBUS, PA, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, COLLINS JONATHAN WILLIAM, 8/8/2004, 19, CRYSTAL LAKE, IL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, CONDE KENNETH JR, 7/1/2004, 23, ORLANDO, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, CONTRERAS AARON JOSEPH, 3/30/2003, 31, SHERWOOD, OR, NEAR JALIBAH AIR BASE, HMLA-169, MAG-39, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CONTRERAS PEDRO, 6/21/2004, 27, HOUSTON, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, COOK JASON CHESLEY, 8/21/2004, 25, MALOTT, WA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST LAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, COURTNEY KELLEY LANCE, 10/30/2004, 28, MACON, GA, ZAIDON, 3D INTEL BN, (B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), III MEF, OKINAWA, JAPAN

PFC, COX RYAN ROBERT, 6/15/2003, 19, DERBY, KS, AN NAJAF, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, MCAGCC, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, CREAGER TIMOTHY RYAN, 7/1/2004, 21, MILLINGTON, TN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, D CO, 2D LAR BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, CROWLEY KYLE DUANNE, 4/6/2004, 18, SAN RAMON, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, CUTTER BRIAN KENNETH, 5/13/2004, 19, RIVERSIDE, CA, AL ASAD, B CO, 3D AAV BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, DANG ANDREW STEVEN, 3/22/2004, 20, FOSTER CITY, CA, AR RAMADI, 1ST CEB, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, DAVIDS WESLEY GRAHAM, 5/11/2005, 20, DUBLIN, OH, KARABILAH, L CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, COLUMBUS, OH

SGT, DAVIS ZACHARIAH SCOTT, 1/6/2005, 25, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA, AR RAMADI, C CO, 3D LAR BN, 2 BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, DEMPSEY KEVIN JOHN, 11/13/2004, 23, MONROE, CT, AS SA DAN, A CO, 2D RECON BN, 2D BDE, 1 CAV DIV, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, DENGKHIM TENZIN, 4/2/2005, 19, FALLS CHURCH, VA, HADITHAH, 2D LAR BN, RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, DERGA DUSTIN ALAN, 5/8/2005, 24, COLUMBUS, OH, UBAYDI, L CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, COLUMBUS, OH

LCPL, DESIATO TRAVIS REID, 11/15/2004, 19, BEDFORD, MA, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, DICKINSON JOSHUA WAYNE, 12/12/2004, 25, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDELTON, CA

CPL, DIERUF NICHOLAS JAMES, 4/8/2004, 21, VERSAILLES, KY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST LAR BN, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, DIXON CHRISTOPHER ROBERT, 5/11/2005, 18, OBETZ, OH, KARABILAH, L CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV) 4TH MAR DIV, COLUMBUS, OH

LCPL, DOUGHERTY SCOTT EUGENE, 7/6/2004, 20, BRADENTON, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, D CO, 2D LAR BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, DOWNEY MICHAEL ANDREW, 11/19/2004, 21, PHOENIX, AZ, BETHESDA, CAB, (H&S CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 3D MAR DIV, OKINAWA, JA

CPL, DUNHAM JASON LEE, 4/22/2004, 22, ALLEGANY, NY, BETHESDA, K CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, EBERT CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN, 9/17/2004, 21, MOORESBORO, NC, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, EDGE JAMES COURTNEY, 4/14/2005, 31, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, AR RAMADI, B CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, (2 BCT, 2D MAR DIV), 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, EDINGER BENJAMIN CHARLES, 11/23/2004, 24, GREEN BAY, WI, BETHESDA, 2D FORCE RECON, II MHG (ATTACHED TO 1ST MAR DIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ELLSWORTH JUSTIN MARK, 11/13/2004, 20, MOUNT PLEASANT, MI, SOUTHEAST OF FALLUJAH, 7TH ESB, (CSSB-1, CSSG-11), 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, ENGEL MARK EUGENE, 7/21/2004, 21, GRAND JUNCTION, CO, FORT SAM HOUSTON, 2D LAR BN, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ERDY NICHOLAS BRANDON, 5/11/2005, 21, WILLIAMSBURG, OH, KARABILAH, L CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, COLUMBUS OH

LCPL, ETTERLING JONATHAN E, 1/26/2005, 22, WHEELERSBURG, OH, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANOEHE BAY, HI

CPL, EVNIN MARK ASHER, 4/3/2003, 21, BURLINGTON, VT, , 3D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, FAIRCLOTH BRADLEY MICHAEL, 11/26/2004, 20, MOBILE, AL, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, 2D MAR DIV, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SGT, FARRAR ANDREW KEVIN JR, 1/28/2005, 31, WEYMOUTH, MA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, CSSG-15, 1ST FSSG CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

2NDLT, FELSBERG PAUL MICHAEL, 10/13/2004, 27, WEST PALM BEACH, FL, AR RAMADI, E CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, FEY TYLER RICHARD, 4/4/2004, 22, EDEN PRAIRIE, MN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 1ST CEB, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, FIGUEROA LUIS ALBERTO, 11/18/2004, 21, LOS ANGELES, CA, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, FINKE MICHAEL WAYNE JR, 1/26/2005, 28, HURON, OH, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, FITE JOSEPH EARL, 1/9/2005, 23, ROUND ROCK, TX, HIT, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 23RD MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, FITZGERALD DUSTIN ROBERT, 8/18/2004, 22, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B CO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, FOLMAR TIMOTHY SHANE, 9/24/2004, 21, SONORA, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, FONTECCHIO ELIA PAIETTA, 8/4/2004, 30, MILFORD, MA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, K CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CAPT, FORD TRAVIS ALLEN, 4/5/2003, 30, OGALLALA, NE, ALI AZIZIYAL, HMLA 267, MAG 39, 3D MAW, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, FOX TRAVIS ALLEN, 10/30/2004, 25, COWPENS, SC, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 3D MAR DIV, MCBH KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, FRANK PHILLIP EDWARD, 4/8/2004, 20, ELK GROVE, IL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, G CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, FRIBLEY DAVID KEITH, 3/23/2003, 26, CAPE CORAL, FL, AN NASIRIYAH, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

1STLT, FULLER TRAVIS J, 1/26/2005, 26, GRANVILLE, MA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, FUNKE KANE MICHAEL, 8/13/2004, 20, VANCOUVER, WA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, GADSDEN JONATHAN EARL, 10/22/2004, 21, JAMESTOWN, SC, TAMPA, 2D PLT, C CO, 1ST CEB, (3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7), 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

MAJ, GANNON RICHARD JOHN II, 4/18/2004, 31, ESCONDIDO, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, GARDNER DEREK LLOYD, 9/6/2004, 20, SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, GARIBAY JOSE ANGEL, 3/23/2003, 21, COSTA MESA, CA, AN NASIRIYAH, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, GARZA JUAN GUADALUPE JR, 4/8/2003, 20, TEMPERANCE, MI, , 1ST BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, GAVRIEL DIMITRIOS, 11/19/2004, 29, NEW YORK, NY, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, GEURIN CORY RYAN, 7/15/2003, 18, SANTEE, CA, BABYLON, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, GIANNOPOULOS PETER JOHN, 11/11/2004, 22, INVERNESS, IL, MAHMUDIYAH, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, (24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, WAUKEGAN, IL

CPL, GIBSON CHRISTOPHER ALAN, 4/17/2004, 23, SIMI VALLEY, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, GIBSON TIMOTHY MARK, 1/26/2005, 23, HILLSBOROUGH, NH, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

PVT, GIFFORD JONATHAN LEE, 3/23/2003, 30, DECATUR, IL, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, GILBERT RICHARD ALAN JR, 1/26/2005, 26, DAYTON, OH, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, GODWIN TODD JUSTIN, 7/20/2004, 21, ZANESVILLE, OH, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, GOLDMAN SHANE LEE, 4/5/2004, 19, ORANGE, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, C CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, GONZALEZ ARMANDO ARIEL, 4/14/2003, 25, HIALEAH, FL, LSA VIPER, MWSS-273, MWSG-27, 2D MAW, MCAS BEAUFORT, SC

LCPL, GONZALEZ BENJAMIN RIGOBERTO, 5/29/2004, 23, LOS ANGELES, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1-1 ID, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, GONZALEZ JESUS ANGEL, 4/12/2003, 22, INDIO, CA, , 1ST TANK BN, 1ST MARDIV, MAGTFTC TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, GONZALEZ JORGE ALONSO, 3/23/2003, 20, EL MONTE, CA, AN NASIRIYAH, DET A, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ JOSE FRANCI, 5/12/2003, 19, NORWALK, CA, SA CHESTY, 1ST SUP BN, 1ST FSSG, FMFPAC, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, GONZALEZ VICTOR AVILA, 10/13/2004, 19, WATSONVILLE, CA, AR RAMADI, E CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, GOODEN BERNARD GEORGE, 4/4/2003, 22, MT VERNON, NY, , 2D TANK BN, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SSGT, GOODWIN ANTHONY LEE, 5/9/2005, 33, MOUNT HOLLY, NJ, AL QAIM, HQ CO, 2D MAR, RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV. CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CAPT, GORDON LYLE L, 1/26/2005, 30, ELLIS, TX, KOREAN VILLAGE, HMH 361, MAG 16, 3D MAW MCAS, MIRAMAR, CA

LCPL, GRAHAM LANCE TANNER, 5/7/2005, 26, SAN ANTONIO, TX, HADITHAH, H&S CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, SAN ANTONIO, TX

LCPL, GRANT JONATHAN WALTER, 5/11/2005, 23, SANTA FE, NM, KARABILAH, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MARDIV), D CO, 4TH RECON BN, 4TH MARDIV, ALBQ, NM

LCPL, GRAY TORREY LOUIS, 4/11/2004, 19, PATOKA, IL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, GREEN JEFFREY GEORGE, 5/3/2004, 20, DALLAS, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1-1 ID, 1STT MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LTCOL, GREENE DAVID SCOTT, 7/28/2004, 39, RALEIGH, NC, AL TAQADDUM, HMLA-775, MAG-16, 3D MAW, MCAS MIRAMAR, CA

LCPL, GREZ JOURDAN LIN, 5/11/2005, 24, HARRISONBURG, VA, KARABILAH, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH CEB, 4TH MAR DIV, ROANOKE, VA

CPL, GRIMES KYLE JASON, 1/26/2005, 21, BETHLEHEM, PA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

PFC, GURTNER CHRISTIAN DANIEL, 4/2/2003, 19, OHIO CITY, OH, , 3D LAR BN, MAGTFTC, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, GUTIERREZ JOSE, 3/21/2003, 22, HAWTHORNE, CA, UMM QASR, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, GUY ROBERT ALLEN, 4/21/2005, 26, WILLARDS, MD, AL KARMAH, I CO, 3D BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, HALAL MICHAEL JAMES, 9/13/2004, 22, GLENDALE, AZ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, HALLAL DERYK LYELL, 4/5/2004, 24, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, AL ANBAR, G CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV. CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, HALVERSON ANDREW JASON, 10/9/2004, 19, MUSCODA, WI, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, BCT-2, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, HAMMOND NATHANIEL THOMAS, 11/8/2004, 24, TULSA, OK, YUSUFIYAH, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HANKS MICHAEL WAYNE, 11/17/2004, 22, GREGORY, MI, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, HANNON FERNANDO BAXTER, 8/15/2004, 19, WILDOMAR, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, I CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HANSON CHARLES ALLEN JR, 11/28/2004, 22, PANACEA, FL, ISKANDARIYAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, HARRELL WILLIAM MERRILL, 4/8/2004, 30, PLACENTIA, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, HARRINGTON FOSTER LEE, 9/20/2004, 31, FORT WORTH, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, DET B, 3D FORCE RECON CO, (2D FORCE RECON CO, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), MOBILE, AL

SGT, HEFLIN CHRISTOPHER TODD, 11/16/2004, 26, PADUCAH, KY, FALLUJAH, HQBN, (K CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV), 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, HENDERSON MATTHEW CHARLES, 5/26/2004, 25, LINCOLN, NE, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 1ST CEB, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, HEREDIA JOSEPH JAVIER, 11/20/2004, 22, SANTA MARIA, CA, HOMBURG, H&S CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HERNANDEZ TONY LEIGH, 1/26/2005, 22, CANYON LAKE, TX, KOREAN VILLAGE, HMH-361, MAG-16, 3D MAW MCAS, MIRAMAR, CA

LCPL, HILLENBURG ERIC DEAN, 12/23/2004, 21, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, HINZ KELLY CURTIS, 5/2/2005, 30, WOODBURY, MN, , VMFA-323, MAG-11, 3D MAW, MCAS MIRAMAR, SAN DIEGO, CA

LCPL, HODGES ERICK JAMES, 11/10/2004, 21, BAY POINT, CA, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, HODSON NICOLAS MICHAEL, 3/22/2003, 22, SMITHVILLE, MO, , DET A, HQSVCCO, 3D BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SSGT, HOLDER THEODORE SAMUEL II, 11/11/2004, 27, LITTLETON, CO, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST LAR, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HOLLOWAY MATTHEW WAYNE, 1/13/2005, 21, FULTON, TX, HIT, C CO, 1ST BN, 23D MAR (31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), CORPUS CHRISTI, TX

LCPL, HOLMES JEFFERY SCOTT, 11/25/2004, 20, WHITE RIVER JUNCTION, VT, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, HOLMES TERRY, 7/10/2004, 22, BROWARD, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV

CPL, HOLTER PAUL CARROLL III, 1/14/2005, 21, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, CAMP RAMADI, S BTRY (5TH BN, 11TH MAR), 2D BN, 11TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HOPPER BRIAN CHASE, 1/26/2005, 21, WYNNE, AR, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

PFC, HORN SEAN LEE, 6/19/2004, 19, IRVINE, CA, CAMP TAQADDUM, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HOUCK DAVID BURTON, 11/26/2004, 25, WINSTON SALEM, NC, FALLUJAH, H&S CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SGT, HOUSER THOMAS EUGENE, 1/3/2005, 22, COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA, AMIRIYAH, 2D FORCE RECON CO, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, HOWARD JOHN RYAN, 8/11/2004, 26, COVINGTON, VA, AL TAQADDAM, HMH-465, MAG-16, 3D MAW, MCAS MIRAMAR, SAN DIEGO, CA

LCPL, HOWMAN GREGORY CHRISTOPHER, 9/16/2004, 28, CHARLOTTE, NC, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2 BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HUBBARD JARED PATRICK, 11/4/2004, 22, CLOVIS, CA, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HUBBARD TAVON LEE, 8/11/2004, 24, RESTON, VA, AL TAQADDAM, S-1, CE, 11TH MEU (SOC), (1ST FSSG), CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, HUMLHANZ BARTON RUSSELL, 8/26/2004, 23, HELLERTOWN, PA, BABIL PROVINCE, MSSG-24, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HUNT JUSTIN THOMAS, 7/6/2004, 22, WILDOMAR, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, D CO, 2D LAR BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HUSTON JAMES BENTON JR, 7/2/2004, 22, HERMISTON, OR, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, HUSTON SETH RYAN, 8/21/2004, 19, PERRYTON, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PVT, HUTCHINGS NOLEN RYAN, 3/23/2003, 20, BOILING SPRINGS, SC, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SSGT, IVY KENDALL HOWARD II, 5/11/2005, 28, GALION, OH, KARABILAH, HQ CO, RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, JAFARKHANI-TORSHIZI SAEED JR, 1/26/2005, 24, FORT WORTH, TX, KOREAN VILLIAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, JAMES EVAN TYLER, 3/24/2003, 20, LAHARPE, IL, VINICITY OF CAMP VIPER, I-I STAFF, ENGR CO C, 6TH ESB, 4TH FSSG, PEORIA, IL

SGT, JAMES WILLIAM CLEPPER, 11/9/2004, 24, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, JERABEK RYAN MICHAEL, 4/6/2004, 18, WEST ONEIDA, WI, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

1STLT, JIMENEZ OSCAR, 4/11/2004, 34, SPRING VALLEY, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, 3D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, JIMENEZ ROMULO JOSE II, 11/10/2004, 21, BELINGTON, WV, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, JOHNSON STEPHEN PATRICK, 1/26/2005, 24, COVINA, CA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

GYSGT, JORDAN PHILLIP ANDREW, 3/23/2003, 42, DANBURY, TX, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, KEITH QUINN ARCHIE, 9/7/2004, 21, PAGE, AZ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, KELLY BRYAN PATRICK, 7/16/2004, 21, KLAMATH FALLS, OR, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B CO, 1ST CEB, 2D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, KELLY SEAN PATRICK, 1/26/2005, 23, GLOUCESTER, NJ, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, KENNEDY BRIAN MATTHEW, 3/21/2003, 25, HOUSTON, TX, , HMM-268, MAG-39, 3D MAW, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, KERNS DALLAS LEE, 7/5/2004, 21, MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, K CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, KIELION SHANE EDWARD, 11/15/2004, 23, LA VISTA, NE, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, KIM IN CHUL, 12/7/2004, 23, WARREN, MI, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ DET, 9TH COMM BN, I MHG, I MEF, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, KIMBLE DEXTER SETEMAN, 1/26/2005, 30, HOUSTON, TX, KOREAN VILLAGE, HMH-361, MAG-16, 3D MAW MCAS, MIRAMAR, CA

LCPL, KINCHEN JEREMIAH COLT, 4/4/2005, 22, SALCHA, AK, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 3D RECON BN, RCT-8, 2D MARDIV (PARENT CMD C CO, 4TH RECON BN, 4TH MARDIV)

SGT, KIRK JEFFREY LYNN, 12/12/2004, 24, BATON ROUGE, LA, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, KLEIBOEKER NICHOLAS BRIAN, 5/13/2003, 19, IRVINGTON, IL, , 2D CEB, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, KLEIN ALLAN, 1/26/2005, 34, HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI, KOREAN VILLIAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, KNIGHT TIMOTHY ALLEN, 1/26/2005, 22, BROOKLYN, OH, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, KOLDA ZACHARY ALAN, 12/1/2004, 23, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, HADITHA DAM, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 23RD MAR, (31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, AUSTIN, TX

CPL, KOLM KEVIN THOMAS, 4/13/2004, 23, HICKSVILLE, NY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, A CO, 3D AABN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, KORTHAUS BRADLEY STEVEN, 3/24/2003, 28, DAVENPORT, IA, VICINITY OF CAMP VIPER, I-I STAFF, ENGR CO C, 6TH ESB, 4TH FSSG, PEORIA, IL

LCPL, KOWALIK JAKUB HENRYK, 5/12/2003, 21, NILES, IL, SA CHESTY, 1ST MAINTBN, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, LALUSH MICHAEL VERNON, 3/30/2003, 23, TROUTVILLE, VA, NEAR JALIBAH AIRBASE, HMLA-169, MAG-39, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, LAM ALAN DINH, 4/22/2003, 19, SNOW CAMP, NC, AL KUT, 8TH COMM BN, II MHG, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, LAM JEFFREY, 11/8/2004, 22, QUEENS, NY, FALLUJAH, DET A, HQ CO, 6TH MT BN, (CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG), BROOKLYN, NY

SGT, LAMBERT JONATHAN WYATT, 6/1/2003, 28, NEWSITE, MS, LANDSTUHL, HQBN, 1ST MARDIV (REIN), CAAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, LAMONT ANDREW DAVID, 5/19/2003, 31, EUREKA, CA, AL HILLAH, HMM-364, MAG-39, 3D MAW, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, LANE SHAWN ALLEN, 7/28/2004, 33, CORNING, NY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, COMM CO, HQ BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, LANGHORST MOISES ALBERT, 4/6/2004, 19, MOOSE LAKE, MN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, G CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, LANGLEY SEAN MICHAEL, 11/7/2004, 20, LEXINGTON, KY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, LAPKA CHRISTOPHER JACK, 10/30/2004, 22, PEORIA, AZ, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 3D MAR DIV, MCBH KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, LARSON NICHOLAS DAVID, 11/9/2004, 19, WHEATON, IL, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, LAWRENCE JEFFREY DAVID, 7/6/2004, 22, TUCSON, AZ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, D CO, 2D LAR BN, RCT-1, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, LAYFIELD TRAVIS JAMES, 4/6/2004, 19, FREMONT, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, LE BINH NGOC, 12/3/2004, 20, ALEXANDERIA, VA, KOREAN VILLAGE, S BTRY, 5TH BN, 10TH MAR, TF NAHA, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

2NDLT, LEDUC RYAN DAVID, 9/24/2004, 28, PANA, IL, RUTBAH, 2D BN, 10TH MAR, 2D MAR DIV, 1ST FSSG, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, LEE BUM ROK, 6/2/2004, 21, SUNNYVALE, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, LEHTO JASON ALLEN, 12/28/2004, 31, MOUNT CLEMENS, MI, AL ASAD, DET B, MWSS-472, MWSG-37, (3D MAW), 4TH MAW, MOUNT CLEMENS, MI

CPL, LINDENMUTH MICHAEL BRENT, 4/13/2005, 27, PETOSKEY, MI, AL ASAD, WPNS CO 3D BN 25TH MAR RCT-2 2D MAR DIV.

LCPL, LINN KARL RICHARD, 1/26/2005, 20, CHESTERFIELD, VA, HADITHAH, C CO (4TH CEB), 1ST BN, 23D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, LOPEZ EDGAR EDELBERTO, 8/28/2004, 27, LOS ANGELES, CA, BABIL, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, LOPEZ HILARIO F, 12/12/2004, 22, INGLESIDE, TX, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, I MEF, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, LOPEZ JUAN, 6/21/2004, 22, DALTON, GA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, LORD RICHARD MURLE, 8/18/2004, 24, TRENTON, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, LU VICTOR RONALD, 11/13/2004, 22, LOS ANGELES, CA, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, LUCERO JOSHUA ELIJAH, 11/27/2004, 19, TUCSON, AZ, FALLUJAH, C CO, 2D CEB, 2D MARDIV, (1STBN, 8THMAR, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, LUGO JACOB RAUL, 8/24/2004, 21, FLOWER MOUND, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, LUKAC JOHN, 10/30/2004, 19, LAS VEGAS, NV, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV), 3D MARDIV, MCBH, KANEOHE BAY, HI

1STLT, LYNCH MATTHEW DEVIN, 10/31/2004, 25, JERICHO, NY, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, MABRY CHRISTOPHER DALE, 4/7/2004, 19, CHUNKY, MS, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, G CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, MACDONALD GREGORY EDWARD, 6/25/2003, 29, WASHINGTON, DC, , B CO, 4TH LAR BN, FREDRICK, MD

LCPL, MACHADO-OLMOS CESAR FABRICIO, 9/13/2004, 20, SPANISH FORK, UT, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO (DET, 1ST PLT, C CO, 2D CEB, 2D MAR DIV), 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV

LCPL, MACIEL FRED LEE, 1/26/2005, 20, SPRING, TX, KOREAN VILLIAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, MAGAOAY BLAKE ANTONIO, 11/29/2004, 20, PEARL CITY, HI, FALLUJAH, A CO, (1ST LAR), 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, MAGLIONE JOSEPH BASIL, 4/1/2003, 22, LANSDALE, PA, TA COYOTE, BRIDGE CO B, 6TH ENGRSPTBN, 4TH FSSG, FOLSOM, PA

LCPL, MAHDEE MARCUS, 5/9/2005, 20, FORT WALTON BEACH, FL, BALAD, L CO, 3D BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MARDIV

CPL, MAHER JARROD LEE, 11/12/2004, 21, IMOGENE, IA, ABU GHARYB, BRAVO CO, BLT 1/4, 11TH MEU (SOC), CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, MAHER SEAN PATRICK, 2/2/2005, 19, GRAYSLAKE, IL, HIT, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

1STLT, MALCOM DAN THOMAS JR, 11/10/2004, 25, BRINSON, GA, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV) 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, MARENCOREYES DOUGLAS JOSE, 5/18/2003, 28, ONTARIO, CA, , INSP-INSTR STAFF, H&S CO, LAV-AD PLT, 4TH LAR BN, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, MARKU GENTIAN, 11/25/2004, 22, WARREN, MI, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, MARTINEZ OSCAR AMILCAR, 10/12/2004, 19, NORTH LAUDERDALE, FL, CAMP TAQADDUM, 3D MAINT BN, 3D FSSG, (I MHG, I MEF), CAMP KINSER, OKINAWA, JAPAN

LCPL, MARTINEZFLORES FRANCISCO ABRAHAM, 3/25/2003, 21, DUARTE, CA, , 1ST TANK BN, 1ST MARDIV, MCAGCC, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92278

SGT, MARZANO MICHAEL ADAM, 5/7/2005, 28, GREENVILLE, PA, HADITHAH, H&S CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, PHOENIX, AZ

LCPL, MATEO RAMON, 9/24/2004, 20, BRENTWOOD, NY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, MATULA MATTHEW EDWARD, 4/9/2004, 20, SPICEWOOD, TX, , H&S CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, MAY DONALD CHARLES JR, 3/25/2003, 31, RICHMOND, VA, , 1ST TANK BN, 1ST MARDIV, MCAGCC, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92278

CPL, MCCARTHY JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER, 9/6/2004, 21, CONCHO, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, MCCORMICK BRAD PRESTON, 8/19/2004, 23, OVERTON, TN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, I CO, 3D BN, 24TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, MCGINNIS BRIAN DANIEL, 3/30/2003, 23, ST. GEORGE, DE, NEAR JALIBAH AIR BASE, HMLA-169, MAG-39, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, MCLEESE JUSTIN DANIEL, 11/13/2004, 19, COVINGTON, LA, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

1STLT, MCPHILLIPS BRIAN MICHAEL, 4/4/2003, 25, PEMBROKE, MA, , 2D TANK BN, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, MEDELLIN JESUS MARTIN ANTONIO, 4/7/2003, 21, FORT WORTH, TX, , 3D AABN, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, MEDINA BRIAN ANTHONY, 11/12/2004, 20, WOODBRIDGE, VA, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, MELUAT JAYGEE, 9/13/2004, 24, TAMUING, GU, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, A CO, 3D AA BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, MENUSA JOSEPH, 3/27/2003, 33, SAN JOSE, CA, , 1ST CEB, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, MILCZARK MATTHEW GREGORY, 3/8/2004, 18, KETTLE RIVER, MN, CAMP VICTORY, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, MILEO JASON DAVID, 4/14/2003, 20, PASADENA, MD, , 3D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, MILLER WILLIAM LEWIS, 11/15/2004, 22, PEARLAND, TX, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, MOLINABAUTISTA JORGE ALBERTO, 5/23/2004, 37, RIALTO, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO (DET, 1ST LAR BN), HQ BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, MOORE JAMES LEE, 1/26/2005, 24, ROSEBURG, OR, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, MOORE JASON WILLIAM, 5/19/2003, 21, SAN MARCOS, CA, AL HILLAH, HMM-364, MAG-39, 3D MAW, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, MOORE NATHANIEL KENTION, 1/26/2005, 22, CHAMPAIGN, IL, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CAPT, MOREL BRENT LEE, 4/7/2004, 27, MARTIN, TN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B CO, 1ST RECON BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, MORRIS GEOFFREY STEPHEN, 4/4/2004, 19, GURNEE, IL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, MORRIS RICKY ARDEL JR, 3/18/2004, 20, GEORGETOWN, TX, BAGHDAD, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, MORRISON NICHOLAS BRADLEY, 8/13/2004, 23, CARLISLE, PA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, MORTENSON MARTY GARTH, 4/20/2005, 22, FLAGSTAFF, AZ, AR RAMADI, A CO, 1ST BN 5TH MAR, (2-BCT, 2D MAR DEV) 1ST MAR DIVE, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, NACHAMPASSAK KRISNA, 7/10/2004, 27, FAIRFAX, VA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDELTON, CA

MAJ, NAVE KEVIN GERARD, 3/26/2003, 36, UNION LAKE, MI, , 3D BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, NICE JOSEPH LEE, 8/4/2004, 19, NICOMA PARK, OK, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, NICOLAS DOMINIQUE JEAN, 5/26/2004, 30, SCOTTSDALE, AZ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, NIXON PATRICK RAY, 3/23/2003, 21, NASHVILLE, TN, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SGT, NOLTE NICHOLAS S, 11/9/2004, 25, RICHARDSON, NE, BETHESDA, HMM-263 (REIN), MAG-16, 3D MAW

SGT, NORWOOD BYRON WAYNE, 11/13/2004, 25, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, NOWACKI ANDREW WALTER, 2/26/2005, 24, SOUTH EUCLID, OH, MAMUDIYAH, TRUCK CO, HQ BN, (2D BN, 24TH MAR), 4TH MAR DIV, ERIE, PA

CPL, NYGARDBEKOWSKY MICK RAY, 9/6/2004, 21, CONCORD, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

GYSGT, OBLEAS-PRADO PENA JAVIER, 12/1/2004, 36, FALLS CHURCH, VA, LANDSTUHL, 2D RECON BN, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ODAY PATRICK TERENCE, 3/25/2003, 20, SANTA ROSA, CA, , 1ST TANK BN, 1ST MARDIV, MCAGCC TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, ODONNELL SHANE KEEGAN, 11/8/2004, 24, DEFOREST, WI, LUTIFIYAH, G CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, (24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, MADISON, WI

CPL, OLIVEIRA BRIAN, 10/25/2004, 22, RAYNHAM, MA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, OLSON JOHN THOMAS, 2/21/2005, 21, ELK GROVE, IL, NASSIR WA AL SALEM, HQ BN, (3D BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ORLOWSKI ERIC JAMES, 3/22/2003, 26, BUFFALO, NY, , 2D TK BN, 5TH MAR, 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, OTEY DESHON ELISCO, 6/21/2004, 24, RADCLIFF, KY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, OWENS DAVID EDWARD JR, 4/12/2003, 20, WINCHESTER, VA, , 3D BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, PADILLA-RAMIREZ FERNANDO, 3/28/2003, 26, SAN LUIS, AZ, , MWSS-371, MWSG-37, 3D MAW, MCAS YUMA, AZ

CPL, PALMER JOSHUA D, 11/8/2004, 24, BLANDINSVILLE, IL, FALLUJAH PENINSULA, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1FSSG

1STLT, PALMER JOSHUA MICHAEL, 4/8/2004, 25, BANNING, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PARKER BRADLEY LEE, 11/15/2004, 19, RACHEL, WV, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, PARKER TOMMY LYNN JR, 6/21/2004, 21, CLEBURNE, AR, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, PARKERSON HARVEY EMMETT III, 8/18/2004, 27, YUBA CITY, CA, NAJAF, B CO, BLT 1/4, 11TH MEU (SOC), CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PARRELLO BRIAN PATRICK, 1/1/2005, 19, WEST MILFORD, NJ, HADITHAH, SMALL CRAFT CO, HQ BN, (ATTACHED TO 1ST MAR DIV), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

SGT, PATTERSON JAYTON DANIEL, 1/15/2005, 26, SEDLEY, VA, JURF AS SUKHR, BLT 1/2, 24TH MEU (1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC)

LCPL, PAYTON GEORGE JITENDRA, 11/14/2004, 20, CULVER CITY, CA, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, PERALTAGUZMAN RAFAEL, 11/15/2004, 25, SAN DIEGO, CA, FALLUJAH, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, PEREZ ANDRES HILARIO, 11/14/2004, 21, SANTA CRUZ, CA, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, PEREZ GEOFFREY, 8/15/2004, 24, LOS ANGELES, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, I CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PEREZ NICHOLAS SAMUEL, 9/3/2004, 19, AUSTIN, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PEREZ RICHARD ANTHONY JR, 2/11/2005, 19, LAS VEGAS, NV, CAMP BLUE DIAMOND, BULK FUEL CO, (CSSG-15, 1ST FSSG), 6TH MT BN, 4TH FSSG, LAS VEGAS, NV

LCPL, PETSCHE NEIL DAVID, 12/21/2004, 21, LENA, IL, AL QAIM, A CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PHELPS CHANCE RUSSELL, 4/9/2004, 19, CLIFTON, CO, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L BTRY, HQBN DET, 3D BN, 11TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PHILIPPON LAWRENCE ROBERT, 5/8/2005, 22, HARTFORD, CT, AL QA'IM, H CO, 3D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, PHILLIPS JAMES RONALD, 12/23/2004, 21, PLANT CITY, FL, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PICKERING AARON CLAYTON, 11/10/2004, 20, MARION, IL, FALLUJAH, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, POINDEXTER JASON TOWNER, 9/12/2004, 20, TOM GREEN, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2 BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

1STLT, POKORNEY FREDERICK EBEN JR, 3/23/2003, 31, TONOPAH, NV, AN NASIRIYAH, HQBTRY, 1ST BN, 10TH MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, POSTAL MICHAEL VINCENT, 5/7/2005, 21, GLEN OAKS, NY, CAMP FALLUJAH, 3D BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, POWERS CALEB JOHN, 8/17/2004, 21, MANSFIELD, WA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1-1 ID, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, PRATT DEAN PAUL, 8/2/2004, 22, STEVENSVILLE, MT, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, PRAZYNSKI TAYLOR B, 5/9/2005, 20, FAIRFIELD, OH, AL KARMAH, L CO, 3D BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MARDIV

CPL, PRENING BRIAN ROBERT, 11/12/2004, 24, PLYMOUTH, WI, YUSUFIYAH, F CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, (24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, MILWAUKEE, WI

LCPL, PUCKETT MATHEW DAVIS, 9/13/2004, 19, MASON, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, A CO, 3D AA BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, QUALLS LOUIS WAYNE, 11/16/2004, 20, TEMPLE, TX, FALLUJAH, 2DBN, 14THMAR, (3DBN, 1STMAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV), 4TH MARDIV, GRAND PRAIRIE, TX

LCPL, RAGIMOV MOURAD, 1/26/2005, 20, SAN DIEGO, CA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, RAIRDAN RHONALD DAIN, 1/26/2005, 20, SAN ANTONIO, TX, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, RAMEY BRANDEN PAUL, 11/8/2004, 22, BELVIDERE, IL, LUTIFIYAH, G CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, (24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, MADISON, WI

SSGT, RAMIREZ GENE, 11/10/2004, 28, SAN ANTONIO, TX, FALLUJAH, H&S CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, RAMOS CHRISTOPHER, 4/5/2004, 26, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, C CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, RAMOS HECTOR, 1/26/2005, 20, AURORA, IL, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CAPT, RAPICAULT PATRICK MARC MANUEL, 11/15/2004, 34, ST AUGUSTINE, FL, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, RATZLAFF GREGORY ALM, 8/3/2004, 36, OLYMPIA, WA, FOB DUKE, HMM-166, MAG-16, 3D MAW, 11TH MEU, MCAS MIRAMAR, CA

LCPL, REDIFER JASON CHARLES, 1/31/2005, 19, STUARTS DRAFT, VA, MUSAYYIB, A CO, BLT 1/2 24TH MEU, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, REED CHRISTOPHER JOHN, 7/10/2004, 20, LEWIS, ID, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV

GYSGT, REEDER EDWARD THOMAS, 8/21/2004, 32, CAMP VERDE, AZ, CAMP FALLUJAH, BTRY L, 4TH BN, 14TH MAR, (HQ SVC BN, 1ST FSSG), 4TH MAR DIV, BESSEMER, AL

SGT, REISS BRENDON CURTIS, 3/23/2003, 23, CASPER, WY, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVC CO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MARDIV, 2D MEB, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, RENEHAN KYLE JOSEPH, 12/9/2004, 21, OXFORD, PA, KAISERSLAUTERN, HMM 263, MAG 16, 3D MAW, CHERRY POINT, NC

LCPL, REPPUHN JUSTIN DANIEL, 11/11/2004, 20, HEMLOCK, MI, FALLUJAH, HQ CO, 3D LAR BN, TF LAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, REYNOSASUAREZ RAFAEL, 5/29/2004, 28, SANTA ANA, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, REYNOSO YADIR GUMERCINDO, 8/5/2004, 27, WAPATO, WA, NAJAF, WPNS CO, BLT 1/4, 11TH MEU, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, RICHARDSON BRYAN JAMES, 3/25/2005, 23, SUMMERSVILLE, WV, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, K CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, MOUNDSVILLE, WV

LCPL, RIEDEL ANDREW GERALD, 10/30/2004, 19, NORTHGLENN, CO, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV). 3D MAR DIV, MCBH KANEOHE BAY, HI

SSGT, RIES DAVID GEORGE, 11/8/2004, 29, VANCOUVER, WA, WEST OF FALLUJAH, H&S CO, 6TH ESB, (CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG), 4TH FSSG, PORTLAND, OR

CPL, RIMES GARRYWESLEY TAN, 4/1/2005, 30, SANTA MARIA, CA, RAMADI, W CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, (2-BCT, 2D MAR DIV), 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, RINTAMAKI STEVEN ARNOLD, 9/16/2004, 21, LYNNWOOD, WA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, RIOS DUANE ROY, 4/4/2003, 25, HAMMOND, IN, , 1ST CEB, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, ROBERTS ANTHONY PAUL, 4/6/2004, 18, BEAR, DE, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, ROBERTS BOB WILLIAM, 5/17/2004, 30, NEWPORT, OR, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, C CO, 1ST CEB, 3D BN, 4TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, ROCHA MOSES DANIEL, 8/5/2004, 33, ROSWELL, NM, NAJAF, BLT 1/4, 11TH MEU, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, RODRIGUEZ ROBERT MARCUS, 3/25/2003, 21, QUEENS, NY, , 1ST TANK BN, 1ST MARDIV, MCAGCC, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, RODRIGUEZ VELASCO JUAN RODRIGO, 1/13/2005, 23, EL CENIZO, TX, HIT, C CO, 1ST BN, 23D MAR (31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), CORPUS CHRISTI, TX

CPL, ROSACKER RANDAL KENT, 3/23/2003, 21, SAN DIEGO, CA, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CAPT, ROWE ALAN BLAKE, 9/3/2004, 35, HAGERMAN, ID, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, RUND GREGORY PAUL, 12/11/2004, 21, LITTLETON, CO, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON ,CA

CPL, RYAN MARC TYLER, 11/15/2004, 25, GLOUCESTER, NJ, AR RAMADI, 2DBN, 4THMAR, (2DBN, 5THMAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MARDIV), 2D MARDIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CAPT, RYAN TIMOTHY LOUIS, 5/19/2003, 30, AURORA, IL, AL HILLAH, HMM-364, MAG-39, 3D MAW, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SAINTVIL GAEL, 1/26/2005, 24, ORANGE, FL, KOREAN VILLLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

CPL, SALAS RUDY, 5/20/2004, 20, BALDWIN PARK, CA, , H&S CO, 1ST LAR BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, SALAZAR WILLIAM ISAC, 10/15/2004, 26, PICO RIVERA, CA, KARABILAH, H&S CO, HQ BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CAPT, SAMMIS BENJAMIN WILSON, 4/5/2003, 29, REHOBOTH, MA, ALI AZIZIYAL, HMLA-267, MAG-39, 3D MAW, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, SANDOVAL LEROY JR, 3/26/2004, 21, HOUSTON, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SAVAGE JEREMIAH EDWARD, 5/12/2004, 21, LIVINGSTON, TN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SCARBOROUGH MICHAEL PHILIP, 10/30/2004, 28, WASHINGTON, GA, ZAIDON, B CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV

LCPL, SCHMIDT III JOHN TAYLOR, 5/11/2005, 21, BROOKFIELD, CT, SAN ANTONIO, 3D BN, 8TH MAR, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, SCHRAGE DUSTIN HOWARD, 5/3/2004, 20, INDIAN HARBOR BEACH, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1-1 ID, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SCHRAMM BRIAN KEITH, 10/15/2004, 22, ROCHESTER, NY, ISKANDERIYAH, B CO (DET, 2D AAV BN), 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, SCHUBERT NATHAN ALLAN, 1/26/2005, 22, CHEROKEE, IA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, SCHUMANN DARRELL JAMES, 1/26/2005, 25, HAMPTON, VA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

LCPL, SEGURA JUAN ESTEVAN, 11/9/2004, 26, HOMESTEAD, FL, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SEKULA DUSTIN MICHAEL, 4/1/2004, 18, EDINBURG, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, SERIO MATTHEW KENNETH, 4/5/2004, 21, NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, C CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SERRANO NAZARIO, 1/30/2005, 20, IRVING, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LTCOL, SHEA KEVIN MICHAEL, 9/14/2004, 38, WASHINGTON, DC, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, SHERMAN ALAN DAVID, 6/29/2004, 36, BRICK, NJ, BAGHDAD, BRIDGE CO B, 6TH ESB, 4TH FSSG, FOLSOM, PA

LCPL, SHUDER BRAD SANGJIN, 4/12/2004, 21, EL DORADO HILLS, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

1STLT, SHUMNEY DUSTIN MICHAEL, 1/26/2005, 30, VALLEJO, CA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

PFC, SICKELS KENNETH LEE, 9/27/2004, 20, APPLE VALLEY, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SIDES DUSTIN LEE, 5/31/2004, 22, YAKIMA, WA, AL ASAD, 9TH COMM BN, 1 MEF, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, SILVA ERIK HERNANDEZ, 4/4/2003, 22, CHULA VISTA, CA, , 3D BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SIMPSON ABRAHAM, 11/9/2004, 19, CHINO, CA, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV

LCPL, SIMS JOHN THOMAS JR, 4/10/2004, 21, ALEXANDER CITY, AL, BAGHDAD, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARINE DIVISION, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, SKINNER NICHOLAS MALOY, 8/26/2004, 20, DAVENPORT, IA, NAJAF, 1ST BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, SLAY RUSSELL L, 11/9/2004, 28, HUMBLE, TX, FALLUJAH, DET (2D AAV BN, 2D MARDIV) 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MARDIV

LCPL, SLOCUM RICHARD PATRICK, 10/24/2004, 19, SAUGUS, CA, ABU GHARIB, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SLOCUM THOMAS JONATHAN, 3/23/2003, 22, THORNTON, CO, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, SMITH ANTOINE DEMETRIUS, 11/15/2004, 22, ORLANDO, FL, FALLUJAH, I CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, SMITH BENJAMIN KENT, 9/22/2004, 24, CARTERVILLE, IL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 3D PLT, (C CO, 1ST TANK BN) 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

PFC, SMITH BRANDON CLINTON, 3/17/2004, 20, WASHINGTON, AR, AL QAIM, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

1STSGT, SMITH EDWARD, 4/4/2003, 38, CHICAGO, IL, DOHA, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SMITH JASON EDWARD, 12/31/2004, 21, PHOENIX, AZ, ABU GHURAYB, C CO (1ST LAR BN), 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SMITH KEVIN SCOTT, 3/21/2005, 20, SPRINGFIELD, OH, AL QAIM, H&S CO, 3D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, SMITH MATTHEW R, 1/26/2005, 24, WEST VALLEY, UT, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANOEHE BAY, HI

LCPL, SMITH MATTHEW ROBERT, 5/10/2003, 20, ANDERSON, IN, CAMP COYOTE, I-I STF, DET 1, COMMCO, H&SBN, PERU, IN

LCPL, SMITH MICHAEL JAMES JR, 4/18/2004, 21, WINTERSVILLE, OH, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, SMITH RALEIGH CLINTON, 12/23/2004, 21, TROY, MT, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, SOLTAU ADRIAN VALENTINE, 9/13/2004, 21, MILWAUKEE, WI, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, A CO, 3D AA BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LTCOL, SPAHR JOHN CHARLES, 5/2/2005, 42, CHERRY HILL, NJ, , VMFA-323, MAG-11, 3D MAW, MCAS MIRAMAR, SAN DIEOG, CA

SGT, SPEER MICHAEL RAYMOND, 4/9/2004, 24, DAVENPORT, IA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SPENCE JOSEPH BOYD, 1/26/2005, 24, SCOTTS VALLEY, CA, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

SSGT, SPINK TREVOR LAWSON JR, 7/10/2004, 36, FARMINGTON, MO, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, HQ CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, STARR MICHAEL LENARD JR, 1/26/2005, 21, BALTIMORE, MD, KOREAN VILLAGE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

1STLT, STERN ANDREW KARL, 9/16/2004, 24, GERMANTOWN, TN, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, B CO, 1ST TNK BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, STEWART IAN WESLEY, 12/12/2004, 21, LAKE HUGHES, CA, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, STRADER MORGAN WILLIAM, 11/12/2004, 23, CROSSVILLE, TN, FALLUJAH, K CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, STRASESKIE KIRK ALLEN, 5/19/2003, 23, BEAVER DAM, WI, , 1ST BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, STRONG JESSE WARNER, 1/26/2005, 24, IRASBURG, VT, HADITHAH, C CO (4TH CEB), 1ST BN, 23D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

PFC, STURDY BRANDON CHAUNCY, 5/13/2004, 19, URBANDALE, IA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SUAREZ DEL SOLAR JESUS ALBERTO, 3/27/2003, 20, ESCONDIDO, CA, , 1ST LAR BN, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SULLIVAN VINCENT MICHAEL, 7/23/2004, 23, CHATHAM, NJ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, H&S CO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV

LCPL, SWAIN IV HARRY RAYMOND, 1/31/2005, 21, MILLVILLE, NJ, MUSAYYIB, A CO, BLT 1/2, 24TH MEU, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, SWAIN JAMES ERIC, 11/15/2004, 20, KOKOMO, IN, FALLUJAH, (H&S CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR), HQ BN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, SWEGER FRANKLIN ALAN, 12/16/2004, 24, SAN ANTONIO, TX, FALLUJAH, A CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, TEJEDA RIAYAN AUGUSTO, 4/11/2003, 26, MANHATTAN, NY, , 3D BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, TETRAULT JASON ANDREW, 7/9/2003, 20, MORENO VALLEY, CA, , HQCO, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, THIRY JESSE LEE, 4/5/2004, 23, CASCO, WI, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, THOMPSON LANCE MCGREGOR, 11/15/2004, 21, UPLAND, IN, AR RAMADI, WPNS CO, 2D BN, 5TH MAR, 2-BCT, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, TODD JOHN HARRISON III, 6/29/2004, 24, BRIDGEPORT, PA, CAMP CUERVO, BRIDGE CO B, 6TH ESB, 4TH FSSG, FOLSOM, PA

MSGT, TONEY TIMOTHY, 3/27/2004, 37, NEW YORK, NY, CAMP WOLVERINE, COMM CO, HQBN, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, TORRENCE JOSHUA LOUIS, 3/14/2005, 20, LEXINGTON, SC, FALLUJAH, D CO, 2D AA BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, TORRES GEORGE DANIEL, 4/11/2004, 23, LONG BEACH, CA, 31ST COMBAT SUPPORT HOSPITAL, B CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, TORRES MICHAEL STEVEN, 7/5/2004, 21, EL PASO, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, K CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT 7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, TORREZ ELIAS III, 4/9/2004, 21, VERIBEST, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, TREMBLAY JOSEPH STEVEN, 4/27/2005, 23, NEW WINDSOR, NY, AL ASAD, K CO, 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, MOUNDSVILLE, WV

LCPL, UHLES DREW MICHAEL, 9/15/2004, 20, DUQUOIN, IL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, VALDEZ RUBEN JR, 4/18/2004, 21, SAN DIEGO, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, VANGYZEN JOHN JAMES IV, 7/5/2004, 21, NORTH DIGHTON, MA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, K CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, VANLEUVEN GARY FRANCIS, 4/17/2004, 20, KLAMATH FALLS, OR, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, L CO, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, VENEGAS JUAN CARLOS, 4/7/2005, 21, SIMI VALLEY, CA, FALLUJAH, HQ CO, 3RD BN, 4TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MARDIV

CPL, VICENTE DAVID MARQUES, 3/20/2004, 25, METHUEN, MA, HIT, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

CPL, VINCENT SCOTT MICHAEL, 4/30/2004, 21, BOKOSHE, OK, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D LAR BN, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC (ATTACHED TO 1ST MAR DIV)

PFC, VROMAN BRENT THOMAS, 12/13/2004, 21, OSHKOSH, WI, YUSUFIYAH, F CO, TF 2/24, 24TH MEU, II MEF, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, WAFFORD MICHAEL BLAKE, 4/8/2004, 20, SPRING, TX, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 1ST BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, WALKER ALLAN KENDALL, 4/6/2004, 28, PALMDALE, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WARNER RICHARD DANIEL, 12/13/2004, 22, WAUKESHA, WI, YUSUFIYAH, F CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, 24TH MEU, II MEF, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, WARNS ROBERT PAUL II, 11/8/2004, 23, WAUKESHA, WI, LUTIFIYAH, G CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, (24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), MADISON, WI

PVT, WASHALANTA NACHEZ LITTLE FAWN II, 8/21/2004, 21, MEAD, OK, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST LAR BN, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WASSER CHRISTOPHER BRANDON, 4/8/2004, 21, OTTAWA, KS, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 3D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

SSGT, WATERS-BEY KENDALL DAMON, 3/21/2003, 29, BALTIMORE, MD, NORTH EASTERN AREA, HMM-268, MAG-39, 3D MAW, MCAS CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, WEAVER CHRISTOPHER LEE, 1/26/2005, 24, FREDERICKSBURG, VA, HADITHAH, C CO (4TH CEB), 1ST BN, 23D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WELKE JOSEPH TYLER, 11/20/2004, 20, RAPID CITY, SD, LANDSTUHL, I CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

WO, WELLS CHARLES GARY JR, 3/30/2005, 32, MONTGOMERY, AL, ASR TIN, MT CO A, 6TH MT BN, (COMBAT LOGISTICS BN 2, 1ST FSSG FWD), 4TH FSSG, ORLANDO, FL

LCPL, WELLS LARRY LLOYD, 8/6/2004, 22, MT. HERMON, LA, NAJAF, C CO, BLT 1/4, 11TH MEU, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SGT, WELLS LONNY DION, 11/9/2004, 29, VANDERGRIFT, PA, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WEST PHILLIP GORDON, 11/19/2004, 19, AMERICAN CANYON, CA, FALLUJAH, I CO 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

1STLT, WETHERBEE ALEXANDER EDMUND, 9/12/2004, 27, FAIRFAX, VA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, A CO, 3D AABN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

SSGT, WHITE AARON DEAN, 5/19/2003, 27, SHAWNEE, OK, AL HILLAH, HMM-364, MAG-39, 3D MAW, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WHITE WILLIAM WAYNE, 3/29/2003, 24, BROOKLYN, NY, , 3RD ASLT AMPHIB BN, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WICHLACZ TRAVIS MICHAEL, 2/5/2005, 22, WEST BEND, WI, MAHMUD RAMIZ, F CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR (1ST MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, MILWAUKEE, WI

CPL, WILFONG JOSHUA SHANE, 4/30/2004, 22, WALKER, WV, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, 2D CEB, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC (ATTACHED TO 1ST MAR DIV)

LCPL, WILLIAMS MICHAEL JASON, 3/23/2003, 31, YUMA, AZ, AN NASIRIYAH, HQSVCCO, 1ST BN, 2D MAR, 2D MEB, DET A, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, WILSON BRYAN SCOTT, 12/1/2004, 22, OTTERBEIN, IN, AN NUKAYB, G BTRY, 2D BN, 11TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WILSON LAMONT NOEL, 9/7/2004, 20, LAWTON, OK, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WILT NICHOLAS DAVID, 9/3/2004, 23, TAMPA, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

1STLT, WINCHESTER RONALD DOMINICK, 9/3/2004, 25, ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WINKLER JORDAN DALE, 11/26/2004, 19, TULSA, OK, CAMP FALLUJAH, CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WISCOWICHE WILLIAM JOSEPH, 3/30/2004, 20, VICTORVILLE, CA, AL ANBAR PROVIDENCE, B CO, 1ST CEB, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON CA

LCPL, WOOD NATHAN RAYMOND, 11/9/2004, 19, KIRKLAND, WA, FALLUJAH, L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

2NDLT, WROBLEWSKI JOHN THOMAS, 4/6/2004, 25, OAK RIDGE, NJ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

LCPL, WYATT DANIEL RICHARD, 10/12/2004, 22, CALENDONIA, WI, YUSIFIYAH, F CO, 2D BN, 24TH MAR, 24TH MEU, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

CPL, WYATT MATTHEW ALAN, 12/3/2004, 21, MILLSTADT, IL, KOREAN VILLAGE, S BTRY, 5TH BN, 10TH MAR, TF NAHA, (31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PFC, YOUMANS RODRICKA ANTWAN, 7/6/2004, 22, ALLENDALE, SC, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, D CO, 2D LAR BN, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ZABIEREK ANDREW JONATHAN, 5/21/2004, 25, CHELMSFORD, MA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, F CO, 2D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-7, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

LCPL, ZAPP THOMAS JAN, 11/8/2004, 20, HOUSTON, TX, WEST OF FALLUJAH, 2D SUP BN, (CSSB-1, CSSG-11, 1ST FSSG), 2D FSSG, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

CPL, ZIMNY CHRISTOPHER EDWARD, 1/31/2005, 27, GLENVIEW, IL, MUSAYYIB, A CO, BLT 1/2, 24TH MEU, CAMP LEJEUE, NC

CPL, ZIOLKOWSKI NICHOLAS LEE, 11/14/2004, 22, TOWSON, MD, FALLUJAH, B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MARDIV

CPL, ZOOK IAN THOMAS, 10/12/2004, 24, PORT ST LUCIE, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 7TH MAR, RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

LCPL, ZURHEIDE ROBERT PAUL JR, 4/12/2004, 20, TUCSON, AZ, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, E CO, 2D BN, 1ST MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

UNITED STATES NAVY

CDR, ACEVEDO JOSEPH, 4/13/2003, 46, BRONX, NY, MANAMA, NAVSUPPACT BAHRAIN

LT, ADAMS THOMAS MULLEN, 3/22/2003, 27, LA MESA, CA, NORTHERN ARABIAN GULF, 849 SQUADRON, A FLIGHT, RNAS CULDROSE, HELSTON, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

PO2, ANDERSON MICHAEL CHARLES, 5/2/2004, 36, OSHKOSH, WI, AR RAMADI, NMCB FOURTEEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL

CPO, BALDWIN JOEL EGAN, 12/21/2004, 37, ARLINGTON, VA, MOSUL, NMCB 7 GULFPORT, MS

PO3, BOLLINGER DOYLE WAYNE JR, 6/6/2003, 21, POTEAU, OK, AL KUT, NMCB ONE THREE THREE, GULFPORT, MS

HN, BRIONES PABLITO PENA JR, 12/28/2004, 22, ANAHEIM, CA, FALLUJAH, NAVMEDCEN SAN DIEGO CA

DC3, BRUCKENTHAL NATHAN B, 4/25/2004, 24, SMITHTOWN, NY, , LEDET 403

FN, CANNON JAKIA SHEREE, 10/25/2003, 20, BALTIMORE, MD, LAT: 28-48.4 N/LONG: 049-55.3 E, USS ENTERPRISE (CVN-65) NORFOLK, VA

PO3, CEDERGREN DAVID ASHLEY, 9/11/2004, 25, SOUTH ST PAUL, MN, CAMP KAL-SU, SMALL CRAFT CO, 2NDBN, 2NDMAR, 1STMARDIV

PO3, DICKERSON CHRISTOPHER MASON, 4/30/2004, 33, ATLANTA, GA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, NAVAL CONSTRUCTION BATTALION FOURTEEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL

PO2, DOSSETT TRACE WILLIAM, 5/2/2004, 37, WAPELLO, IA, AR RAMADI, NMCB FOURTEEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL

PO2, DWELLEY JASON BOSLEY, 4/30/2004, 31, APOPKA, FL, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, NAVAL MOBILE CONSRRUCTION BATTALION FOURTEEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL

PO3, GINTHER RONALD ALBERT, 5/2/2004, 37, AUBURNDALE, FL, AR RAMADI, NMCB FOURTEEN JACKSONVILLE FL

PO2, GRAY MICHAEL JASON, 3/5/2004, 32, RICHMOND, VA, SABAHIYA, LANTORDCOM YORKTOWN VA

PO3, HOUSE JOHN DANIEL, 1/26/2005, 28, MOORPARK, CA, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, 31ST MEU, 1ST MARDIV

LCDR, JACK EDWARD EUGENE, 1/29/2005, 51, FT WAYNE, IN, MANAMA, USS BONHOMME RICHARD (LDH) 6

PO2, JENKINS ROBERT BOYD, 5/2/2004, 35, ALTOONA, PA, AR RAMADI, NMCB FOURTEEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL

HM2, JOHNSON MICHAEL VANN JR, 3/25/2003, 25, LITTLE ROCK, AR, , NAVAL MEDICAL CENTER, SAN DIEGO, CA

LT, JONES-HUFFMAN KYLAN ALEXANDER, 8/21/2003, 31, APTOS, CA, CAMP BABYLON, COMUSNAVCENT BAHRAIN

PO3, KENT AARON ANTRIM, 4/23/2005, 28, PORTLAND, OR, FALLUJAH, WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 6TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MARDIV

CN, KNOTT ERIC LYLE, 9/4/2004, 21, GRAND ISLAND, NE, CAMP AL FALLUJAH, NMCB 4 PORT HUENEME CA

PO2, MCHUGH SCOTT RONALD, 5/2/2004, 33, BOCA RATON, FL, AR RAMADI, NAVAL MOBILE CONTRUCTION BATTALION FOURTEEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL

HN, MCINTOSH JOSHUA DWAYNE, 6/26/2003, 22, KINGMAN, AZ, KARBALA, WPNS CO 3RDBN 7THMAR, KARBALA, IRAQ

PO3, MENDEZACEVES FERNANDO ALEJANDRO, 4/6/2004, 27, PONCE, PR, AL ANBAR PROVINCE, NAVMEDCEN SD, 1ST MARDIV DET, SAN DIEGO, CA

PO3, MORENO DAVID JOHN, 7/17/2003, 26, GERING, NE, DIYWANINAH, NMC SD MERCY DET, SAN DIEGO, CA

PO1, PERNASELLI MICHAEL JOSEPH, 4/24/2004, 27, ROCHESTER, NY, , USS FIREBOLT PC 12, LITTLE CREEK, VA

PO3, SISUNG DAVID LEONARD, 6/6/2003, 21, PHOENIX, AZ, , USS NIMITZ (CVN 68)

LCDR, TAYLOR KEITH EDWARD, 1/29/2005, 47, IRVINE, CA, BAGHDAD, COMUSNAVCENTFOR DET IRAQ

PO2, WATTS CHRISTOPHER EUGENE, 4/24/2004, 28, KNOXVILLE, TN, , USS FIREBOLT (PC 12) VIRGINIA BEACH, VA

LT, WHITE NATHAN DENNIS, 4/2/2003, 30, MESA, AZ, BAGHDAD, VFA-195, ATSUGI, JAPAN

PO2, WIENER JEFFREY LOUIS, 5/7/2005, 31, LOUISVILLE, KY, HADITHAH, 2ND MAR DIV FMF LANT CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

PO3, WOODS JULIAN AUGUSTUS, 11/10/2004, 22, JACKSONVILLE, FL, FALLUJAH, C CO, 1STBN, 3RDMAR, RCT-7, 1STMARDIV, KANEOHE BAY HI

UNITED STATES AIR FORCE

A1C, ANDERSON CARL LOVETTA JR, 8/29/2004, 21, GEORGETOWN, SC, , 3D LOGISTICS READINESS SQUADRON, ELMENDORF AFB, AK

MSGT, AUCHMAN STEVEN EDWARD, 11/9/2004, 37, WATERLOO, NY, MOSUL, 5TH AIR SUPPORT OPERATIONS SQUADRON, FT LEWIS, WA

CAPT, BORIA JOHN JAVIER, 9/6/2004, 29, BROKEN ARROW, OK, DOHA, 911TH AIR REFUELING SQUADRON, GRAND FORKS AFB, ND

TSG, BROWN BRUCE ERIC, 9/4/2003, 32, COATOPA, AL, +DOHA, 78TH LOGISTICS READINESS SQUADRON, ROBINS AFB, GA

CPT, DAS ERIC BRUCE, 4/7/2003, 30, AMARILLO, TX, , 333D FIGHTER SQUADRON, SEYMOUR-JOHNSON AFB, NC

SRA, ESPAILLAT PEDRO IGNACIO, 5/16/2004, 20, COLUMBIA, TN, KIRKUK, 4TH AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE SQUADRON, SEYMOUR JOHNSON AFB, NC

SSG, GRIFFIN PATRICK LEE JR, 5/13/2003, 31, ELGIN, SC, NEAR DIWANIYAH, 728TH AIR CONTROL SQUADRON, EGLIN AFB, FL

A1C, HOLT ANTOINE JERMAINE, 4/10/2004, 20, KENNESAW, GA, BALAD AIR FIELD, 603D AIR CONTROL SQUADRON, AVIANO AB, ITALY

MSG, MARIANO JUDE CRUZ, 2/10/2004, 39, VALLEJO, CA, DOHA, 615TH AIR MOBILITY OPERATIONS SQUADRON, TRAVIS AFB, CA

SSG, PETERS DUSTIN WAYNE, 7/11/2004, 25, EL DORADO, KS, +BAYJI, 314TH LOGISTICS READINESS SQUADRON, LITTLE ROCK AFB, AR

SSGT, RANGEL RAY, 2/13/2005, 29, SAN ANTONIO, TX, BALAD AB, 7TH CIVIL ENGINEER SQUADRON, DYESS AFB TX

SSG, SATHER SCOTT DOUGLAS, 4/8/2003, 29, CLIO, MI, , 24TH SPECIAL TACTICS SQUADRON, POPE AFB, NC

MSG, SCOTT DAVID ALLEN, 7/20/2003, 49, UNION, OH, DOHA, 445TH COMMUNICATIONS FLIGHT, WRIGHT-PATTERSON AFB, OH

MAJ, STONE GREGORY LEWIS, 3/25/2003, 40, BOISE, ID, CAMP UDARI, N/A

LTC, WATKINS WILLIAM RANDOLPH III, 4/7/2003, 37, DANVILLE, VA, , 333D FIGHTER SQUADRON, SEYMOUR JOHNSON AFB, NC

Component: R=Regular Active Duty; V=Reserve; G=National Guard


All contents herein copyright San Diego Source | San Diego Daily Transcript 1994-2005


please do not send emails to this account